Về Trang chủ

CIA

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ Phần Dịch Vụ Sân Bay Quốc Tế Cam Ranh

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
9.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+22.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
9.200
Giá trị nội tại
11.241
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

CIA: Airport services franchise with recovering traffic; mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model implies modest upside but execution and liquidity risks persist

Intrinsic value VND 11,363 vs market VND 9,300; implied upside 22.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ Phần Dịch Vụ Sân Bay Quốc Tế Cam Ranh provides ground and passenger handling services at Cam Ranh international airport and related airport service activities. The company operates in the transport/services segment with revenues derived from passenger services, ground handling and ancillary airport activities. As an HNX-listed provider to a single major airport hub, the company benefits from concentrated traffic exposure to Cam Ranh but is also exposed to single-site operational and demand risk.

In Vietnamese market context, accounting under VAS and local reporting conventions can affect balance-sheet presentation (e.g., treatment of land use rights, long-term receivables and provisions). The shareholder base is dominated by one institutional holder (Công ty TNHH Dịch Vụ Hàng Không Asg with 51.6%), which implies strategic control but also lower free float and liquidity. Foreign ownership room remains sizeable at c. 5,329,520 shares available.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Recovery in volumes and improving margins underpin the fundamental case. Revenue grew from VND 94.3 bn in 2023 to VND 177.4 bn in 2025 (+44.1% YoY in the latest year), while net profit rose to VND 18.7 bn in 2025. Latest margins show a gross margin of 33.0% and an EBIT margin of 8.2%, with net profit margin at 10.5%, supporting a current P/E of 9.3x and P/B of 0.5x. These metrics point to operational leverage as traffic recovers.

Valuation implies limited but meaningful upside: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic value of VND 11,363 per share, implying 22.2% upside to the current price of VND 9,300. However, model confidence is low due to distressed inputs and illiquidity; the intrinsic figure was calibrated using a BVPS floor and isotonic recalibration, and the model flagged the stock as distressed. Given the concentration of share ownership (51.6% controlled by a single institution) and low two‑week average volume (4,861 shares), market liquidity and execution risk are elevated.

Earnings quality is acceptable (score 70.9) and there are no forensic M‑Score flags reported, but the company's single-site exposure and the model's calibration caveats reduce conviction. The implied upside (22.2%) is within a range that compensates for some execution risk but not enough to overcome the low model confidence and liquidity concerns for a higher-conviction positive stance.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model with isotonic calibration and a BVPS floor was used to handle negative/distressed mid-cycle EBITDA inputs.

  • Intrinsic value per share: VND 11,363 (model output).
  • Current market price: VND 9,300; implied upside 22.2%.
  • Model flagged as distressed: mid-cycle EBITDA negative and BVPS floor applied (BVPS floor VND 18,637).
  • Calibration reduced raw intrinsic from VND 13,046 to VND 11,363 using isotonic adjustment; model confidence labeled low.
  • Sanity flag: illiquid; two-week average volume 4,861 shares and top holder owns 51.6%.

The valuation indicates a 22.2% upside but model confidence is low because the mid-cycle EBITDA was negative and the intrinsic value was calibrated down from the raw output. The result should be treated as directional rather than precise: there is potential value if traffic and margins hold, but illiquidity and the distressed calibration lower conviction.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue recovered to VND 177.4 bn in 2025 from VND 94.3 bn in 2023, with Revenue YoY of 44.1%, showing demand rebound at Cam Ranh.
  • Net profit expanded to VND 18.7 bn in 2025, supporting an EPS of VND 1,002 and a P/E of 9.3x—valuation appears undemanding compared with peers.
  • Strong gross margin of 33.0% and net margin of 10.5% indicate pricing power in core airport services once volumes normalise.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model inputs flagged the company as distressed due to negative mid-cycle EBITDA; intrinsic value required a BVPS floor (VND 18,637) and isotonic recalibration, lowering confidence.
  • Liquidity is low: avg volume two weeks 4,861 shares and a controlling shareholder with 51.6% reduces free float and increases price volatility risk.
  • Single-site exposure to Cam Ranh concentrates operational and demand risk—any airport-specific disruption would materially hit revenue and margins.

Bối cảnh ngành

The broader transport/airport services segment in Vietnam is cyclical and tightly linked to passenger traffic recovery and tourism flows. Peers in the construction/transport peer set show wide dispersion in model implied upside (sector median upside 9.6%), reflecting heterogeneous asset quality and demand exposure. For companies in this space, VAS accounting choices around asset recognition and depreciation, and state-linked contracts, can materially affect reported ROE and BVPS.

Regulatory context: while banking-specific mechanisms such as VAMC bonds or SBV credit quotas are not directly applicable, airport operators and service providers can be affected by regulatory decisions on route rights, slot allocation and state commitments to infrastructure investment. For SOE-related entities, dividend and payout expectations may be influenced by state directives; here, the majority shareholder is a private/industry participant rather than a listed SOE, but the 51.6% stake implies limited public float compared with peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Model confidence is low: mid-cycle EBITDA was negative and valuation required a BVPS floor (BVPS floor VND 18,637) and isotonic calibration—intrinsic value should be treated as directional.
  • High ownership concentration (51.6%) by Công ty TNHH Dịch Vụ Hàng Không Asg reduces free float and increases susceptibility to block trades and low liquidity (avg volume 4,861 shares).
  • Single-airport exposure: operational disruption at Cam Ranh (weather, regulatory, infrastructure works) would directly hit revenues; no material geographic diversification.
  • Illiquidity: two-week average volume low and model sanity flag 'illiquid' mean market prices can be noisy and transaction costs high for larger trades.
  • Earnings volatility: while 2025 net profit recovered to VND 18.7 bn, prior years showed variability (VND 5.6 bn in 2023; VND 4.5 bn in 2024), reflecting sensitivity to traffic cycles.
  • Limited dividend yield (0.0%)—returns to shareholders currently rely on price appreciation rather than cash distribution.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Sustained passenger traffic growth at Cam Ranh beyond 2025 leading to further revenue and margin expansion.
  • Operational improvements or contract wins for ancillary airport services that increase non-aeronautical revenue.
  • Any liquidity events or block share trades that materially change free float (e.g., sale by the controlling shareholder).
  • Quarterly results that confirm EBITDA recovery and reduce the need for valuation floor adjustments.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

There are no reported Beneish M‑Score flags (mscore is null) and no red forensic flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderate-high at 70.9, suggesting reported earnings are reasonably reliable by the model's metric. The primary forensic concern is ownership concentration: a 51.6% controlling stake reduces market discipline and can obscure related-party arrangements. Also, the model's distressed classification was driven by negative mid-cycle EBITDA inputs rather than accounting manipulation signals.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record runs 10 years with a hit rate of 77.8% — above average historically — but average subsequent upside has been negative (avg_upside_pct -11.2%), indicating the model often correctly flags direction but has delivered muted or negative realized returns. Given the low model confidence on this particular stock, past directional accuracy provides some comfort but does not eliminate calibration and liquidity concerns.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.37 · phân vị 45 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.28
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.742
GMI
0.845
AQI
0.958
SGI
1.441
DEPI
2.123
SGAI
0.846
TATA
-0.009
LVGI
1.201

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
9.18P/E
P/B0.49
P/S0.97
ROE5.5%
ROA5.2%
EPS1001.99
BVPS18637.16
Biên gộp33.0%
Biên ròng10.5%
D/E0.07
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành12.69
Tăng trưởng DT44.1%
Tăng trưởng LN313.3%
EV/EBITDA7.20
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
18.7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
186.6 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Kho bãi, hậu cần và bảo dưỡng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →