Về Trang chủ

DNM

Tiêu dùng

Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Y tế Danameco

Y tếThiết bị và Dịch vụ Y tếCT
5.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+12.1%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
5.200
Giá trị nội tại
5.829
Mô hìnhFCF DCF

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

Danameco (DNM): small-cap medical supplier with recovery in 2025 but illiquid stock and low-confidence DCF

Intrinsic value VND 5,717 vs market VND 5,100 — implied upside 12.1% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tổng Công ty Cổ phần Y tế Danameco (DNM) is an UPCom-listed medical equipment and services company in the Thiết bị và Dịch vụ Y tế ICB3 industry. The firm provides medical supplies and related services to hospitals and clinics; revenue is seasonal and depends on institutional procurement cycles. DNM is a micro/ small-cap franchise: issued shares 5,253,070 and low daily liquidity (avg volume 2-week: 43 shares), which constrains free-float trading and makes market moves choppy.

The company reported a revenue rebound to VND 257.7 bn in 2025 from VND 196.8 bn in 2024 after a dip from VND 217.4 bn in 2023. Profitability recovered to VND 10.1 bn net profit in 2025 after losses in 2023–24. Balance sheet size has contracted (total assets VND 242.2 bn in 2025 vs VND 305.6 bn in 2023). Top-three individual shareholders collectively own c. 62.5%, indicating concentrated ownership and potential control influence over corporate actions and payouts.

Luận điểm đầu tư

DNM's operating recovery in 2025 (revenue VND 257.7 bn and net profit VND 10.1 bn) suggests the business can return to modest profitability after the near-breakeven 2024. Key attractive financial signals: a very low P/E multiple of 2.7x and EV/EBITDA of 4.1x indicate the market is valuing the company at depressed multiples versus broader healthcare peers. Gross margin of 16.7% and EBIT margin of 9.8% show there is an operating margin buffer to support earnings if sales stabilize.

However, risks and model limitations temper conviction. Our blended FCF DCF implies an intrinsic value of VND 5,717 per share (DCF weight 70%), only 12.1% above the current match price of VND 5,100, and the model confidence is explicitly low. The valuation relies on a 10% WACC and 4.0% terminal growth with a large terminal value contribution (TV pct 57.07%). Given the small free float, average two-week volume of 43 shares, and the model's sanity flags 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped', execution risk and marketability are material concerns. Earnings quality is high (81.5/100), and there are no forensic M-Score flags, but ownership concentration (top three = 62.5%) increases governance and minority-liquidity risk.

Overall, the stock's implied upside of 12.1% is within a moderate range but our low model confidence and the company's illiquidity mean the incremental return is unlikely to sufficiently compensate for execution and marketability risks. The valuation is sensitive to the DCF inputs (WACC, terminal growth) and to the projection of stable FCF given historical revenue volatility (3-year revenue CAGR shows a negative historical CAGR component in the model inputs: -6.76%).

Bình luận định giá

Blend of a DCF (70%) and an implied PE overlay (30%): the primary signal is the DCF-derived intrinsic value calibrated via isotonic mapping.

  • Base projected free cash flow (base_fcf): VND 11,528,101,484 (model input)
  • WACC: 10.0% and terminal growth 4.0% (model_inputs.wacc and terminal_g)
  • Terminal value accounts for 57.07% of total value (tv_pct 0.5707)
  • Net debt: VND 139.7 bn (model input) reduces enterprise value to equity value
  • Low liquidity flags and recalibrated confidence (model confidence: low) limit precision

The blended intrinsic VND 5,717 implies a 12.1% upside to the current price but model confidence is low. The valuation is highly sensitive to the WACC and terminal-growth assumptions and to the large terminal-value share (57%). Given small free float and illiquidity, treat the point estimate as directional rather than precise.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue rebound to VND 257.7 bn in 2025 from VND 196.8 bn in 2024 shows recovery momentum that could lift earnings further.
  • Very attractive multiples versus peers: P/E 2.7x and EV/EBITDA 4.1x provide upside if margins and sales sustain.
  • High earnings-quality score (81.5/100) and absence of M-Score or forensic red flags reduce accounting-manipulation concern.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low model confidence and large terminal-value share (TV 57.07%) make DCF intrinsically fragile to small input changes.
  • Severe illiquidity (avg volume 43 shares) and concentrated ownership (top three = 62.5%) increase execution and liquidity risk for investors.
  • Historical revenue volatility and negative historical CAGR input (-6.76%) mean the 4.0% steady growth assumption may be optimistic.
  • Net debt of VND 139.7 bn is material relative to enterprise size and can pressure returns if cash-generation weakens.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Thiết bị và Dịch vụ Y tế sector is driven by hospital procurement cycles, state tenders and private hospital expansion. In Vietnam, SOE and state-linked entities in healthcare may face legacy procurement channels and pricing pressure; regulatory changes in public procurement or pricing could materially affect small suppliers. VAS accounting differences can make cross-border and peer comparisons harder: inventory and revenue recognition timing matter for equipment suppliers.

Peer valuation dispersion is wide: sector median implied upside is c. 12.0%, with some listed peers showing >36% upside and others negative. DNM sits close to the sector median implied upside but differs materially on liquidity and scale. Foreign ownership room for DNM appears non-binding (foreign_room ~2,439,710 shares) but limited trading activity means foreign participation may remain low. For banks/financial firms the VAMC bond mechanism can mask credit risks; for healthcare firms like DNM, working-capital funding and receivables from hospitals are the key funding risks rather than banking-sector idiosyncrasies.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity risk: average two-week volume is 43 shares, increasing market-impact costs and widening bid/ask spreads.
  • Owner concentration: top three individuals own c. 62.5%, raising governance and minority-exit risk.
  • Model sensitivity: DCF relies on WACC 10% and terminal growth 4.0%; small input changes materially alter the VND 5,717 intrinsic value.
  • Revenue volatility: historical inputs include a negative historical CAGR (-6.76%), and 3-year revenues swung between VND 196.8–257.7 bn.
  • Leverage and net debt: net debt VND 139.7 bn is sizable for a company with total assets VND 242.2 bn (2025); refinancing or weaker cash generation could strain liquidity.
  • Market/regulatory risk: changes in public procurement rules or hospital budgets could compress demand or extend receivable cycles.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Sustained revenue growth above VND 260–300 bn range or repeatable quarterly profit expansion would validate model assumptions.
  • Any improvement in liquidity or a block sale that increases free-float could narrow the liquidity premium and re-rate multiples.
  • Disclosures that materially reduce model uncertainty (e.g., long-term contracts, higher visibility on FCF) could raise model confidence and intrinsic valuation.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No M-Score data or explicit forensic red flags are present; the dataset shows a high earnings-quality score of 81.5, which suggests reported results are reasonably reliable. However, absence of red flags in the input does not eliminate the need for diligence: concentrated ownership (top three = 62.5%) and illiquidity increase the non-financial governance risk that can be as impactful as accounting concerns.

Lịch sử dự báo

The coverage model has a 12-year track record (2015–2026) with a hit rate of 63.6% (model directional calls >10% matched next-year price direction roughly 7.6 of 12 years). Average historical upside on calls was large (avg_upside_pct 135.4%), but that figure is skewed by outliers and small-cap volatility. Given the low current model confidence and the stock's illiquidity, historical hit rate deserves cautious interpretation rather than high conviction.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.61 · phân vị 33 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.54
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.651
GMI
1.015
AQI
0.790
SGI
1.309
DEPI
1.309
SGAI
1.171
TATA
-0.007
LVGI
0.938

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
2.71P/E
P/B2.15
P/S0.11
ROE106.7%
ROA3.8%
EPS1920.51
BVPS2760.30
Biên gộp16.7%
Biên ròng3.9%
D/E15.70
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành0.98
EV/EBITDA4.08
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
5.3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
52.5 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Y tế
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Thiết bị và Dịch vụ Y tế
Phân ngành
Dụng cụ y tế
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →