Về Trang chủ

AVG

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần Phân Bón Quốc Tế Âu Việt

Hóa chấtCT
8.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Trung bình
+23.3%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
8.200
Giá trị nội tại
10.111
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

AVG: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies c.23% upside; balance of leverage and mediocre earnings quality

Intrinsic value VND 10,357 vs market price VND 8,400 — implied upside 23.3% (confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Phân Bón Quốc Tế Âu Việt (AVG) is a UPCom-listed fertilizer/chemicals company operating in the Hóa chất (chemicals) segment with 17,679,982 shares outstanding. The business generates the bulk of revenue from fertilizer/chemical sales; reported revenues were VND 673.1 bn in 2025 after VND 686.9 bn in 2024 and VND 603.3 bn in 2023. The company operates in a cyclical end market where volumes and margins track agricultural cycles and input-cost swings. Capital structure is notable: net debt reported in our valuation model is VND 177,905,160,767 (used in EV calculations) and reported total assets rose to VND 469.5 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

AVG's valuation is anchored to a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA of 9.71x (our calibrated fair multiple) applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 47,876,694,821, producing an intrinsic value of VND 10,357 per share and implied upside of 23.3% from the current price of VND 8,400. The upside is attractive relative to the sector median implied upside of c.5.6%, but not large enough to ignore execution and liquidity risks. Fundamental support: 2025 net profit improved to VND 16.1 bn from VND 12.7 bn in 2024 and VND 8.7 bn in 2023, and multiples are modest (P/E 9.4x, P/B 0.6x, EV/EBITDA 9.7x) which provides valuation cushion versus peers. Offsetting factors: earnings quality is low (score 35.2/100) and the company carries meaningful leverage (Debt/Equity 0.93x), which increases vulnerability to cyclical downturns or input-cost shocks. Ownership is concentrated — the largest individual holder holds 38.24% — increasing the risk of related-party decisions and lower free float.

Bình luận định giá

Intrinsic value derived from an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model: mid-cycle EBITDA multiplied by a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple, minus net debt, divided by shares outstanding.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 47,876,694,821 (model input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 9.71x (own-history calibration; sector median 9.14x)
  • Net debt: VND 177,905,160,767 used to derive equity value
  • Model calibration: isotonic recalibration produced raw intrinsic value of VND 16,244 then scaled to VND 10,357
  • Sanity flags: low liquidity and mediocre earnings quality noted in model inputs

The model implies 23.3% upside to VND 10,357 with medium confidence. That upside sits below our >25% threshold for high-conviction recommendations and above the sector median implied upside, supporting a selective accumulation stance. Confidence is constrained by low liquidity, mediocre earnings-quality metrics, and concentrated ownership; downside risk is amplified if cyclical earnings revert below the modelled mid cycle.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation buffer: P/E of 9.4x and P/B of 0.6x vs sector provide room for multiple re-rating toward the modelled fair EV/EBITDA of 9.71x, supporting the VND 10,357 intrinsic value.
  • Earnings recovery: net profit rose to VND 16.1 bn in 2025 from VND 8.7 bn in 2023, indicating operational leverage that could continue if fertilizer demand improves.
  • Sector-relative upside: implied upside of 23.3% materially exceeds the sector median upside of c.5.6%, offering alpha if company-specific execution holds.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings quality: measured score 35.2/100 flags concerns about the sustainability or transparency of reported earnings, which the model also flagged as 'mediocre_earnings_quality'.
  • Leverage and fragile cashflows: Debt/Equity of 0.93x and net debt used in valuation increase refinancing and liquidity risk if margins compress.
  • Liquidity and free-float: low trading liquidity (avg volume 2w of 14,166) and a 38.24% stake held by a single individual amplify execution/realization risk and limit institutional access.
  • Cyclicality: revenue fell -2.0% YoY in the latest period and margins are thin (EBIT margin 3.8%), making valuation sensitive to a small drop in mid-cycle EBITDA.

Bối cảnh ngành

The fertilizer/chemicals sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to commodity input costs, crop pricing, and seasonality. Local accounting under VAS can produce timing differences in inventory valuation and recognition of allowances versus IFRS peers, which complicates cross-border comparability. AVG's fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 9.71x sits marginally above the sector EV/EBITDA of 9.14x used in our model; peer dispersion is wide (top peers show >40% implied upside in our universe while some small caps show large negative implied moves). Policy risks include agricultural subsidies and export controls that can shift domestic demand. For publicly listed companies, limited free float and low liquidity are common constraints on realizing intrinsic value; AVG's foreign room is 8,810,991 shares which provides some room for foreign inflows but low two-week volume suggests slow price discovery.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low earnings quality (score 35.2/100) — reported profits may lack resilience and could be impacted by one-offs or accounting choices under VAS.
  • Balance-sheet and leverage risk: Debt/Equity 0.93x and model net debt exposure elevate refinancing and interest-rate sensitivity.
  • Concentrated ownership: top shareholder holds 38.24%, limiting free float and increasing governance/execution risk.
  • Liquidity risk: average volume two-week of 14,166 shares and UPCom listing reduce the speed at which investors can enter/exit positions.
  • Cyclicality of demand: revenue declined -2.0% YoY in the most recent period; fertilizer demand is tied to weather patterns and crop prices.
  • Model and calibration uncertainty: raw intrinsic value before calibration was VND 16,244, indicating sensitivity to calibration choices and limited historical EBITDA data (4 years).

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Better-than-expected EBITDA conversion or margin recovery that validates the mid-cycle EBITDA assumption of VND 47.9 bn.
  • Corporate actions that increase free float or reduce net debt (e.g., asset sales, shareholder distribution) which would raise realizable equity value.
  • Improved earnings-quality disclosures or an external audit clean-up that reduces the earnings-quality concern.
  • Sector tailwinds: stronger domestic fertilizer demand or higher realized product spreads versus raw material costs.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

There is no Beneish M-Score available in the data (mscore: null) and no explicit forensic red flags listed. However, the model flagged 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and the standalone earnings-quality metric is low at 35.2/100, which warrants caution on the quality and sustainability of reported profits. Combined with concentrated ownership (38.24% held by one individual) and low liquidity, these factors raise governance and realization risks even absent a formal manipulation signal.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 3 years with a hit rate of 50% (directional calls matched the next-year price direction half the time) and an average upside when correct of 27.4%. This is a mediocre historical record — useful as a prior but not definitive. Given the model's medium confidence and calibration adjustments (isotonic scaling from a raw intrinsic value of VND 16,244 to VND 10,357), treat the intrinsic estimate as an evidence-weighted input rather than a precise target.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.15 · phân vị 58 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.42
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.238
GMI
0.883
AQI
1.157
SGI
0.980
DEPI
1.042
SGAI
1.169
TATA
0.039
LVGI
1.101

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
9.06P/E
P/B0.61
P/S0.22
ROE7.0%
ROA3.7%
EPS912.66
BVPS13563.41
Biên gộp5.2%
Biên ròng2.4%
D/E0.93
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.14
Tăng trưởng DT-2.0%
Tăng trưởng LN26.9%
EV/EBITDA9.57
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
17.7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
176.8 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Sản phẩm hóa dầu, Nông dược & Hóa chất khác
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →