Về trang chủ

BNA

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Đầu tư Bảo Ngọc

Tiêu dùngThực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
1.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+500.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 24.428 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
1.800
Giá trị nội tại
24.428

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.5%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.5% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

BNA: Small-cap food producer with low-priced shares but execution and liquidity risk

Intrinsic value VND 3,386 vs market VND 2,900 — implied upside 16.8% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Đầu tư Bảo Ngọc (BNA) operates in the consumer sector under ICB3 "Sản xuất thực phẩm" and is listed on HNX. The company is a small-cap with 31,249,394 shares outstanding and reported consolidated revenue growth from VND 1,432.6 bn in 2023 to VND 1,941.5 bn in 2025. Net profit has been volatile: VND 43.8 bn in 2023, VND 53.2 bn in 2024 and VND 48.6 bn in 2025. Total assets stood at VND 1,486.9 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

BNA's valuation shows a modest margin of safety: our blended intrinsic value is VND 3,386 per share versus the match price of VND 2,900, implying 16.8% upside. The valuation is driven by a DCF-heavy model (70% weight) with WACC 10% and terminal growth 4%, and a forecasted firm growth rate of 8%. On fundamentals, the company posts a return on equity of 8.9% and ROA of 3.1%; margins are thin (net profit margin 2.5%, gross margin 12.4%). Multiples look depressed: P/E 1.9x and P/B 0.2x, reflecting market scepticism and the firm's small size and liquidity constraints (avg volume 17,392 shares over 2 weeks and 1-year low at VND 2,900).

However, there are substantive execution and risk issues that limit conviction. Ownership is concentrated — the largest shareholder, an individual, holds 36.0% — increasing single-party influence on strategy and payouts. Debt leverage is meaningful with Debt/Equity of 1.58 and reported net debt of approximately VND 682.5 bn in the model inputs, which raises refinancing and interest-rate sensitivity in a higher-rate environment. Earnings quality is relatively high at 81.5/100, which supports reported profits, but the company's track record in our model is weak (hit rate 33.3% over seven years), and the valuation model flags very low confidence due to low liquidity and model calibration issues.

Taken together: the implied 16.8% upside is attractive versus peers' median upside (12.0%), but model confidence is very low and execution risks (liquidity, concentrated ownership, leverage) are material. This combination supports selective accumulation for investors comfortable with idiosyncratic microcap risk, not a high-conviction buy.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic value using a 70% DCF and 30% P/E approach calibrated via isotonic mapping.

  • Base free cash flow input: VND 264.6 bn (model base_fcf).
  • Discount rate (WACC) = 10%; terminal growth = 4%; projection horizon = 10 years.
  • Blended fair P/E = 5.0 (PE component capped at 25) and PE intrinsic = VND 7,782 per share.
  • Net debt used in valuation ≈ VND 682.5 bn; DCF-only implied value = VND 143,483 per share (model figure) before calibration.
  • Model growth assumption = 8.0% (fundamental_firm_blend) with ROIC = 10.17% and reinvestment rate = 66.7%.

The model implies 16.8% upside but marks confidence as very_low because the raw intrinsic outputs were extreme and the calibration capped upside for low-liquidity names. Given the high WACC, meaningful net debt and the calibration flags, treat the VND 3,386 target as an indicative fair value rather than a precise exit price.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Undervalued multiples: P/E 1.9x and P/B 0.2x imply valuation gap to peers and historical ranges.
  • Revenue growth: three-year revenue CAGR visible (VND 1,432.6 bn in 2023 → VND 1,941.5 bn in 2025) supports the model growth assumption of 8.0%.
  • Relatively strong earnings quality score at 81.5/100 suggests reported profits have reasonable backing.
  • DCF drivers (ROIC 10.17%, reinvestment rate 66.7%) support mid-single-digit to low-double-digit long-term growth.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Liquidity and market risk: avg daily volume small (2-week avg volume 17,392) and 1-year low equals current price (VND 2,900), increasing execution risk and bid-ask volatility.
  • Leverage and funding risk: Debt/Equity 1.58 and model net debt ≈ VND 682.5 bn could pressure earnings if margins compress or interest costs rise.
  • Concentrated ownership: a single individual holds 36.0%, which can lead to governance or related-party risk and limits free float (foreign room still available but limited by market liquidity).
  • Valuation model flags: model confidence is very_low and calibration flagged very_extreme_upside, indicating limited reliability of the precise intrinsic number.

Bối cảnh ngành

BNA sits in the Vietnamese food manufacturing sector (ICB3 "Sản xuất thực phẩm"), a fragmented industry where scale, distribution and brand matter. Peers show wide valuation dispersion: sector median implied upside is 12.0% while top peer signals show >36% upside. Vietnamese context matters: VAS accounting differences can affect comparability of margins and asset values; smaller food producers often carry higher working capital and inventory risk. Access to credit can be constrained by SBV credit guidance for banks and many small caps rely on short-term bank funding or intra-group loans. For listed small-caps, foreign ownership room can be a source of demand but liquidity often limits foreign participation despite available room (BNA foreign_room ≈ 15.36 mn shares).

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low liquidity: 2-week avg volume 17,392 shares and listed on HNX, which can amplify price moves and limit execution for larger orders.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity 1.58 and model net debt ≈ VND 682.5 bn raise refinancing and interest-rate sensitivity.
  • Ownership concentration: top shareholder holds 36.0%, increasing single-party control and potential for related-party transactions or strategic actions not aligned with minority holders.
  • Model confidence: valuation is flagged very_low due to extreme raw outputs and low-liquidity calibration — intrinsic value should be treated cautiously.
  • Profit volatility: net profit fell to VND 48.6 bn in 2025 from VND 53.2 bn in 2024 despite revenue growth, indicating margin pressure or one-off items could recur.
  • Small-cap operational risk: supply-chain or raw-material price swings can compress already-thin net margin of 2.5%.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly/annual earnings that demonstrate margin recovery or higher net profit versus the VND 48.6 bn reported in 2025.
  • Any deleveraging actions or refinancing that reduce net debt (model net debt ≈ VND 682.5 bn) would materially lower financial risk.
  • Improved liquidity or inclusion in a trading program/ETF that increases free-float turnover.
  • Positive strategic announcements (distribution partnerships, scale-up projects) that credibly lift ROIC above the current 10.17% assumption.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is relatively high at 81.5/100, which supports reported profitability. Given the absence of explicit forensic flags, the primary concerns are execution, liquidity and governance (36.0% insider ownership) rather than accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical performance is mixed: over seven years the hit rate is 33.3%, which is below a coin-flip and indicates limited reliability in directional calls for this issuer. Average past upside when calls worked has been large (avg upside ~208.9%), but the low hit rate and the model's very_low confidence for the current valuation counsel conservative positioning and reliance on fundamental, event-driven triggers rather than model outputs alone.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.30 · phân vị 50 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.70
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.024
GMI
0.860
AQI
2.074
SGI
1.125
DEPI
0.679
SGAI
1.089
TATA
−0.062
LVGI
0.917

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
8.9%
ROA
3.1%
EPS
1.556
BVPS
18.176
Biên gộp
12.4%
Biên ròng
2.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.35
Tăng trưởng DT
+12.6%
Tăng trưởng LN
−8.6%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
31,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
312 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Thực phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →