Về Trang chủ

DXS

Bất động sản

Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Bất động sản Đất Xanh

Bất động sảnCT
6.070
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Trung bình
+22.1%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
6.070
Giá trị nội tại
7.411
Mô hìnhDCF LEVERAGE SCREEN

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

DXS: blended DCF/RNAV implies 22.1% upside; cadence of recovery but earnings quality and concentrated ownership are key caveats

Target VND 7,411 vs market VND 6,070 — implied upside 22.1% (confidence: medium).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Dịch vụ Bất động sản Đất Xanh (DXS) is a diversified Vietnamese real-estate services and development group listed on HOSE. The company operates across project development, property services and brokerage, and holds land-bank and completed inventory that can be monetized or revalued. Revenue has expanded sharply from VND 1,997.4 bn in 2023 to VND 3,966.3 bn in 2025, reflecting active sales and development cycles.

DXS sits in the domestic 'Bất động sản' sector where balance-sheet assets (including land use rights) and revaluation potential matter heavily under Vietnamese accounting (VAS). The group's market multiples (P/E 10.3x, P/B 0.55x, EV/EBITDA 8.0x) and listed share count (579,103,124 shares) reflect a mid-cap position with material exposure to property market cyclicality and execution on new launches.

Luận điểm đầu tư

DXS's intrinsic blend (60% DCF, 40% RNAV) yields VND 7,411 per share, implying 22.1% upside to the current price of VND 6,070. Key value drivers are recoverable operating cash flows (base CF VND 322.3 bn) and RNAV revaluation optionality (model rNAV intrinsic VND 13,695.1 and applied revaluation factor 1.5). The DCF produces VND 5,065.9 per share while RNAV contributes higher revaluation potential, and the combined approach smooths model idiosyncrasies.

Operationally, DXS has delivered a strong top-line rebound: revenue grew to VND 3,966.3 bn in 2025 and net profit recovered from a loss of VND -168.1 bn in 2023 to VND 351.5 bn in 2025. Margins are healthy (gross margin 43.2%, EBIT margin 17.0%, net profit margin 13.2%), supporting sustainable cash generation if sales maintain. Balance-sheet leverage is material but manageable: Debt/Equity 0.9069 and net debt in the model of VND 2,198.5 bn, while interest coverage of 7.01x provides some buffer.

Offsetting positives, earnings quality is flagged as mediocre (score 41.1/100) and the company's largest shareholder, Bluemarq Group, holds 55.4% — a high concentration that can limit free-float and corporate governance optionality. The intrinsic upside of 22.1% sits inside our medium-conviction band (10–25%), which supports selective accumulation but requires monitoring of execution on project deliveries, inventory monetization, and whether RNAV revaluation assumptions materialize.

Bình luận định giá

Blend of a leveraged DCF (60%) and RNAV-based revaluation (40%) to capture both cash-flow generation and property revaluation upside.

  • Base operating cash flow: VND 322.3 bn (model input)
  • WACC: 10.0% with cost of equity 12.43% and debt after-tax 4.93%
  • Terminal growth (g) and effective floor: 3.5%
  • RNAV revaluation factor: 1.5 and rNAV intrinsic VND 13,695.1
  • Net debt: VND 2,198.5 bn and TV contribution 73.8% of DCF value

The blended intrinsic VND 7,411 implies 22.1% upside versus the market price, with medium confidence. The DCF leg is conservative (DCF: VND 5,065.9) while RNAV drives most upside — if revaluation or asset monetization lags, realized value could be closer to the DCF result. Confidence is limited by mediocre earnings quality and the sensitivity of RNAV assumptions to market prices.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Recovery in sales and margins: revenue reached VND 3,966.3 bn in 2025 with net profit VND 351.5 bn, demonstrating ability to restore profitability from a VND -168.1 bn loss in 2023.
  • RNAV optionality: rNAV intrinsic VND 13,695.1 and applied revaluation factor 1.5 generate a strong upside contribution versus the DCF VND 5,065.9.
  • Reasonable leverage metrics: interest coverage 7.01x and Debt/Equity 0.9069 suggest servicing capacity under current earnings.
  • Undervalued on balance-sheet metrics: P/B 0.55x versus tangible asset base (BVPS VND 10,956) leaves room for rerating if asset revaluations occur.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings quality concerns: score 41.1/100 and model sanity flag 'mediocre_earnings_quality' indicate potential earnings smoothing or one-off items that may not recur.
  • Concentrated ownership: Bluemarq Group controls 55.4%, limiting free-float and creating execution/governance risk for minority holders.
  • RNAV sensitivity: large portion of upside depends on rNAV revaluation; if land prices or demand soften, intrinsic could track closer to the DCF value (VND 5,065.9).
  • Macro and sector cyclicality: property sales and revaluation are sensitive to credit conditions (SBV lending quotas, interest rates) and slower demand could compress margins and cash flows.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese real-estate sector is capital- and land-intensive; company valuations often depend on RNAV and the timing of monetization of land use rights and completed inventory. VAS accounting can understate revaluation potential compared with market prices, so RNAV approaches are commonly used to capture latent value. SBV credit growth quotas and cyclical tightening/loosening of bank lending materially affect developers' working capital and buyers' affordability.

Peers show wide dispersion: sector median implied upside is 22.1% (very close to DXS), with top peer upside cases exceeding 40–55% but often carrying low model confidence. For DXS, EV/EBITDA 8.0x and P/E 10.3x place it in the lower-to-mid valuation band among developers, reflecting both recovery prospects and perceived execution/quality risk.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings quality: score 41.1/100 and model sanity flag 'mediocre_earnings_quality' — reported profits may include significant revaluation or one-off items.
  • Ownership concentration: Bluemarq Group holds 55.372% which can limit minority shareholder influence and increase related-party/transaction risk.
  • RNAV dependence: 40% weight in blended valuation assumes revaluation factor 1.5; downside if land or finished-inventory prices fall.
  • Leverage and refinancing: net debt VND 2,198.5 bn and D/E 0.9069 expose the company to interest-rate and refinancing risk if market conditions tighten.
  • Market cyclicality: SBV credit growth constraints and weaker buyer demand could slow sales and delay cash realization from projects.
  • Liquidity and free-float: foreign_room ~250,277,437 shares and concentrated local ownership may limit free-market liquidity and deter large institutional flows.
  • Execution risk on launches: failure to hit presale and handover timelines would compress revenue recognition and cash inflows.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Quarterly/annual results that confirm recurring profit margins and cash generation versus one-off gains.
  • Successful monetization or sale/revaluation of key land-bank assets (positive RNAV realization).
  • Announcements of new project launches with strong presales, improving forward revenue visibility.
  • Regulatory or macro easing (SBV credit quota relaxation or lower interest rates) boosting demand and pricing.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic indicators such as Beneish M-Score are not available (null). However, the model flagged 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and the earnings-quality score is 41.1/100, which is a headline forensic concern. There are no explicit red flags in the forensic.red_flags array, but the combination of low earnings-quality score and rapid profit recovery (from VND -168.1 bn in 2023 to VND 351.5 bn in 2025) warrants closer review of revenue recognition, one-off revaluation gains, and related-party transactions. Ownership concentration (55.4% held by Bluemarq Group) increases the need for governance vigilance.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model has a 6-year track record with a hit rate of 40% (directional calls >10% matched future price direction in 40% of years). Average historical upside when successful is high (avg_upside_pct 76.9%), but the modest hit rate and variable confidence across peers suggest cautious weighting of model outputs — treat the blended intrinsic value as a reference point rather than a definitive target.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-28 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Báo cáo phân tích vnvalue
Phân tích cổ phiếu đầy đủ · PDF · Cập nhật 28 thg 8, 2026
Tải xuống

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.10 · phân vị 62 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.56
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.650
GMI
1.118
AQI
0.699
SGI
1.627
DEPI
1.158
SGAI
0.871
TATA
0.039
LVGI
1.057

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
10.31P/E
P/B0.55
P/S0.89
ROE5.7%
ROA2.2%
EPS606.99
BVPS10956.09
Biên gộp43.2%
Biên ròng13.2%
D/E0.91
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành2.35
Tăng trưởng DT50.9%
Tăng trưởng LN139.2%
EV/EBITDA7.96
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
579.1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
5791.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bất động sản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bất động sản
Phân ngành
Tư Vấn, Định giá, Môi giới Bất động sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →