Về trang chủ

CMX

Công ty Cổ phần CAMIMEX Group

Tiêu dùngThực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
4.470
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+111.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 9.456 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
4.470
Giá trị nội tại
9.456

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

CMX: modest upside but low confidence and mixed fundamentals

Intrinsic value VND 5,291 vs market VND 4,730 — implied upside 11.9% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần CAMIMEX Group (CMX) is listed on HOSE and operates in the food manufacturing segment (ICB: Sản xuất thực phẩm). The company reported revenue of VND 2,941.1 bn in 2025 and net profit of VND 67.3 bn, with total assets of VND 4,790.8 bn at year-end 2025. The business sits in Vietnam's processed food chain where scale, distribution reach and input-cost pass-through matter for margin stability.

Ownership is concentrated: the largest shareholder is an individual with 17.6% and three other insiders/institutions together hold material stakes (largest five combine for ~57.9%). Foreign ownership room stands at 32,198,417.848483197 shares available. Reported margins show a gross margin of 18.3% and EBIT margin of 9.4%, consistent with mid-tier food manufacturers in Vietnam but with lower profitability metrics than premium peers.

Luận điểm đầu tư

CMX's valuation implies limited near-term upside: our blended model gives an intrinsic price of VND 5,291 per share vs the current match price of VND 4,730, an implied upside of 11.9%. That upside is below the threshold we require for a high-conviction buy and the model confidence is explicitly flagged as low.

Fundamentally, the company generates positive free cash flow (model base FCF VND 124,601,646,944) and trades at undemanding multiples: P/E 7.2x and P/B 0.4x. ROE is 5.5% and ROA 1.6%, indicating modest capital returns relative to peers. Recent revenue is roughly flat: revenue YoY -0.5% in 2025 vs 2024 (VND 2,941.1 bn vs VND 2,980.9 bn) while net profit rose to VND 67.3 bn in 2025, supporting gradual earnings recovery.

Key negatives constrain conviction. Earnings quality is low (score 28.1/100) and the model flagged "low_liquidity" and "low_earnings_quality" as sanity flags. Financial leverage is material with Debt/Equity 1.7x and net debt of VND 2,159.8 bn in the valuation model, which raises sensitivity to margin shocks and working capital swings. Given those execution and disclosure concerns, the implied 11.9% upside does not adequately compensate for risk once model confidence is discounted.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic valuation using a DCF (70%) and a PE-based residual (30%) over a 10-year projection with a terminal growth rate of 4.0% and WACC of 10.0%.

  • Base free cash flow used: VND 124,601,646,944 (model input).
  • WACC: 10.0%; terminal growth: 4.0%; TV accounts for 57.07% of value (tv_pct 0.5707).
  • PE component uses a fair PE of 11.41 and PE cap of 25, blended 30% into final intrinsic value.
  • Growth assumption: long-term growth 4.0% driven by fundamental firm blend; reinvestment rate set at 100% in model inputs.
  • Net debt in model: VND 2,159.8 bn (presented as VND 2,159,766,600,912 in inputs) which materially reduces equity value.

The blended intrinsic value of VND 5,291/share implies 11.9% upside but model confidence is low (recalibrated). The valuation is sensitive to WACC, terminal growth and net debt: small changes materially shift the per-share value. Given low earnings quality and liquidity flags, our confidence in the model output is limited and the upside should be interpreted cautiously.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Undemanding multiples: P/E 7.2x and P/B 0.4x provide valuation buffer if earnings normalise.
  • Net profit increased to VND 67.3 bn in 2025 from VND 56.0 bn in 2024 and VND 48.8 bn in 2023, showing upward earnings momentum.
  • Free cash flow base in the model (VND 124,601,646,944) supports the DCF and underpins the VND 5,291 intrinsic price if margins sustain.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings quality is low (28.1/100) and the model flagged low earnings quality and low liquidity, raising risk of earnings volatility.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 1.7x and material net debt (VND 2,159.8 bn) increase vulnerability to input-cost shocks and working capital strain.
  • Top shareholder concentration (largest holder 17.6%) and several insiders control meaningful stakes, which can amplify governance/execution risk.
  • Trading liquidity is thin (avg volume 2w: 49,117) and 1-year high/low range shows downside risk; low marketability could widen spreads and deter larger buyers.

Bối cảnh ngành

The packaged and processed food sector in Vietnam is competitive and margin-sensitive to commodity prices (soy, fishmeal, sugar) and distribution costs. Many listed peers operate with thin gross margins and rely on scale or branded products to improve pricing power. CMX's gross margin of 18.3% and EBIT margin of 9.4% place it in the broad mid-pack.

Regulatory and market context matters: Vietnamese accounting under VAS can defer recognition/timing differences vs IFRS, and state policies (e.g., SBV credit quotas) affect financing cost and availability for working capital. For food producers, currency moves and import tariffs for inputs also affect costs. Within the sector, median model upside is 12.1%, so CMX's 11.9% implied upside is essentially in line with peers but model confidence is lower than many comparators.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low earnings quality (score 28.1/100) — reported profitability may have transitory components or timing distortions.
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity 1.7x and net debt ~VND 2,159.8 bn increase refinancing and interest-rate risks.
  • Liquidity risk: 2-week average volume 49,117 implies potential execution risk for large trades; model also flagged low liquidity.
  • Concentrated ownership: top shareholder holds 17.6% and top five combine ~57.9%, raising governance and minority-interest risk.
  • Model confidence is low (recalibrated) — valuation is sensitive to assumptions (WACC 10.0%, terminal g 4.0%).
  • Commodity price exposure could compress margins quickly given only modest gross margin headroom (18.3%).

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly earnings beats and margin recovery that validate model assumptions and improve earnings quality.
  • Operational improvements or cost rationalisation that increase ROE above current 5.5%.
  • Debt reduction or refinancing at lower rates, reducing net-debt drag on intrinsic value.
  • Improved liquidity or a sizable block trade that increases free-float and attracts institutional interest.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the dataset. However, the model flagged low earnings quality and low liquidity which are the primary forensic concerns here. Given the absence of an M-Score, the focus should be on disclosure quality, cash conversion and related-party transactions in filings; until earnings quality metrics improve, forensic risk remains a practical concern.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record across 12 years shows a hit rate of 81.8% and an average upside when right of 130.7%, indicating the framework has performed well historically. That said, past performance does not guarantee future results and the present valuation carries low confidence (recalibrated), so historical success should be weighed against current data flags (low earnings quality, low liquidity).

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.29 · phân vị 51 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.08
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.267
GMI
0.693
AQI
0.590
SGI
0.987
DEPI
0.786
SGAI
1.337
TATA
0.089
LVGI
1.148

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
5.5%
ROA
1.6%
EPS
660
BVPS
12.273
Biên gộp
18.3%
Biên ròng
3.0%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.58
Tăng trưởng DT
−0.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
+68.2%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
102 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1.019 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Nuôi trồng nông & hải sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →