Về Trang chủ

BVG

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần Group Bắc Việt

Tài nguyên Cơ bảnKim loạiCT
2.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Rất thấp
+8.5%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
2.900
Giá trị nội tại
3.147
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

BVG: stressed metals player with limited upside and significant forensic/quality concerns

Intrinsic value VND 3,039 vs market VND 2,800; implied upside 8.5% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Group Bắc Việt (BVG) operates in the metals (Kim loại) sector and is listed on UPCOM. The company is small by listed standards with issued shares of 9,750,948. BVG's reported revenue has been minimal in the last two years (VND 0.1 bn in 2024 and 2025) while recorded net profit has been VND 4.3 bn (2024) and VND 3.2 bn (2025). Total assets moved from VND 40.3 bn (2023) to VND 47.9 bn (2025).

Luận điểm đầu tư

BVG's valuation shows only modest upside: our isotonic-calibrated EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model gives an intrinsic value of VND 3,039 per share versus a match price of VND 2,800, implying 8.5% upside but with very_low model confidence. Key near-term support for the stock comes from reported profitability on the statutory accounts (P/E ~8.5x) and a substantive BVPS of VND 4,886.6, which makes the current P/B of 0.57 look inexpensive on the surface.

However, this superficially cheap multiple is undermined by weak earnings quality and forensic concerns. The company scores 24.0/100 on our Earnings Quality metric with cash conversion and revenue quality both at 0/100, and a Beneish M-Score of -1.009 (forensic risk: moderate) — above the -1.78 threshold that signals manipulation likelihood. These flags reduce confidence that reported EPS (VND 331 per share) and net profit figures reflect sustainable cash-generative performance. Operating metrics are mixed: ROE of 7.0% and ROA of 6.3% are moderate but EBIT margin is negative at -3.6%, while net profit margin is unusually high at 33.7% (likely reflecting non-operating items or one-offs given zero gross margin and near-zero revenues in 2024–25).

Balance-sheet signals are not decisive: Debt/Equity is negligible at 0.0044, and the Altman Z-Score (reported in forensic positives) suggests low bankruptcy risk. Still, the combination of illiquidity (avg volume 2w = 1,167), low foreign liquidity room (foreign_room ~4,768,909 shares), and high forensic/earnings-quality risk means the modest implied upside is insufficient to compensate for execution and disclosure risk. Given the model's very_low confidence, investors should treat the intrinsic value as highly uncertain.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation calibrated via isotonic recalibration to impose a BVPS floor and reduce crazy outputs in distressed cases.

  • Calibrated intrinsic value: VND 3,039 per share (raw intrinsic value before calibration: VND 3,420.7).
  • Model classed as distressed because of a negative EBITDA / BVPS floor constraint and BVPS floor of VND 4,886.6 with a BVPS discount of 0.7 applied.
  • Historical data window: 7 years of input data; calibration set to reduce outsized outputs given illiquidity and low earnings quality.
  • Sanity flags baked into the model: illiquid, low_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk — these lowered model confidence to very_low.

The model yields only 8.5% upside to the market price but with very_low confidence: the calibrated intrinsic (VND 3,039) is meaningfully below the raw model output (VND 3,420.7), reflecting our attempt to limit upside given forensic and liquidity flags. Treat the intrinsic figure as highly uncertain — the output is more a sanity-checked floor than a high-conviction fair value.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Apparent book value support: BVPS VND 4,886.6 implies P/B of 0.57 which may cap downside if balance-sheet accounting proves reliable.
  • Reported net profit remained positive across recent years (VND 3.9 bn in 2023; VND 4.3 bn in 2024; VND 3.2 bn in 2025), supporting a trailing P/E of 8.5x and EPS of VND 331 per share.
  • Extremely low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.0044) and a strong Altman Z-Score signal low near-term bankruptcy risk.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score -1.009 (moderate manipulation risk, 87th percentile versus peers) and an Earnings Quality score of 24.0/100 with cash conversion and revenue quality at 0/100.
  • Operating disconnect: reported net profit margin 33.7% yet EBIT margin is negative at -3.6% and reported revenue effectively zero in 2024–25, pointing to reliance on non-operating items or accounting adjustments.
  • Illiquidity (avg vol 2w = 1,167) and model sanity flags (illiquid, low_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk) increase execution risk and widen bid-ask uncertainty; foreign ownership room is limited (~4,768,909 shares).

Bối cảnh ngành

BVG sits in the cyclical metals segment (ICB: Kim loại) where commodity price swings, capacity cycles and working-capital financing dominate performance. Vietnamese accounting (VAS) and disclosure tendencies can exaggerate reported margins via revaluation, related-party transactions, or timing of non-operating items; this matters here given BVG's mismatch between reported net profit and operating margins. Banks and suppliers in Vietnam may also be subject to SBV credit guidance and VAMC-related dynamics that indirectly affect metal players' cash cycles. Compared with the sector universe (385 peers), the median implied upside is 5.6%, so BVG's 8.5% sits slightly above the median but within the middle of the peer distribution; several peers show much higher upside but with higher liquidity and better forensic profiles.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/accounting risk: Beneish M-Score -1.009 (moderate risk) and Earnings Quality 24.0/100 with 0/100 cash conversion flag significant reliability concerns.
  • Illiquidity and market risk: two-week average volume 1,167 shares creates execution risk and volatile intraday spreads.
  • Concentration/ownership: largest shareholder holds just 5.28%, suggesting no stable controlling investor to underwrite capital needs or enforce governance improvements.
  • Profit sustainability: zero reported revenue growth in 2024–25 (Revenue YoY = 0.0) while net profit persists — risk that profits are non-recurring or accounting-driven.
  • Model risk/valuation uncertainty: intrinsic value derived under a distressed calibration with very_low confidence; raw intrinsic value was VND 3,420.7 before downward calibration.
  • Sector cyclicality: metals prices and demand swings could rapidly erode margins, and BVG's negative EBIT margin (-3.6%) exposes it to downside during commodity corrections.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Release of audited financials or improved disclosure that materially increases earnings quality and cash conversion metrics.
  • Corporate actions that unlock balance-sheet value (asset sales or clearer breakdowns of non-operating income) that validate BVPS of VND 4,886.6.
  • Improved trading liquidity or entry of a strategic investor (largest shareholder currently 5.28%) which could reduce the liquidity premium.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic signals are the principal concern. The Beneish M-Score of -1.009 is above the -1.78 manipulation likelihood threshold and sits in the 87th percentile among Vietnamese peers, indicating elevated risk of aggressive accounting. Earnings Quality at 24.0/100, with cash conversion and revenue quality both scoring 0/100, further undermines confidence that reported net income reflects recurring, cash-backed performance. Positive forensic signal: a high Altman Z-Score (75.45) suggests low bankruptcy risk, but this does not offset the red flags on earnings conservatism and revenue/cash reliability. In sum, the forensic profile materially reduces conviction in reported profits and in model outputs.

Lịch sử dự báo

This model has a 12-year track record with a hit rate of 45.5% (years: 2015–2026), meaning it correctly predicted directional >10% moves in roughly 5–6 of 11 relevant years — a mediocre historical performance. Average upside on past calls has been large (avg_upside_pct 177.5%) but driven by a small number of high-conviction winners; practitioners should temper expectations and place extra weight on current very_low model confidence and forensic signals when interpreting this result.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.01 · phân vị 88 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.41
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.494
GMI
1.000
AQI
1.629
SGI
1.000
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.264
TATA
0.301
LVGI
0.023

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
8.75P/E
P/B0.59
P/S294.56
ROE7.0%
ROA6.3%
EPS331.30
BVPS4886.65
Biên gộp0.0%
Biên ròng3365.1%
D/E0.00
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành108.27
Tăng trưởng DT0.0%
Tăng trưởng LN-24.4%
EV/EBITDA-81.96
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
9.8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
97.5 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Kim loại
Phân ngành
Thép và sản phẩm thép
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →