Về trang chủ

BHC

Công ty Cổ phần Bê tông Biên Hòa

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
800
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+445.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 4.365 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
800
Giá trị nội tại
4.365

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Bê tông Biên Hòa: deep-value mid-cycle EV/EBITDA signal but high forensic and liquidity risks

Intrinsic value VND 1,265 vs market price VND 1,000 — implied upside 26.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Bê tông Biên Hòa (BHC) is a UPCom-listed concrete and construction materials company operating in the Xây dựng và Vật liệu sector. The firm sells ready-mix concrete and related products to construction and infrastructure projects; revenues have contracted from VND 10.2 bn in 2023 to VND 5.5 bn in 2025. Balance sheet contraction is visible: total assets fell from VND 37.9 bn in 2023 to VND 29.4 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation indicates material upside: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic price of VND 1,265 per share (upside 26.5% vs current VND 1,000). The model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 7.4 bn and a fair EV/EBITDA of 4.74, producing a raw intrinsic value that was calibrated down to reflect illiquidity and forensic concerns. Operational margins are mixed: gross margin is 14.4% and EBIT margin 12.3%, indicating the business can generate operational profitability despite steep revenue declines.

However, multiple red flags materially reduce conviction. The Beneish M-Score of 0.1737 (in the 94th percentile versus peers) and a year-over-year rise of +3.21 point to aggressive accounting risk; the Altman Z-Score of -8.42 signals distress. Earnings quality is middling at 41.2/100 despite a perfect accrual sub-score. Liquidity and trading constraints are meaningful: average daily volume over 2 weeks is only 18 shares and the security is flagged illiquid, which forced the model to cap upside.

Given the low model confidence and pronounced forensic/solvency flags, the upside does not fully compensate for execution and accounting risk at this price. The share register is concentrated (top three individuals hold ~54.9%), raising governance and free-float concerns. Foreign ownership room exists (foreign_room: 2,195,900.01 shares), but low liquidity and distressed metrics limit practical demand from institutional foreign buyers.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation: mid-cycle EBITDA multiplied by a fair EV/EBITDA multiple, less net debt, converted to a per-share intrinsic value and calibrated for illiquidity/forensic flags.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 7.4 bn (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 4.74 (own_history).
  • Net debt: VND 23.4 bn (model input).
  • Sector median EV/EBITDA: 9.85 — BHC's fair multiple is well below sector median.
  • Model calibration reduced raw intrinsic value (raw VND 2,578.5) to VND 1,265 to account for illiquidity and forensic/sanity flags.

The implied upside of 26.5% is meaningful on a headline basis, but model confidence is low and the calibration materially discounts the raw valuation because of liquidity and forensic concerns. Treat the intrinsic number as conditional — it reflects a scenario where mid-cycle profitability returns but does not resolve accounting or solvency risks.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation gap: intrinsic value VND 1,265 vs market VND 1,000 implies 26.5% upside using a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach.
  • Operational profitability exists: gross margin 14.4% and EBIT margin 12.3% despite revenue decline to VND 5.5 bn in 2025.
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 7.4 bn supports intrinsic recovery if volumes and pricing normalize.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic and solvency risk: Beneish M-Score 0.1737 (94th percentile) and Altman Z-Score -8.42 indicate elevated manipulation and bankruptcy risk.
  • Severe liquidity/marketability constraints: avg volume 2w = 18 shares and model flags 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped'.
  • Earnings deterioration: revenue fell 46% from VND 10.2 bn in 2023 to VND 5.5 bn in 2025 and net profit turned negative in 2025 (VND -0.1 bn).
  • Negative book metrics: BVPS is negative (VND -17,132 per share) and ROA is negative (-0.16%), reflecting capital erosion.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector remains competitive and cyclical; many peers trade on higher EV/EBITDA multiples (sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85) reflecting stronger balance sheets or higher growth prospects. In the Vietnamese context, SOE-related firms and larger private peers benefit from better access to bank credit and contracts, while smaller producers are more exposed to SBV credit quotas and working capital tightness. Accounting differences under VAS (compared with IFRS) and the use of VAMC bonds in the banking sector can distort peer comparisons, so our EV/EBITDA-based approach uses an own-history fair multiple (4.74) rather than the sector median to reflect BHC's profile.

Market liquidity and foreign participation matter: despite available foreign room (2,195,900.01 shares), the stock's low trading volumes and concentrated individual ownership (top three hold ~54.9%) limit institutional interest and price discovery relative to tradable peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score 0.1737 (above manipulation threshold) and a +3.21 year-over-year increase.
  • Distress/insolvency risk: Altman Z-Score -8.42 indicates company is in the distress zone.
  • Low liquidity: avg volume 2w = 18 shares and model flagged illiquid — execution risk for large trades.
  • Negative equity metrics: BVPS is VND -17,132 per share, complicating capital-raising and dividend prospects.
  • Revenue and profitability deterioration: revenue decreased from VND 10.2 bn (2023) to VND 5.5 bn (2025) and net profit turned negative in 2025 (VND -0.1 bn).
  • Concentrated ownership: top three shareholders hold 54.96% combined, raising governance and minority-expropriation risk.
  • Model confidence low: valuation confidence flagged as low and calibration materially reduced raw intrinsic value due to sanitary flags.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Recovery in construction demand or large contract wins that restore revenue toward mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 7.4 bn.
  • Balance sheet improvement — asset disposals, debt restructuring, or equity injection that reduces net debt (currently VND 23.4 bn).
  • Resolution or clarification of forensic flags (external audit adjustments or improved disclosure) which would raise model confidence and remove the illiquidity cap.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic metrics are the principal concern. Beneish M-Score of 0.1737 (in the 94th percentile) and a year-over-year increase of +3.21 points point to aggressive accounting signals relative to peers; the score is above the typical manipulation warning threshold. The Altman Z-Score of -8.42 places BHC firmly in distress, heightening bankruptcy risk. Offsetting this, the Earnings Quality Score is 41.2/100 with an accrual score of 100/100, which suggests some elements of accrual reporting are consistent, but overall earnings quality remains mediocre. These flags justify the model's low confidence and calibration adjustments; until forensic indicators stabilize, any valuation upside carries significant execution risk.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 10 years with a hit rate of 44.4% (rounded), meaning the model's directional calls have been correct in fewer than half the historical instances. Average realized upside in years where calls worked was 102.8% historically, but past upside magnitude does not mitigate current forensic or liquidity risk. Given the mediocre hit rate, treat model outputs as directional inputs rather than high-conviction targets.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M 0.17 · phân vị 94 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +3.21
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
4.075
GMI
1.608
AQI
1.133
SGI
0.724
DEPI
0.822
SGAI
1.400
TATA
−0.038
LVGI
1.110

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
0.1%
ROA
−0.2%
EPS
−11
BVPS
−17.132
Biên gộp
14.4%
Biên ròng
−0.9%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.01
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
4,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
45,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →