Về trang chủ

BTH

Công ty Cổ phần Chế tạo Biến thế và Vật liệu Điện Hà Nội

Ngành chu kỳHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpĐiện tử & Thiết bị điệnCT
18.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−27.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 13.570 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
18.700
Giá trị nội tại
13.570

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−0.8%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −0.8% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

BTH: small, illiquid transformer maker with volatile revenue and elevated ownership concentration

Intrinsic value VND 20,311 vs market price VND 21,200, implying downside of 4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Chế tạo Biến thế và Vật liệu Điện Hà Nội (BTH) manufactures transformers and electrical materials, listed on UPCOM. The company sits in the Điện tử & Thiết bị điện subsector and serves cyclical end-markets exposed to industrial and infrastructure capex. BTH has 25,000,000 shares outstanding and reported BVPS of VND 19,386 per share. The shareholder base is concentrated: a single institutional shareholder holds 65.0% and three individuals together own roughly 30% (largest individual 18.53%), which implies limited free float and potential governance concentration.

Luận điểm đầu tư

BTH displays a mix of attractive trailing profitability and significant execution and liquidity caveats. On the positive side, trailing margins are very high — gross margin 75.9% and EBIT margin 70.0% — and reported ROE is 26.1% with ROA 18.7%, while reported EPS is VND 7,442 and P/E is 2.8x, indicating the market prices a low growth/low-liquidity premium into the stock. The company generated VND 708.0 bn of net profit in 2024 versus VND 186.1 bn in 2025, but revenue shows large volatility (VND 1,814.6 bn in 2024, VND 272.1 bn in 2025 and VND 1.1 bn in 2023), highlighting earnings cyclicality and possible one-off timing effects.

Against those strengths, the valuation model flags multiple concerns and is calibrated conservatively: intrinsic value per-share is VND 20,311 but model confidence is very_low and the process applied a BVPS floor (BVPS floor VND 19,386.1 with a BVPS discount of 0.7) plus an isotonic recalibration; mid-cycle EBITDA input is negative (mid_cycle_ebitda -940,926,038) and the model marked the company as distressed for the purposes of valuation. Trading liquidity is low (avg volume 2w: 4,167) and UPCOM listing + an institutional 65.0% holder reduce free-float and dampen arbitrage. Given the implied downside of 4.2% and very_low confidence in the intrinsic estimate, the upside is too narrow to compensate for execution, liquidity and model uncertainty.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle with a BVPS floor and isotonic calibration (model flagged distressed inputs).

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used by the model: -940,926,038 (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • BVPS floor set at VND 19,386.1 with a BVPS discount of 0.7.
  • Raw intrinsic value before calibration: VND 13,570 (raw_intrinsic_value).
  • Final calibrated intrinsic value per share: VND 20,311; current market price: VND 21,200.

The model produces an intrinsic value slightly below the market price (downside 4.2%) but flags very_low confidence and an illiquid listing. The negative mid-cycle EBITDA input and distressed flag reduce conviction; treat the VND 20,311 figure as a low-confidence sanity check rather than a precise fair value estimate.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Very high reported margins: gross margin 75.9% and EBIT margin 70.0%, supporting strong cash conversion when volumes normalize.
  • Attractive simple multiples: P/E 2.8x and P/B 1.1x with EPS VND 7,442 and BVPS VND 19,386, implying limited valuation stretch vs reported equity.
  • Strong 2024 profit spike (net profit VND 708.0 bn) demonstrates the company can deliver high absolute earnings in peak years.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Extreme revenue volatility: revenue swung from VND 1.1 bn (2023) to VND 1,814.6 bn (2024) to VND 272.1 bn (2025), implying unpredictable cash flows and demand cyclicality.
  • Model flagged distressed inputs (distressed_reason: negative_ebitda_bvps_floor) and used a negative mid-cycle EBITDA (-940,926,038), undermining valuation confidence.
  • Listing illiquidity (avg volume 2w: 4,167) and concentrated ownership (65.0% held by one institution) limit marketability and increase governance/execution risk.
  • Revenue YoY shows severe contraction in the latest period (-85.0%), suggesting recent operational deterioration despite strong margins.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Điện tử & Thiết bị điện sector is cyclical and closely tied to industrial capex and construction cycles. Peers show a wide range of outcomes: sector median implied upside is 5.6% while top peers in the dataset have large upside estimates (e.g., CST intrinsic upside ~40.3%) and bottom peers show deep downside. In Vietnam, UPCOM-listed, smaller electrical-equipment companies frequently face illiquidity and wider bid-ask spreads; investors should also account for VAS accounting differences (timing of revenue recognition) and the fact that state-related customers or SOE counterparties can affect working capital. For banks and large corporates in the ecosystem, SBV credit quotas and VAMC bonds may change demand for industrial equipment indirectly; for real-estate-driven capex, land use rights and project timing can affect transformer orders seasonally.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Volatile revenue base: revenue YoY -85.0% in the latest reported period, and multi-year swings (VND 1,814.6 bn in 2024 vs VND 272.1 bn in 2025).
  • Low liquidity: average 2-week volume of 4,167 shares increases execution risk and exacerbates price impact for larger trades.
  • Ownership concentration: top shareholder holds 65.0%, which reduces free float and may constrain minority shareholder influence and secondary market liquidity.
  • Model and valuation uncertainty: model confidence rated very_low; mid-cycle EBITDA input negative and model labeled distressed, raising valuation fragility.
  • Single-year earnings spikes: net profit concentrated in 2024 (VND 708.0 bn) — risk that such peaks are non-recurring or related to one-off items.
  • Sector cyclicality: demand for transformers tied to capex cycles; weak macro or delayed public projects could materially reduce orders.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Release of FY2026 financials that resolve whether 2024 profit levels are repeatable or were one-offs.
  • Any corporate actions that increase free float or reduce the 65.0% block (e.g., IPO of parent stakes or share placements).
  • Significant new large contracts or long-term supply agreements that would smooth revenue volatility.
  • Improved trading liquidity or upgrade from UPCOM listing (if applicable) which could re-rate the stock.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and the forensic red_flags array is empty; there are no explicit forensic alerts in the input. Earnings quality sits at 60.1 (moderate), which suggests some room for prudent skepticism but no hard evidence of manipulation. Given the large year-to-year swings in revenue and profit, focus should be on underlying cash flow and receivables when assessing earnings quality under VAS accounting.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record over 11 years shows a hit rate of 70.0% and an average upside of 46.2% across the sample, which is respectable. However, past performance reflects a mix of more liquid and higher-confidence situations; the present model confidence for BTH is very_low, so historical model reliability should be weighted down when forming conviction for this specific stock.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.95 · phân vị 67 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −6.98
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
2.320
GMI
0.737
AQI
1.968
SGI
0.150
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.695
TATA
−0.052
LVGI
0.961

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
26.1%
ROA
18.6%
EPS
7.442
BVPS
19.386
Biên gộp
75.9%
Biên ròng
68.4%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
3.17
Tăng trưởng DT
−85.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
−73.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
11.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
25,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
250 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Điện tử & Thiết bị điện
Phân ngành
Thiết bị điện
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →