Về Trang chủ

CMW

Tiện ích

Công ty Cổ phần Cấp nước Cà Mau

Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốtNước & Khí đốtCT
13.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+16.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
13.000
Giá trị nội tại
15.112
Mô hìnhDDM 3STAGE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

CMW: Stable local water utility with modest valuation cushion but limited liquidity and concentrated state ownership

Intrinsic value VND 13,949 vs market VND 12,000 — implied upside 16.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Cấp nước Cà Mau (CMW) is a regional water utility listed on UPCOM that provides potable water and related services in Cà Mau province. The company operates predominantly regulated/contracted water supply assets and benefits from a locally monopolistic franchise in its service area; the business is capital-intensive and asset-heavy by nature, reflected in BVPS of VND 11,565 per share.

Revenue has grown from VND 123.5 bn in 2023 to VND 153.2 bn in 2025 and net profit rose from VND 11.0 bn to VND 18.8 bn over the same period. The largest shareholder is Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Tỉnh Cà Mau with 71.5% ownership, followed by Công ty Cổ phần Nước Thủ Dầu Một at 24.39%, which implies a very small free float and strong SOE influence over dividends, capex and strategic decisions. Trading is thin (avg volume 2w: 283) and the valuation model flagged the stock as illiquid.

Luận điểm đầu tư

CMW's operating performance shows steady top-line and bottom-line expansion: revenue increased to VND 153.2 bn in 2025 and net profit reached VND 18.8 bn, supporting an EPS of VND 1,209.6 and an ROE of 10.61%. Profitability metrics are reasonable for a utility — net margin 12.26%, EBIT margin 15.63%, and EV/EBITDA 5.4x — which together support the intrinsic value derived by our DDM-based three-stage model.

Valuation implies a 16.2% upside to VND 13,949 per share, driven largely by an observed DPS of VND 1,028 (sourced from corporate events), a cost of equity of 10.7% and a terminal growth assumption of 3.5%. However, model confidence is low and the calibration reduced a raw intrinsic estimate (VND 14,774.2) to the published value; the model also flagged illiquidity. The implied payout ratio of 112.4% signals either a special cash distribution or one-off adjustments to paid dividends versus accounting earnings and merits scrutiny of cash flow conversion.

Balance of factors: the company offers defensive regulated cash flows and low multiples (P/E 12.4x, P/B 1.04x) relative to longer-duration infrastructure, but concentrated state ownership (71.5%) and very low trading volumes increase execution risk for minority investors. Foreign ownership room exists (7,611,400.997406) but practical access is limited by listing on UPCOM and the effective free float. Given the modest upside (16.2%) and low model confidence, the return profile does not sufficiently compensate for liquidity and governance constraints.

Bình luận định giá

Three-stage dividend-discount model (DDM) calibrated isotonic to a raw model output, using observed dividends and a staged growth/decay of returns.

  • Observed DPS: VND 1,028 per share (source: events)
  • Cost of equity (ke): 10.7% composed of rf 4.36%, ERP 4.38% and country risk premium 2.75% with beta 0.82
  • Base and terminal growth: base_growth 3.5% and terminal g 3.5%
  • ROE in model inputs: 8.23% and payout ratio modelled at 112.4%; tv_pct (terminal value share) 66.79%
  • Model calibration reduced raw intrinsic VND 14,774.2 to VND 13,949; a sanity flag noted: illiquid

The calibrated DDM yields VND 13,949 (16.2% upside vs market) but model confidence is low. Key sensitivities are DPS sustainability and the assumed cost of equity/terminal growth; the >100% payout ratio in inputs and the illiquidity flag lower conviction in the dividend stream continuing at the same profile. Treat the intrinsic figure as directional rather than precise.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Stable regulated revenue base: revenue increased from VND 123.5 bn (2023) to VND 153.2 bn (2025), supporting predictable cash flows.
  • Attractive headline multiples: P/E 12.4x and P/B 1.04x indicate the stock is not expensive relative to utility characteristics and EV/EBITDA is only 5.4x.
  • High ROE and margin profile for a regional utility: ROE 10.61% and net margin 12.26% show efficient operations versus peers reliant on large capex cycles.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Concentrated ownership and governance risk: Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Tỉnh Cà Mau holds 71.5% which limits minority shareholder influence and creates political/administrative execution risk.
  • Low model confidence and payout oddities: model confidence is low and the model inputs show a payout ratio of 112.4%, implying dividends may not be fully supported by sustainable earnings or cash flow.
  • Liquidity and marketability constraints: UPCOM listing, 2-week average volume of only 283 and the model's illiquid sanity flag raise the practical risk for institutional investors despite available foreign room (7,611,400.997406).

Bối cảnh ngành

CMW sits in the 'Nước & Khí đốt' segment, a regulated, capital-intensive sub-sector where tariffs, local government approvals and asset maintenance drive returns. Peer universe shows a median modeled upside of 16.6%, placing CMW roughly in line with sector central tendencies on a modelled basis. Utilities in Vietnam are subject to VAS accounting for state-controlled assets and frequent interactions with provincial authorities; SOE-owned utilities often follow dividend and capex directives from controlling bodies, which can diverge from pure profit-maximization objectives.

Comparative signals: among listed peers, top modeled upsides include PSH (63.2%, low confidence) and PPC/SJD (~29.3%, higher confidence). CMW's low liquidity and UPCOM listing generally imply higher trading frictions and longer realization horizons for any valuation convergence versus peers on larger exchanges.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Dividend sustainability: model uses DPS VND 1,028 but payout inputs show 112.4% — if dividends were special or financed from reserves, future DPS may be lower.
  • Concentrated shareholder base: 71.5% state ownership reduces minority protections and increases the risk of discretionary transfers, capex directives or non-market transactions.
  • Liquidity and market risk: average volume 2w of 283 and an 'illiquid' model flag mean execution risk and wider bid-ask spreads for larger trades.
  • Model confidence and valuation sensitivity: valuation flagged as low confidence and was calibrated down from a raw intrinsic value, so small changes in COE or terminal growth materially move implied upside.
  • Regulatory/tariff risk: local tariff adjustments and provincial approvals can affect revenue growth and timing of capex recovery.
  • Limited disclosure of cash flows: operating cash flow series are not provided in input, and payout >100% raises questions about earnings quality versus cash conversion despite an earnings_quality score of 82.5.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Confirmation of recurring dividend policy or an announced sustainable DPS schedule to validate DDM assumptions.
  • Local tariff increases or regulatory approval that lifts allowed returns or volume, supporting faster revenue growth than current assumptions.
  • Any partial privatization or share reform that increases free float and improves liquidity.
  • Publication of audited operating cash flow and capex plans that reconcile high payout ratios with sustainable free cash flow.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is provided and there are no forensic red flags in the input; the earnings_quality score is relatively high at 82.5, which is supportive of reported profitability. The primary forensic concern is the payout ratio in model inputs of 112.4% (greater than 100%), which suggests a need to reconcile reported dividends with operating cash flow — absent an explicit M-Score or red flags, focus the forensic check on cash conversion and one-off distributions.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record over 10 years shows a hit rate of 44.4% and an average modeled upside of -41.9% historically. This middling hit rate and negative historical average indicate limited out-of-sample predictive power for directional calls; treat model outputs as one input among qualitative factors rather than a high-confidence signal.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.80 · phân vị 23 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.85
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.870
GMI
0.933
AQI
1.071
SGI
1.127
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.035
TATA
-0.066
LVGI
0.993

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
13.43P/E
P/B1.12
P/S1.32
ROE10.6%
ROA5.7%
EPS1209.57
BVPS11565.23
Biên gộp39.9%
Biên ròng12.3%
D/E0.86
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.39
Tăng trưởng DT12.7%
Tăng trưởng LN32.3%
EV/EBITDA5.79
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
15.5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
155.3 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốt
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Nước & Khí đốt
Phân ngành
Nước
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →