Về Trang chủ

C21

Bất động sản

Công ty Cổ phần Thế kỷ 21

Bất động sảnCT
19.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+22.1%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
19.400
Giá trị nội tại
23.684
Mô hìnhDCF LEVERAGE SCREEN

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

C21: small-cap real estate with net-cash balance and RNAV tilt; upside exists but execution & liquidity risks limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 23,684 vs market price VND 19,400 — implied upside 22.1% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thế kỷ 21 (C21) is a UPCOM-listed real estate company operating in Bất động sản. The company reports modest scale: issued shares 18,138,647 and total assets of VND 977.2 bn in 2025. Revenue was VND 81.1 bn in 2025 after a peak at VND 93.3 bn in 2024; net profit was VND 12.8 bn in 2025. C21's balance sheet shows low reported leverage (Debt/Equity 0.14) and a model-estimated net cash position. The business mix and asset composition suggest exposure to property revaluation and land-use-rights dynamics common for Vietnamese developers.

Luận điểm đầu tư

C21's valuation sits between a DCF and RNAV blend, producing an intrinsic VND 23,684 per share (22.1% upside vs VND 19,400). Strengths: the model assigns a sizable RNAV component (rnav_intrinsic VND 60,778.9 per share before blend adjustments) and the company shows low reported leverage (Debt/Equity 0.14) plus a model net-cash stance. Profitability margins are healthy on reported numbers (gross margin 62.3%, EBIT margin 33.7%, net profit margin 18.4%), and book value per share is high at VND 48,623, implying substantial tangible asset backing relative to market price (P/B 0.43).

Key weaknesses that reduce conviction: operating scale and growth are middling (revenue fell to VND 81.1 bn in 2025 from VND 93.3 bn in 2024), ROE is only 1.4% and ROA 1.3%, indicating low cash returns on the current asset base. Trading liquidity is extremely limited (2-week avg volume reported as 0.0), and the valuation model flags "illiquid" and "mediocre_earnings_quality"; model confidence is explicitly low. Given the low-confidence blend and execution risk around realizing RNAV value (reliant on property revaluation and disposals in the Vietnamese context), the 22.1% upside does not provide enough margin for high-conviction accumulation.

Bình luận định giá

Blend of a leverage-adjusted DCF and RNAV: 60% DCF, 40% RNAV after revaluation and effective factors; outputs calibrated with isotonic mapping and a final intrinsic VND 23,684.

  • Base operating cash flow (model base_cf) VND 4,493,466,989 drives the DCF projection.
  • WACC 10.0% and terminal growth 3.5% set discounting; DCF component produces DCF intrinsic VND 5,789.2 per share.
  • RNAV pathway (rnav_intrinsic VND 60,778.9) is scaled by an rnav_revaluation_factor 1.5 and an effective factor 1.25 before blending, giving material uplift to the blended result.
  • Net debt is negative in the model (net cash), increasing the equity value in both DCF and RNAV routes.
  • Blend weights: DCF 60%, RNAV 40%; tv_pct (terminal value share) 73.75% increases sensitivity to terminal assumptions.

The blended intrinsic VND 23,684 implies 22.1% upside, but model confidence is low — primarily because the DCF yields a much lower per-share value (VND 5,789.2) while RNAV assumptions drive most upside. Confidence caveats: sensitivity to the RNAV revaluation factor and to the 10% WACC is material; illiquidity and mediocre earnings quality reduce realization probability.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Blended RNAV/D cf produces intrinsic VND 23,684 per share, implying 22.1% upside from VND 19,400 (model upside_pct 22.1%).
  • Strong balance-sheet signals in the model (net cash position) and low reported leverage (Debt/Equity 0.14) reduce refinancing risk.
  • High book value per share VND 48,623 and P/B 0.43 suggest the market is materially discounting asset value, leaving upside if assets are revalued/monetized.
  • Healthy reported margins (gross 62.3%, EBIT 33.7%, net 18.4%) support cash generation if sales recover.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • ROE is only 1.4% and ROA 1.3%, indicating the company's asset base currently generates very low returns relative to peers.
  • Revenue declined to VND 81.1 bn in 2025 from VND 93.3 bn in 2024; recent top-line volatility raises execution risk for RNAV realization.
  • Model flags illiquidity (avg_volume_2w = 0.0) and mediocre earnings quality (earnings_quality 46.3), increasing the probability that market price will remain depressed and that asset sales may fetch discounts.
  • Model confidence is low — the DCF component is small (DCF intrinsic VND 5,789.2) and valuation depends on optimistic RNAV revaluation factors, making the intrinsic sensitive to assumptions.

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam's real estate sector remains sensitive to macro credit cycles, SBV guidance on credit growth, and frequent reliance on land-use-right revaluation and one-off gains under VAS accounting. Developers commonly show volatility in revenue and profit as projects advance and land is revalued; RNAV approaches can therefore produce wide valuation ranges. In this peer set (123 companies), the median implied upside is 22.1% — roughly in line with C21's 22.1% — but top peers show larger upside and higher confidence bands. C21's small market footprint and limited liquidity contrast with larger listed developers that have clearer project pipelines and deeper free floats. For banks and large developers, VAMC bonds, SOE payout mandates and foreign ownership room affect capital flows; for C21, foreign_room is limited (8,878,828.527 available), and UPCOM listing liquidity constraints are a practical valuation discount.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquid trading: avg_volume_2w reported as 0.0, making entry/exit costly and increasing execution risk for holders.
  • Low returns on equity and assets: ROE 1.4% and ROA 1.3% mean the company must materially improve project monetization to justify current asset book values.
  • Earnings quality: score 46.3 and model sanity flag 'mediocre_earnings_quality' — reported profits may rely on non-recurring items or accounting revaluations under VAS.
  • Concentration of ownership: largest shareholder holds 17.41%, top five include several institutions but insider positions could influence transactions and limit free-float liquidity.
  • Model sensitivity: blended value relies heavily on RNAV revaluation factors and terminal assumptions; DCF component is small, so downside if revaluation fails is substantial.
  • Macro/regulatory: SBV credit growth quotas, tighter property lending or changes in land-use-right transfer rules could delay project monetization or revaluation gains.
  • Foreign ownership constraints: foreign_room limited to 8,878,828.527 shares, which may cap offshore demand and valuation multiple expansion.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Asset monetization or disposal announcements that crystallize RNAV (sales, JV or land-use-right transfers).
  • Improvement in operating revenue and profit trajectory (revenue recovering above 2024 levels).
  • Any upgrade in liquidity (list on a main exchange or a block trade) that increases marketability and narrows P/B discount.
  • Regulatory easing on property transactions or a sector-wide recovery that re-rates RNAV-based developers.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore null) so there is no quantitative manipulation signal from that metric. However, the model flags "mediocre_earnings_quality" (score 46.3) and the company's reported margins may include one-off revaluation gains under VAS; these warrant caution when treating accounting profits as recurring cash generation. Ownership concentration is meaningful (largest holder 17.41%, top five collectively substantial), which can both enable asset transactions and create related-party or timing risks. In sum: no explicit forensic red flags from M-Score, but earnings-quality and related-party/execution risks require monitoring.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model's historical track record covers 12 years (2015–2026) with a hit rate of 72.7% and an average historical upside when correct of 108.7%. While the hit rate is respectable, past performance reflects a long time series and may overstate reliability for small, illiquid UPCOM names like C21. Given the current model confidence is low, rely on the model as a directional input rather than a high-conviction price target.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-11 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -1.93 · phân vị 68 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.01
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.594
GMI
1.079
AQI
1.007
SGI
0.870
DEPI
1.631
SGAI
1.440
TATA
0.004
LVGI
0.808

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
29.28P/E
P/B0.43
P/S4.63
ROE1.4%
ROA1.3%
EPS706.34
BVPS48623.14
Biên gộp62.3%
Biên ròng18.4%
D/E0.14
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành2.59
Tăng trưởng DT-13.1%
Tăng trưởng LN-14.7%
EV/EBITDA9.68
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
18.1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
181.4 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bất động sản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bất động sản
Phân ngành
Bất động sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →