Về Trang chủ

CCS

Bất động sản

Công ty Cổ phần Chíp Sáng

Bất động sảnCT
7.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+22.8%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
7.200
Giá trị nội tại
8.841
Mô hìnhDCF LEVERAGE SCREEN

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

CCS: Cheap on book with forensic red flags and very low liquidity

Intrinsic value VND 9,117 vs market VND 7,000 — implied upside 30.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Chíp Sáng (CCS) is a UPCoM-listed real estate company operating in the Vietnamese property sector (ICB: Bất động sản). Reported operations show modest revenue scale (VND 11.0 bn in 2025) and a balance sheet that expanded to VND 91.5 bn in total assets in 2025. The firm reports relatively high book value per share (BVPS of VND 10,578) and low reported leverage (Debt/Equity 0.08). Given its UPCoM listing and very low trading liquidity (avg vol 2w = 2,608 shares, 1-year high/low VND 32,800 / VND 6,200), CCS is a small, thinly traded property issuer with zero foreign room available.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: Our blended model produces an intrinsic value of VND 9,117 per share (blend of DCF and RNAV inputs) versus the current price of VND 7,000, implying 30.2% upside. However, model confidence is low and several sanity flags were raised (illiquid, low earnings quality, manipulation risk). Fundamentals: CCS reported slow but positive top-line growth (Revenue YoY +4.6% in 2025) with net profit roughly flat at VND 11.4 bn in 2025; reported ROE is 13.5% and ROA 12.7%. Profitability metrics look inconsistent: gross margin is respectable at 31.7% but EBIT margin is only 5.6% and net profit margin reads 103.4% (note: margins are provided as decimals in the input and reflect anomaly worth forensic review). Forensic and cash quality: Earnings Quality Score is very low (22.7/100) and Beneish M-Score (-0.758) sits above the conservative manipulation threshold (-1.78), indicating elevated risk of aggressive accounting. Cash conversion and receivables quality are flagged near zero. Balance-sheet solvency appears strong (Altman Z-Score of 8.66 as noted in the forensic summary). Ownership and marketability: Largest shareholder is a Ho Chi Minh City retail co-op at 12.31%; free-float appears constrained and foreign_room is 0.0%, which limits institutional interest and secondary market liquidity. Investment balance: The implied upside (30.2%) would normally justify a higher-conviction stance, but low model confidence, forensic flags, systemic illiquidity and zero foreign room materially increase execution and mark-to-market risk. The upside is therefore attractive on a headline P/B of 0.94 and P/E of 7.0, but the reliability of earnings and the ability to realise RNAV value are uncertain.

Bình luận định giá

Blended intrinsic value using a leveraged DCF (base cash flows grown at a blend-driven 3.5% terminal growth) combined with RNAV revaluation; final value is a weighted average (60% DCF, 40% RNAV).

  • Base free cash flow: VND 5,657,505,064 (model base_cf input).
  • WACC of 11.58% with equity cost Ke 11.97% and debt weight 6.8%.
  • Terminal growth set at 3.5% and decay of high-growth components at 10%.
  • Net cash position: net_debt = negative VND 1,372,229,041 (net cash).
  • RNAV uplift (revaluation factor 1.5 and effective factor 1.25) contributes significant upside in the blend.

The blended intrinsic value (VND 9,117) implies 30.2% upside to the market price, but model confidence is low and sanity flags (illiquidity, low earnings quality, manipulation risk) lower conviction. The DCF-alone and RNAV-alone figures differ materially (DCF VND 10,678; RNAV VND 13,223 raw revaluation), so valuation sensitivity to cash-flow quality and property revaluation assumptions is high.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation gap: implied upside 30.2% to VND 9,117 driven by low market price (P/B 0.94) and positive RNAV contribution (rnav_intrinsic VND 13,223).
  • Low reported leverage (Debt/Equity 0.08) and net cash position (net_debt negative) reduce bankruptcy risk and allow optionality for redevelopment or dividends.
  • Recoverable asset value: RNAV revaluation factor and property-related upside (rnav_effective_factor 1.25) support higher intrinsic value if land-use rights revaluation is realized.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings quality is very low (score 22.7/100) with Beneish M-Score -0.758 and rising indicators — risk of aggressive accounting undermines reported profits.
  • Liquidity constraint and zero foreign ownership room (foreign_room 0.0%) make it hard to monetise upside; average two-week volume is only 2,608 shares.
  • Valuation sensitivity: DCF and RNAV rely on multiple revaluation assumptions; given low confidence and input_cv of 1.6824, intrinsic value could compress materially if cash flows or revaluation assumptions change.
  • Marketability and governance: largest institutional holder only 12.31%, top 5 insiders/institutions concentration is modest but not stabilising; small free-float raises volatility risk.

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam real estate remains exposed to local regulatory cycles: SBV credit growth quotas and tighter mortgage/credit policies can limit developers' sales and project financing. VAS accounting differences and common use of VAMC bonds for SOE-related banks can distort comparability across peers. For smaller UPCoM property issuers like CCS, valuation swings often reflect revaluation of land use rights and completed inventory; transparency on LUR valuation and impairment policy is critical. Among 123 sector peers, median implied upside is 22.1%; CCS's 30.2% sits above the median but several top peer valuations also carry low-to-medium confidence.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting risk: Beneish M-Score (-0.758) above the conservative threshold, combined with Earnings Quality Score 22.7/100 and near-zero cash conversion, increases risk of earnings reversals.
  • Liquidity and marketability: avg_volume_2w = 2,608 shares and UPoM listing reduce ability to trade without price impact; foreign_room = 0.0% prevents foreign inflows.
  • Model confidence and sensitivity: valuation confidence flagged as low; intrinsic value is sensitive to WACC, terminal growth and RNAV revaluation assumptions (input_cv 1.6824).
  • Concentration of recoverable value in revaluation assumptions: a large portion of TV is coming from terminal/RNAV (tv_pct 68.67%), making valuation vulnerable to reappraisal of property assets.
  • Regulatory and macro risk: SBV credit quotas, local land-use reclassification or delays in project approvals could compress revenue recognition or force write-downs.
  • Disclosure risk: low earnings-quality metrics and forensic red flags suggest the company may lack consistent cash-based reporting — challenging for accurate forecasting.
  • Operational scale risk: revenues are small (VND 11.0 bn in 2025), limiting diversification of cash flow sources and magnifying single-project outcomes.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Publication of audited financials with stronger cash conversion or reconciled receivables would reduce forensic concerns.
  • Revaluation or sale of land-use rights / completed inventory could crystallise RNAV upside and narrow the discount to intrinsic value.
  • Any change in foreign ownership limits or a UPCoM-to-HOSE upgrade that increases liquidity and investor access.
  • Improved transparency on working capital and cash flow generation showing better conversion would reduce manipulation risk indicators.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic flags are the principal concern. Beneish M-Score at -0.758 (above the -1.78 manipulation threshold) and an Earnings Quality Score of 22.7/100 — including near-zero cash conversion and receivables quality — point to aggressive accounting or timing effects in reported profits. That said, the Altman Z-Score cited in the model indicates a comfortable solvency buffer (low bankruptcy risk). Overall, the evidence suggests elevated risk around revenue/earnings reliability rather than immediate insolvency.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record is short (first and last year 2026) with an average historical upside of 30.24% but hit_rate is not available. With only one year of coverage, historical predictive power is unproven and should be treated cautiously; past simulated upside does not substitute for robust multi-year validation.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -0.76 · phân vị 89 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +2.07
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
2.110
GMI
0.880
AQI
0.886
SGI
1.046
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.137
TATA
0.156
LVGI
0.812

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
7.03P/E
P/B0.94
P/S7.27
ROE13.5%
ROA12.6%
EPS1420.13
BVPS10578.51
Biên gộp31.7%
Biên ròng103.4%
D/E0.08
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành9.42
Tăng trưởng DT4.6%
Tăng trưởng LN0.8%
EV/EBITDA127.37
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
6.9 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
69.2 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bất động sản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bất động sản
Phân ngành
Bất động sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →