Về Trang chủ

DMN

Tiêu dùng

Công ty Cổ phần Domenal

Thực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
8.100
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+12.1%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
8.100
Giá trị nội tại
9.080
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Domenal (DMN): Modest upside from DCF blend but execution and governance risks limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 9,864 vs market price VND 8,800 — implied upside 12.1% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Domenal operates in the Vietnamese processed food manufacturing segment (ICB: Sản xuất thực phẩm) and is listed on UPCOM. The company generated VND 978.3 bn in revenue in 2025 (up from VND 804.3 bn in 2024) and reported VND 21.9 bn in net profit in 2025. Manufacturing and consumer staples dynamics matter for cash conversion and working capital given seasonality and raw-material price sensitivity.

Ownership is highly concentrated: an individual, Võ Đình Ân, holds 71.97% of the company. This concentration creates control advantages for decision speed but raises governance and minority-shareholder liquidity concerns, particularly given the stock's low trading volumes (avg 2-week volume 1,443 shares) and zero foreign room on UPCOM.

Luận điểm đầu tư

The valuation blend (70% DCF / 30% relative PE) produces an intrinsic price of VND 9,864, implying 12.1% upside versus the current price of VND 8,800. Key supporting fundamentals include improving top-line momentum (2025 revenue +21.7% YoY) and reasonable profitability metrics for a consumer manufacturer: ROE 13.2%, EBIT margin 5.1%, and gross margin 6.9%. The company trades cheaply on multiples: P/E 5.0x, P/B 0.62x and EV/EBITDA 7.2x, which supports valuation upside if operational performance is sustained.

Countervailing factors constrain conviction. Forensic signals are mixed: the Beneish M-Score at -2.1686 has moved in a direction that raises concern (moderate risk) and the Altman Z-Score of 1.94 sits in the grey zone for financial distress. Debt leverage is high with Debt/Equity 2.69x and net debt reported in the model inputs (VND 333.8 bn). Earnings quality is strong by the scoring metric (79.6/100), indicating good cash conversion, but concentrated ownership, low free float, limited liquidity and UPCOM listing mechanics (no foreign room) raise execution and marketability risk. Given these offsets, the implied upside of 12.1% is insufficient to overcome the governance, liquidity and forensic risks at our current confidence calibration.

Bình luận định giá

Blend of a 70% DCF and 30% fair-PE relative valuation.

  • Base free cash flow: VND 69,038,706,177 (model input base_fcf).
  • WACC of 10.0% (model input wacc = 0.1) and terminal growth of 4.0%.
  • Projection period: 10 years with terminal value comprising 57.72% of DCF value (tv_pct = 0.5772).
  • Relative PE component uses fair PE of 9.17 and PE cap 25, producing a PE-implied intrinsic of VND 16,027 per share.
  • Net debt of approximately VND 333.8 bn reduces equity value from enterprise value in the DCF.

The blended intrinsic price of VND 9,864 implies 12.1% upside but model confidence is flagged as low (recalibrated). The low confidence reflects illiquidity constraints and sanity flags (‘illiquid’, ‘illiquid_upside_capped’) as well as forensic concerns; accordingly, the valuation should be treated as indicative rather than high conviction.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Cheap multiples: P/E 5.0x and P/B 0.62x provide a valuation cushion relative to peers and historical levels.
  • Revenue growth recovering: 2025 revenue VND 978.3 bn, +21.7% YoY, suggesting demand recovery or better mix.
  • Strong earnings quality (79.6/100) with perfect scores in accrual and cash-conversion metrics supports reported profits.
  • DCF inputs show a base FCF and reasonable WACC (10.0%) that together produce a positive intrinsic premium even after accounting for net debt.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic warning: Beneish M-Score -2.1686 has increased year-over-year and sits near a threshold that indicates elevated manipulation risk.
  • Balance-sheet stress: Debt/Equity 2.69x and an Altman Z-Score of 1.94 (grey zone) point to elevated financial risk in adverse conditions.
  • Liquidity and governance: a 71.97% founder stake, zero foreign room and low trading volume (avg 2-week volume 1,443) limit free-float liquidity and increase minority-holder execution risk.
  • Model confidence is low and the stock is flagged as illiquid, meaning the 12.1% implied upside may not be realizable for large investors or in stressed markets.

Bối cảnh ngành

The company sits in the Vietnamese packaged/processed food sector where input-price volatility (commodities), distribution reach and brand/mix are key determinants of margin stability. Many listed consumer names trade at materially higher PE multiples; sector median model upside is approximately 12.0%, placing DMN around peer median in implied upside but with materially lower liquidity and higher ownership concentration.

Regulatory and market-context considerations: UPCOM listing mechanics restrict foreign participation (DMN foreign_room = 0.0%), and state banking / SBV dynamics can affect working-capital finance costs. For banks financing consumer processors, VAMC exposure is a sector-level tail risk but less directly relevant here than leverage and short-term cash needs. Also, VAS accounting practices in Vietnam can create timing differences in profit recognition; given the forensic signals, careful scrutiny of revenue recognition and accruals is warranted.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/accounting risk: Beneish M-Score -2.1686 with year-over-year deterioration signals potential earnings-management risk.
  • Leverage and solvency: Debt/Equity 2.69x and Altman Z-Score 1.94 (grey zone) increase the probability of financial stress if margins compress or working capital tightens.
  • Liquidity and marketability: avg volume 2-week of 1,443 shares and zero foreign room make position entry/exit difficult for institutional sizes.
  • Ownership concentration: top shareholder holds 71.97%, which can lead to related-party risks, limited minority protections and entrenchment.
  • Model and valuation uncertainty: blended intrinsic value is sensitive to WACC, terminal growth and FCF assumptions; the model is flagged as low confidence and illiquid.
  • Operational sensitivity: narrow gross margin (6.9%) and net margin (2.2%) leave earnings vulnerable to commodity cost swings and distribution cost increases.
  • UPCOM listing and disclosure: UPCOM-listed firms often have lower analyst coverage and less frequent reporting rigor than HOSE/HNX peers.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Release of audited quarterly financials confirming 2025 margin improvements and free-cash-flow generation.
  • Any reduction in leverage or a deleveraging plan (asset sales or working capital improvement) that meaningfully lowers Debt/Equity from 2.69x.
  • Corporate-governance actions that increase free float or reduce founder control (secondary sell-down, IPO of subsidiary) improving liquidity and foreign room.
  • Improved forensic signals (reduction in M-Score and higher Altman Z-Score) or third-party audit comfort that reduces manipulation concerns.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic metrics are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of -2.1686 has moved in a direction that triggered a moderate-risk flag (year-over-year change of +2.46 and 57th percentile among peers), suggesting a potential onset of aggressive accounting. The Altman Z-Score of 1.94 places the company in the grey zone for distress. Offsetting these flags, the company posts a high earnings-quality score (79.6/100) with strong cash-conversion and accrual metrics, which mitigates but does not eliminate the forensic concerns. Given this mix, we treat reported earnings with cautious skepticism and would prioritize cash-flow and audit-detail checks in diligence.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record shows a six-year history (2021–2026) with a hit rate of 0.8 (80%) and an average realized upside of 36.8% in years where directional calls were made. This historical performance is encouraging but should be tempered by the model's low current confidence, illiquidity flags and the concentrated, UPCOM-listed nature of the stock — past performance does not eliminate present execution or governance risks.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -2.17 · phân vị 58 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +2.46
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.016
GMI
1.363
AQI
0.887
SGI
1.216
DEPI
0.921
SGAI
0.300
TATA
-0.032
LVGI
1.012

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
4.63P/E
P/B0.57
P/S0.10
ROE13.2%
ROA3.6%
EPS1748.21
BVPS14162.94
Biên gộp6.9%
Biên ròng2.2%
D/E2.69
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.13
Tăng trưởng DT21.7%
Tăng trưởng LN542.4%
EV/EBITDA7.09
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
17.5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
175.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Nuôi trồng nông & hải sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →