Về Trang chủ

DTD

Bất động sản

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Phát triển Thành Đạt

Bất động sảnCT
11.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Cao
+36.8%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
11.300
Giá trị nội tại
15.461
Mô hìnhDCF LEVERAGE SCREEN

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

DTD: Deep-value small-cap real estate with net cash and high margins; material upside vs current price

Intrinsic value VND 16,046 vs market VND 11,900 -> implied upside 34.8%; model confidence: high.

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Phát triển Thành Đạt (HNX: DTD) is a Vietnam-focused real estate developer operating in the residential/property development segment (ICB: Bất động sản). The company owns a modest property portfolio (property_ratio 4.77%) but reports a large balance-sheet footprint relative to market cap: total assets reached VND 2,664.5 bn in 2025. Operationally DTD delivered VND 824.9 bn revenue and VND 253.1 bn net profit in 2025. The company is majority-held by individuals (largest shareholder: nguyen-huy-cuong with 29.22%), with institutional minority holders including Phillip Securities (5.27%), and still meaningful foreign ownership headroom (foreign room approximately 35,714,370 shares).

Luận điểm đầu tư

DTD screens as a value-biased real-estate developer: our blended intrinsic valuation yields VND 16,046 per share, implying 34.8% upside to the VND 11,900 market price. The valuation is driven by a leveraged DCF blended with an RNAV component (blend weights: 60% DCF / 40% RNAV). Key supportive fundamentals include high profitability (ROE 21.0%, ROA 10.4%), strong margins (gross margin 57.2%, net margin 44.8%), and net cash on the balance sheet (net_debt = negative VND 319,038,323,316), which reduces refinancing and LTV risks. The DCF model uses a base cash flow of VND 111,207,664,119, a 12% explicit growth rate and WACC 10%, with terminal growth 3.5%; the DCF component produces a higher intrinsic (dcf_intrinsic VND 35,977.1) while RNAV (post revaluation factors) contributes VND 24,911.1 per share, combined and calibrated to VND 16,046.

Offsetting strengths are execution and scale risks common to small-cap developers: revenue and profit are lumpy (revenue ranged VND 494.7–824.9 bn 2023–2025; net profit VND 120.4–253.1 bn), and trading liquidity is modest (avg volume 2w: 123,209). While margins and EPS (VND 3,796 per share) are attractive and P/E is low at 3.13x, valuations may already price in project concentration and execution uncertainty. Finally, largest individual insider ownership (29.22%) implies decision-making concentration; this can be neutral-to-positive if aligned with minority holders but raises governance monitoring needs.

Bình luận định giá

Blend of a leveraged DCF (60%) and RNAV revaluation (40%), calibrated via isotonic mapping to produce the final intrinsic value.

  • Base free cash flow: VND 111,207,664,119 and explicit growth 12% (fundamental_firm_blend weight 0.7635).
  • Balance-sheet strength: reported net cash of VND 319,038,323,316 reduces leverage risk and supports a lower cost of debt (kd_aftertax 5.17%).
  • Profitability: ROIC 25.69% and high margins (gross 57.2%, EBIT 53.3%) sustain cash generation and support a higher TV contribution (tv_pct 75.7%).
  • Capital structure and WACC: target WACC 10.0% with equity beta 1.172 (regression r2=0.28) and debt weight 40.34%.

The VND 16,046 intrinsic value implies 34.8% upside versus VND 11,900 market price and is produced with high model confidence. Key sensitivities are the 12% explicit growth and terminal growth 3.5% — downside is primarily from lower-than-expected project delivery or faster-than-anticipated margin compression. Given the high confidence flag, we view the point estimate as a credible base-case but subject to typical project timing risk in Vietnamese real estate.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Strong profitability: ROE 21.0% and ROIC 25.69% support sustainable cash returns and justify the DCF assumptions.
  • Net cash position (net_debt = negative VND 319,038,323,316) reduces refinancing risk and increases resilience to sector cycles.
  • Attractive valuation multiples: P/E 3.13x and P/B 0.60x imply significant margin of safety relative to peer median upside 22.1%.
  • Blended model produces DCF intrinsic VND 35,977.1 and RNAV VND 24,911.1 before calibration, indicating material embedded asset value.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Project and revenue volatility: revenue swung from VND 494.7 bn (2024) to VND 824.9 bn (2025), exposing timing risk that could compress future cash flows.
  • Insider ownership concentration (largest holder 29.22%) increases execution and governance risk for minority shareholders.
  • Liquidity and market risk: 2-week average volume 123,209 shares and HNX listing can amplify price moves and limit institutional participation.
  • Model sensitivity to growth and revaluation assumptions — explicit 12% growth and RNAV revaluation factor 1.5 — if overly optimistic, could materially reduce the implied upside.

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam's residential real-estate sector remains sensitive to regulatory and macro controls (including SBV credit growth quotas and localized restrictions on developer pre-sales). Developers with clean balance sheets and completed inventory tend to be advantaged when credit tightens. VAS accounting and land-use-rights recognition can create differences versus IFRS peers; RNAV adjustments and careful review of land use rights are therefore critical when valuing small-cap developers like DTD. Within the peer set (123 listed real-estate names), the median modeled upside is 22.1%; DTD's 34.8% is above that median, but some top peers show higher nominal upside albeit with lower model confidence (e.g., NRC upside 55.5% with low confidence).

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Project execution and timing: historical revenue volatility (VND 494.7–824.9 bn 2023–2025) can lead to lumpy cash flows and missed DCF assumptions.
  • Concentrated insider ownership: largest shareholder at 29.22% may limit minority influence on corporate decisions and distribution policy.
  • Market liquidity: low-average short-term volumes (avg 2w: 123,209) increase price volatility and can impede large-scale exits.
  • Revaluation sensitivity: RNAV revaluation factor (1.5) materially affects intrinsic value; unfavorable re-appraisals of land use rights would reduce RNAV.
  • Regulatory and financing: tightening of SBV credit quotas or sector-wide restrictions on developer lending could reduce demand and slow project monetization.
  • Valuation calibration risk: isotonic calibration reduced the raw intrinsic (raw_intrinsic_value VND 31,550.7) to the published VND 16,046, indicating sensitivity to mapping methodology.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Delivery or sale of major project(s) that convert inventory into recognized revenue and cash, boosting next-year free cash flow.
  • Positive revaluation or formal appraisal of land-use rights that would increase RNAV and could prompt re-rating.
  • Improvement in trading liquidity or a significant institutional buy (possible given foreign room ~35,714,370 shares).
  • Sector-wide easing of credit restrictions or SBV relaxation that expands buyer financing and accelerates pre-sales.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is provided and there are no flagged forensic red flags in the input; earnings quality is high at 84.4/100, which suggests reported profits are largely supported by underlying cash-generation. Given the absence of explicit forensic flags, the primary governance observation is ownership concentration (largest holder 29.22%), which warrants ongoing monitoring but is not in itself an accounting-quality concern.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model history covers 10 years with a hit rate of 33.3% — meaning about one-third of directional calls (>10% implied move) aligned with next-year price moves. Average upside when correct has been large (avg_upside_pct 218.6%), but the low hit rate indicates outcome dispersion; treat the present conviction as conditional on execution and revaluation outcomes rather than a certainty.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -3.00 · phân vị 14 so với cùng ngành
YoY -1.35
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.230
GMI
0.773
AQI
0.669
SGI
1.668
DEPI
4.366
SGAI
0.605
TATA
-0.106
LVGI
1.348

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
2.98P/E
P/B0.57
P/S0.91
ROE21.0%
ROA10.4%
EPS3795.95
BVPS19928.87
Biên gộp57.2%
Biên ròng44.8%
D/E0.60
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành2.15
Tăng trưởng DT66.7%
Tăng trưởng LN109.7%
EV/EBITDA0.89
Tỷ suất cổ tức4.4%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
73.4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
733.5 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bất động sản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bất động sản
Phân ngành
Bất động sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →