Về trang chủ

CMG

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Công nghệ CMC

Công nghệCông nghệ Thông tinPhần mềm & Dịch vụ Máy tínhCT
19.750
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhKết hợp DCF + P/E
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+30.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình Kết hợp DCF + P/E định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 25.773 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
19.750
Giá trị nội tại
25.773

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+6.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Công nghệ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +6.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Công nghệ
−7.0%+6.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

CMC: mid-single-digit upside; DCF-led valuation but execution and leverage constrain upside

Intrinsic value VND 26,457 vs market VND 24,950 — implied upside 6.0% (model confidence: high).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Công nghệ CMC is a Vietnamese technology group listed on HOSE active in software and IT services (ICB: Phần mềm & Dịch vụ Máy tính). The group reported revenue of VND 9,111.1 bn in 2025, up from VND 7,933.9 bn in 2024 and VND 7,504.8 bn in 2023, reflecting a revenue CAGR and recent acceleration in scale. Key segments include enterprise software, systems integration and services to both domestic corporates and multinational clients. Ownership is concentrated: Samsung SDS Asia Pacific (institution) holds 29.766% and several other institutions own material stakes, leaving foreign_room of 31,557,430.227493923 shares available for foreign investors.

Luận điểm đầu tư

CMC's valuation is dominated by a DCF-led intrinsic value (DCF weight 60%) producing a DCF intrinsic per-share input of VND 26,807.2 and a blended intrinsic of VND 26,457. The model assumes a WACC of 10.0% and a terminal growth of 4.5%, with base free cash flow of VND 470.3 bn and an assumed growth profile (fundamental_firm_blend with growth_rate 6.05%). These inputs support the modest 6.0% upside versus the market price of VND 24,950. Operationally, the company shows improving scale (2025 revenue VND 9,111.1 bn) and profitability: ROE of 13.1% and an EBIT margin of 5.97%. Earnings quality is high at 81.1/100, reducing forensic concerns.

Offsetting strengths are material. Net leverage is meaningful: reported net debt converts to roughly VND 3.1 trillion, and Debt/Equity is 1.5174, constraining balance-sheet flexibility for M&A or aggressive capex. Profitability metrics (EBIT margin 5.97%, net profit margin 5.47%) are healthy for a services-led firm but leave limited margin expansion runway relative to the multiples implied by the valuation (P/E ~13.4x). The stock trades near the lower end of its 1-year range (low VND 22,200; high VND 42,728), so market risk around sentiment is relevant.

Given the small implied upside (6.0%) versus market price and the execution and leverage risks, the implied reward does not materially exceed the company's operational and refinancing risks under current assumptions. Confidence in the blended valuation is high, but the narrow buffer versus market means returns are more sensitive to changes in WACC, terminal growth, or a slowdown in FCF growth.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic value: 60% DCF + 40% PE-derived intrinsic, calibrated via isotonic mapping to arrive at the headline intrinsic value.

  • DCF intrinsic input: VND 26,807.2 per share (model_inputs.dcf_intrinsic).
  • PE intrinsic input: VND 15,412.4 per share (model_inputs.pe_intrinsic).
  • Blend weights: DCF 60%, PE 40% (model_inputs.blend_weights).
  • WACC 10.0% and terminal growth 4.5% (model_inputs.wacc; model_inputs.terminal_g).
  • Base FCF VND 470.3 bn and growth_rate 6.05% with reinvestment_rate 81.11% (model_inputs.base_fcf; model_inputs.growth_rate; model_inputs.growth_components.reinvestment_rate).

The blended intrinsic value of VND 26,457 implies a 6.0% upside versus the market price of VND 24,950. With model confidence flagged as high, the estimate is stable under current inputs, but the narrow margin of safety means the valuation is sensitive to higher WACC, lower terminal growth, or setbacks to free cash flow conversion. Given those sensitivities, we do not see a compelling valuation cushion at current prices.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue momentum: 2025 revenue VND 9,111.1 bn, up from VND 7,933.9 bn in 2024, supports the model growth_rate of 6.05%.
  • High earnings quality (81.1/100) reduces forensic risk and supports reliability of reported earnings.
  • Institutional anchor investor (Samsung SDS Asia Pacific 29.766%) provides strategic stability and potential access to cross-border contracts.
  • Modelled DCF intrinsic input VND 26,807.2 is above the market price, leaving limited upside if execution continues as modeled.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Leverage: net debt about VND 3.1 trillion and Debt/Equity 1.5174 limit financial flexibility and increase refinancing risk if margins compress.
  • Margins are modest (EBIT margin 5.97%, net margin 5.47%); small declines in margin would materially reduce free cash flow vis-à-vis the current DCF.
  • PE-derived intrinsic (VND 15,412.4) is materially below DCF input, indicating valuation vulnerability to multiple contraction.
  • Foreign ownership room is finite (31,557,430.227493923 shares), which could cap liquidity-driven re-rating from offshore buyers.

Bối cảnh ngành

The software and IT services sector in Vietnam is competitive, with peers showing a range of upside profiles — the sector median upside is 6.0%. Pricing and margin pressure can arise as large integrators compete for enterprise contracts and as clients push for onshore pricing. Regulatory factors specific to Vietnam include SBV credit growth quotas (relevant for clients in financial services) and VAS accounting differences that can affect earnings timing for large projects. For listed tech firms, foreign ownership limits and strategic SOE/institutional stakes often determine liquidity and re-rating potential. CMC's EV/EBITDA of 9.7x and P/E of ~13.4x place it in a mid-range valuation bucket versus peers; the top peer ideas show larger implied upside but with lower confidence in those valuations.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Leverage and refinancing risk: net debt ~VND 3.1 trillion with Debt/Equity 1.5174 increases sensitivity to interest rate moves and weakens balance-sheet optionality.
  • Margin compression: current EBIT margin 5.97% and net margin 5.47% mean small revenue slowdowns could turn positive earnings momentum into stagnation.
  • Execution risk on growth assumptions: model growth_rate 6.05% and reinvestment_rate 81.11% require effective reinvestment to generate ROIC (model_inputs.roic 7.46%).
  • Valuation sensitivity: DCF relies on WACC 10.0% and terminal g 4.5%; adverse shifts in these assumptions reduce intrinsic value meaningfully.
  • Liquidity and foreign ownership: foreign_room is finite (31,557,430.227493923 shares), which can limit demand-driven rerating.
  • Concentrated ownership: Samsung SDS Asia Pacific holds 29.766%, which can be stabilizing but may also limit free float and tradability.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly or annual results showing sustained FCF conversion above the modelled base FCF (VND 470.3 bn).
  • Large contract wins or strategic partnerships (particularly with Samsung SDS) that re-rate revenue visibility.
  • Material deleveraging or debt refinancing at lower cost to reduce Debt/Equity and improve WACC dynamics.
  • Sector re-rating driven by international investor inflows that use available foreign_room to build positions.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No significant forensic flags: M-Score is null and the input shows an earnings_quality score of 81.1, which indicates relatively high reported earnings reliability. There are no red flags listed. Given high earnings quality and large institutional ownership, accounting manipulation risk appears low based on the provided data.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 12-year track record with a hit rate of 81.8% (track_record.hit_rate = 0.8181818181818182), which is above typical medium-term benchmarks; average historical upside in years covered is 99.1% (track_record.avg_upside_pct = 99.08833333333332). Past performance suggests the model has been directionally successful, but historical average upside is not predictive of short-term outcomes and should be treated with caution.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.38 · phân vị 45 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.29
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.033
GMI
0.978
AQI
0.966
SGI
1.148
DEPI
1.506
SGAI
0.976
TATA
−0.012
LVGI
1.134

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
13.1%
ROA
4.5%
EPS
1.698
BVPS
13.679
Biên gộp
18.7%
Biên ròng
5.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.58
Tăng trưởng DT
+14.8%
Tăng trưởng LN
+26.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
233 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
2.329 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Công nghệ Thông tin
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Phần mềm & Dịch vụ Máy tính
Phân ngành
Dịch vụ Máy tính
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →