Về trang chủ

DCR

Công ty Cổ phần Gạch men COSEVCO

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
4.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 14 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−48.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 2.267 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
4.400
Giá trị nội tại
2.267

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−1.8%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −1.8% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Công ty Cổ phần Gạch men COSEVCO (DCR): micro-cap with limited upside and liquidity constraints

Target VND 4,942 vs market VND 4,800; implied upside +3.0% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Gạch men COSEVCO (DCR) operates in construction materials (ceramic/tiles) on UPCOM. The company's revenue has grown from VND 194.3 bn in 2023 to VND 228.2 bn in 2025, reflecting modest expansion of activity in recent years. Profitability is thin: reported net profit rose from VND 0.1 bn in 2023 to VND 0.5 bn in 2025. The firm is a small-cap, tightly held business: the top five individual shareholders together own ~65.9% of shares, and foreign ownership room is 0%.

Luận điểm đầu tư

DCR's valuation is essentially flat to the market: our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic price of VND 4,942 per share, only 3.0% above the last match price of VND 4,800 and the model confidence is low after recalibration. The company shows very low return metrics (ROE of 0.6% and ROA of 0.2%) and very thin net margin (0.2%), which means earnings are currently insufficient to justify a premium to peers. Balance-sheet gearing appears high on a relative basis: Debt/Equity is 2.3x while EV/EBITDA is 8.3x, below the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85x used in our framework, which drives the model to apply a below-sector multiple (fair EV/EBITDA 6.5x). Liquidity and execution risk are material: average daily volume over two weeks is only 48 shares and UPCOM listing plus a zero percent foreign room limit likely constrains marketability and institutional interest.

Offsetting factors are real but limited: gross margin of 15.2% and improving revenue (CAGR over 2023-25) indicate the company can generate positive operating profit; EPS is positive (VND 75 per share) and book value per share is meaningful (BVPS VND 11,824), leaving a low P/B of 0.4x which could appeal to value seekers. However, the implied upside of 3.0% is too narrow to compensate for concentrated ownership, illiquidity, execution risk and our low model confidence, so the stock does not present a compelling risk-adjusted buy case at current prices.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA (median-based) and subtract net debt to derive equity value, then divide by shares outstanding.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 6.5x (own_history calibration).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA reference: 9.85x (peer median).
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA estimated from company median (model inputs use seven years of data and an EBITDA CV of 0.1007).
  • Model calibration reduced the raw intrinsic value via isotonic mapping; model raw intrinsic value was VND 2,542 before calibration.
  • Model confidence flagged as low (recalibrated), and a sanity flag indicates the stock is illiquid.

The model implies only +3.0% upside to the current price, and confidence is low; this means any execution miss or adverse market liquidity will likely eliminate the narrow cushion. Given the calibration history and illiquidity flag, we place limited weight on the point estimate and emphasize scenario sensitivity to multiples and EBITDA topline performance.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low P/B of 0.4x with BVPS at VND 11,824 suggests balance-sheet buffer if asset values are realizable and could attract deep-value investors.
  • Gross margin of 15.2% and positive EPS (VND 75) indicate ongoing core profitability and potential for margin expansion if input costs normalize.
  • Revenue growth from VND 194.3 bn in 2023 to VND 228.2 bn in 2025 shows demand resilience in its segment.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Extremely limited implied upside (+3.0%) with low model confidence means valuation offers little downside protection against execution risk.
  • Very low return on equity (0.6%) and net margin (0.2%) point to weak profitability and limited capacity to convert revenue into shareholder returns.
  • High balance-sheet leverage (Debt/Equity 2.3x) combined with small absolute profits raises solvency and refinancing risk, especially in a tightening credit cycle or if VAMC/sector deleveraging pressure emerges.
  • Marketability issues: UPCOM listing, average volume of 48 shares over two weeks, and 0% foreign room create severe liquidity constraints and bid-ask risk for larger orders.

Bối cảnh ngành

The company sits in the construction materials segment where peers exhibit a broad range of multiples and performance. Our sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.85x; many higher-quality peers trade at meaningful premiums reflecting scale, distribution networks, and export exposure. For Vietnamese listed construction/materials firms, VAS accounting and state-related receivables can mask actual cash flows; also, SOE-related mandate or local government projects can influence orderbooks. Banks' exposure to construction via VAMC bonds and SBV credit guidance can affect input cost and working capital availability for tile manufacturers. In this environment, smaller UPCOM-listed producers without export diversification or clear land-use asset advantages face tighter financing and pricing pressure compared with larger JSCs on HOSE or HNX.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: avg_volume_2w is 48 shares and UPCOM listing with 0% foreign room limits institutional participation and creates sizable execution risk.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five individuals hold ~65.9%, which can reduce free float and increase the potential for block trades to move the market.
  • Thin profitability: ROE 0.6% and net margin 0.2% leave little cushion for rising input costs or demand shocks.
  • Leverage: Debt/Equity of 2.3x increases refinancing and interest-rate sensitivity; adverse macro or credit tightening would pressure margins and cash flow.
  • Model uncertainty: valuation model confidence is low and a calibration step materially increased the intrinsic value vs the raw model, reducing conviction in the point estimate.
  • Data gaps: limited publicly reported equity and cash-flow detail (total_equity and op_cash_flow missing in provided dataset) increase forecasting risk.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Operational improvements or margin recovery that increases EBITDA materially versus mid-cycle assumptions.
  • Any corporate actions that improve liquidity or free float (shareholder sales, uplisting, or buybacks) which could unlock valuation re-rating.
  • A sector-wide rerating, where peer EV/EBITDA multiples expand toward the sector median of 9.85x.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No M-Score is available and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input dataset. Earnings quality score is 71.9 (out of 100), which suggests moderate-to-healthy accounting quality, but missing disclosures for total equity and operating cash flow reduce transparency. Given the concentrated ownership and small scale, standard forensic vigilance is warranted, but there are no active manipulation indicators in the provided data.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans nine years with a hit rate of 62.5%, which is slightly above coin-flip but not definitive. The model's historical average upside is -2.2%, indicating on average limited positive surprise from past intrinsic estimates; combined with the current low confidence flag, historical performance suggests caution and modest conviction in the current point estimate.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.02 · phân vị 65 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.53
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.086
GMI
1.204
AQI
1.573
SGI
1.134
DEPI
0.885
SGAI
0.872
TATA
−0.018
LVGI
1.018

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
0.6%
ROA
0.2%
EPS
75
BVPS
11.824
Biên gộp
15.2%
Biên ròng
0.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.19
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
6,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
65,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →