Về trang chủ

DVC

Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại dịch vụ Tổng Hợp Cảng Hải Phòng

Tiện íchĐiện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốtNước & Khí đốtCT
10.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDDM 3 giai đoạn
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+14.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DDM 3 giai đoạn định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 11.411 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
10.000
Giá trị nội tại
11.411

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiện ích có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiện ích
−17.2%+1.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

DVC: Dividend-supported utility with deep upside on model but low trading liquidity and execution risk

Intrinsic value VND 12,674 vs market VND 10,000 — implied upside 26.7% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thương mại dịch vụ Tổng Hợp Cảng Hải Phòng (DVC) operates in the utility space classified under 'Nước & Khí đốt' on UPCOM. The company is small-cap with issued shares of 10,793,670 and reported three-year revenues of VND 137 bn (2023), VND 102.3 bn (2024) and VND 98.2 bn (2025). Net profit stabilised around VND 19.1-19.3 bn in 2024-25 after a recovery from VND 3.5 bn in 2023. Total assets are approximately VND 351.5-369.3 bn over the three years shown.

DVC shows a capital-light operating profile: EPS of VND 1,766 and BVPS of VND 15,309 (latest). The company currently trades on UPCOM where liquidity is very low (average volume 2w: 91 shares) and foreign ownership room is zero, which constrains demand from institutional and foreign investors. Ownership is concentrated among individuals: top five holders together control ~74.2%, with the largest holding 27.9%.

Luận điểm đầu tư

DVC's valuation upside is driven primarily by a dividend-based DDM: the model uses a DPS of VND 1,400 and a cost of equity of 10.7%, producing an intrinsic value of VND 12,674 (implied upside 26.7% vs market VND 10,000). The company posts healthy margins — gross margin 67.1% and net margin 25.4% — and a ROE of 11.9%, supporting recurring cash returns to shareholders (payout ratio 79.3%). These factors underpin the model's output and explain the calibrated upside.

Offsetting the headline upside: trading illiquidity (avg vol 91 shares; UPCOM listing), zero foreign room, and concentrated individual ownership materially increase execution and liquidity risk, which is reflected in the model's low confidence and the calibration that capped the raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value VND 20,120.5 -> calibrated VND 12,674). Recent revenue trend is negative (revenue YoY -25.3% in latest period) even as net profit recovered in 2024-25, indicating potential volatility in top-line drivers. The company's earnings quality score is moderate at 51.4/100, which warrants caution on relying solely on headline profitability metrics.

The balance of numbers suggests a material (26.7%) implied upside versus current price, but limited marketability and execution risk mean the upside should be treated as conditional rather than certain. The model's low confidence reduces conviction in immediate capital appreciation despite attractive payout metrics.

Diễn giải định giá

Three-stage dividend-discount model calibrated to observed illiquidity and model uncertainty.

  • DPS input: VND 1,400 (source: events) and payout ratio 79.27%
  • Cost of equity (ke): 10.7% composed of rf 4.36%, ERP 4.38% and country risk premium 2.75%; beta 0.82
  • Base and terminal growth: base_growth 3.5%, terminal_g 3.5%
  • Model calibration: raw_intrinsic_value VND 20,120.5 reduced via isotonic calibration to VND 12,674 due to illiquidity flags and conservative recalibration

The calibrated intrinsic value (VND 12,674) implies 26.7% upside but model confidence is low. The calibration reduced a much higher raw value, reflecting material uncertainty from illiquidity and input variability; treat the upside as a conditional valuation signal rather than high-conviction price discovery.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Attractive cash return profile: payout ratio 79.27% with dividend yield of 7.0%, supported by EPS VND 1,766 and consistent net profit ~VND 19.1-19.3 bn in 2024-25.
  • High reported margins: gross margin 67.1% and EBIT margin 38.6% provide margin buffer versus peers.
  • Valuation appears cheap on multiples: P/E 5.7x, P/B 0.7x and EV/EBITDA 2.8x, consistent with upside to intrinsic value (VND 12,674).
  • Model raw intrinsic value (VND 20,120.5) was materially higher before calibration, suggesting potential upside if liquidity and confidence improve.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very low trading liquidity (avg volume 2w: 91) and UPCOM listing with foreign_room 0.0 limit market access and can widen bid-ask spreads, increasing realised downside risk.
  • Revenue contraction: revenue fell from VND 137 bn (2023) to VND 98.2 bn (2025), revenue YoY -25.3% latest, indicating demand volatility not fully reflected in margins.
  • Ownership concentration: top five individuals own ~74.2% (largest 27.9%), which raises risk of related-party actions, dividend policy changes, or limited float for price discovery.
  • Model confidence is low and calibration substantially reduced the raw intrinsic value; earnings quality is only moderate (51.4/100).

Bối cảnh ngành

DVC sits in the utilities cluster of 'Nước & Khí đốt' where many peers are larger, more liquid, or state-linked. Among 141 sector peers our model shows a median upside of 16.6%; DVC's implied upside of 26.7% is above that median but comes with low confidence. Peer comparisons show both higher-upside names (e.g., PSH 63.2% upside, confidence low) and exposed names with negative implied values.

Regulatory context in Vietnam matters: utilities can be affected by VAS accounting differences (timing of revenue recognition), state involvement in subsidies or mandates, and constraints such as SBV credit growth quotas for lending if utility companies rely on bank funding. For UPCOM-listed small utilities, lack of foreign room and limited market-making are common issues that reduce the ability for price convergence to intrinsic value.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: average two-week volume 91 shares on UPCOM increases execution and repricing risk.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five individuals hold ~74.2%, which reduces free float and may lead to related-party or shareholder action risk.
  • Revenue volatility: revenue declined from VND 137 bn (2023) to VND 98.2 bn (2025) and latest Revenue YoY -25.3%.
  • Model confidence: valuation explicitly flagged as low confidence with isotonic calibration and 'illiquid' flags.
  • Zero foreign room: foreign_room 0.0 restricts demand from institutional and offshore investors.
  • Moderate earnings quality: score 51.4/100 suggests some caution on sustainability of reported profits.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in trading liquidity or a UPCOM->HOSE transfer could narrow the liquidity discount and increase model confidence.
  • Sustained recovery or stabilisation in revenue (stop decline from 2023-25) and continued net profit around VND 19 bn would validate dividend assumptions.
  • Any corporate action that increases free float (share disposal by a major individual holder) or opens foreign room would be positive for re-rating.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is reported and the forensic red_flags array is empty; there are no explicit forensic flags in the input. Earnings quality is moderate at 51.4/100 — not a clear warning but not a strong endorsement either. Given ownership concentration and UPCOM listing, monitor related-party transactions and disclosure transparency, but no direct accounting-manipulation signals are present in the provided data.

Lịch sử định giá

Model history spans 12 years with a hit rate of 54.5%, which is modest — roughly coin-flip reliability. The model's average realised upside in those years is 19.4%. Given this middling track record and the model's stated low confidence for the current valuation, treat the present upside as suggestive rather than definitive.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.57 · phân vị 35 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.32
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.271
GMI
0.852
AQI
0.964
SGI
0.959
DEPI
0.935
SGAI
0.983
TATA
−0.052
LVGI
0.885

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
5.66P/E
P/B
0.65
P/S
1.10
ROE
11.9%
ROA
5.4%
EPS
1.766
BVPS
15.310
Biên gộp
67.1%
Biên ròng
25.4%
D/E
0.64
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.46
EV/EBITDA
2.84
Tỷ suất cổ tức
7.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
10,8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
108 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Điện, nước & xăng dầu khí đốt
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Nước & Khí đốt
Phân ngành
Phân phối xăng dầu & khí đốt
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →