Về trang chủ

CMC

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư CMC

Ngành chu kỳHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpCông nghiệp nặngCT
8.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 14 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−93.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 606 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
8.900
Giá trị nội tại
606

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−7.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −7.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

CMC: cyclical heavy-industry developer with recent revenue recovery but distressed balance-sheet signals

Intrinsic value VND 9,441 vs market VND 8,700 — implied upside 8.5% (model confidence: very_low)

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư CMC operates in heavy industry / cyclical construction-investment activities listed on HNX. The company has expanded revenue from VND 50.7 bn in 2023 to VND 124.2 bn in 2025, reflecting project-driven cash flows. Primary drivers are project revenues and trading of industrial goods; operating margins are thin (gross profit margin 7.4%, EBIT margin 3.7%). Ownership is concentrated among founding-family individuals (top five hold ~70% combined). The stock is small and illiquid (avg volume two weeks 564 shares) with zero foreign room.

Luận điểm đầu tư

1) Recovery in top line but fragile profits: Revenue grew from VND 50.7 bn (2023) to VND 124.2 bn (2025), and reported net profit expanded to VND 8.5 bn in 2025 after near-breakeven in prior years, indicating project recognition supporting earnings. However, margins remain low (EBIT margin 3.7%, net margin 6.8%), limiting earnings durability in a downturn.

2) Valuation shows limited near-term upside with elevated execution and balance-sheet risk: Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model yields an intrinsic value of VND 9,441 (upside 8.5% vs market VND 8,700) but model confidence is very_low and the stock is flagged as distressed with a BVPS floor. EV/EBITDA on reported ratios is 20.25x while P/E is 5.2x and P/B 0.64x, reflecting a market price that mixes low book value with volatile earnings.

3) Balance-sheet and liquidity concerns constrain conviction: The model was calibrated as distressed (bvps_floor VND 13,570, bvps_discount 0.7) and shows net debt around VND 67.6 bn (model input), implying meaningful leverage relative to equity. Debt/Equity is 1.30. Illiquidity (avg volume 564) and zero foreign room increase execution risk for any capital-raising or strategic turnaround.

4) Governance and concentration risks: Founders/family individuals hold ~70% (largest 31.3%), which can support long-term alignment but raises minority-shareholder liquidity and related-party risk. Given the very_low model confidence and project-dependent cash flows, the implied upside (8.5%) is too narrow to compensate for balance-sheet and execution risk.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation with isotonic calibration; the model applied a distressed floor to BVPS and recalibrated raw intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input used by the model (raw mid_cycle_ebitda in inputs).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple 20.25x applied to mid-cycle EBITDA.
  • Net debt roughly VND 67.6 bn (model input) which reduces equity value.
  • BVPS floor VND 13,570 and bvps_discount 0.7 imposed due to distressed calibration.

The intrinsic value of VND 9,441 implies modest upside (8.5%) versus the market price, but model confidence is very_low and the model applied distressed adjustments — treat the estimate as noisy. Given illiquidity and concentrated ownership, our certainty around the fair value is limited and the implied premium does not adequately compensate for execution and refinancing risk.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue rose to VND 124.2 bn in 2025 from VND 50.7 bn in 2023, showing capacity to scale project activity and lift earnings (net profit VND 8.5 bn in 2025).
  • Reported EPS of VND 1,660 and P/E of 5.2x suggest significant downside protection in case earnings stabilize.
  • Low P/B of 0.64x and BVPS VND 13,570 could attract value-oriented buyers if liquidity or governance concerns are resolved.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model treated the company as distressed with a BVPS floor VND 13,570 and applied a bvps_discount of 0.7, reflecting downside valuation risk.
  • Net debt in model inputs is about VND 67.6 bn and Debt/Equity is 1.30, exposing the company to refinancing and interest-rate risk.
  • Margins are thin (gross 7.4%, EBIT 3.7%), making earnings vulnerable to cost inflation or project delays despite revenue growth.
  • Trading liquidity is very low (avg volume two weeks: 564) and foreign_room is 0.0%, limiting marketability and the pool of buyers.

Bối cảnh ngành

Công nghiệp nặng is cyclical and project-driven; companies often show lumpy revenues as contracts are recognized. Vietnamese accounting under VAS permits timing differences in revenue and margin recognition for construction and project contracts, which can exaggerate year-to-year volatility. The sector also faces constraints from State Bank of Vietnam (SBV) macro policies that affect credit availability for contractors and from SOE-related payout and procurement rules where relevant. Compared with peers in our coverage universe (sector median upside ~5.6%), CMC's implied upside of 8.5% is slightly above the median, but many peers show higher upside with stronger liquidity and better model confidence.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Execution and project delivery risk: thin EBIT margin 3.7% means cost overruns or delays could quickly wipe earnings.
  • Balance-sheet and refinancing risk: net debt per model ~VND 67.6 bn and Debt/Equity 1.30 increase vulnerability to higher rates or tighter lending.
  • Illiquidity and marketability: avg volume two weeks 564 shares and zero foreign room limit ability to exit positions.
  • Ownership concentration: top five holders own ~70%, raising related-party and minority-liquidity concerns.
  • Model and data uncertainty: valuation flagged as distressed with very_low confidence and isotonic recalibration, making the intrinsic estimate noisy.
  • No dividend yield: Dividend yield 0.0 reduces income buffer for long-horizon holders.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Awarding and completion of new project contracts that sustain revenue above the 2025 level of VND 124.2 bn.
  • Balance-sheet repair via debt repayment, asset monetization or equity injection to reduce Debt/Equity from 1.30.
  • Any improvement in trading liquidity or allocation of foreign_room would broaden buyer base and could re-rate P/B multiple.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score or forensic flags were provided (mscore null) and there are no red_flags in the input. Earnings quality score is relatively high at 84.6/100, indicating reported profits are reasonably supported. Primary forensic concern is therefore the distressed calibration in the valuation model and concentrated ownership rather than documented accounting manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 81.8% and an average realized upside of 56.2% for prior calls. That hit rate is respectable, but the current model run has very_low confidence and distressed adjustments; past performance should not be taken as assurance the present estimate will be reliable.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.74 · phân vị 26 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.55
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.622
GMI
1.757
AQI
1.603
SGI
1.580
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
0.708
TATA
−0.247
LVGI
0.914

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
13.0%
ROA
5.3%
EPS
1.660
BVPS
13.570
Biên gộp
7.4%
Biên ròng
6.8%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.99
Tăng trưởng DT
+58.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
+5812.9%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
5,1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
51,1 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Công nghiệp nặng
Phân ngành
Máy công nghiệp
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →