Về trang chủ

E29

Công ty cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng và Kỹ thuật 29

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
8.400
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+142.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 20.362 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
8.400
Giá trị nội tại
20.362

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

E29: Small-cap construction contractor with mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implied upside but low liquidity and SOE ownership concentration

Intrinsic value VND 10,875 vs market VND 8,900 — implied upside 22.2% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty cổ phần Đầu tư Xây dựng và Kỹ thuật 29 (E29) is a UPCOM-listed small-cap contractor operating in construction and building materials within Vietnam's construction sector (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company has 5,000,000 shares outstanding. Revenue has been volatile: VND 1,060.6 bn in 2023, VND 1,346.7 bn in 2024 and VND 704.8 bn in 2025, reflecting project timing and backlog conversion. The shareholder base is dominated by state-related institutions: Tổng Công ty 319 Bộ Quốc Phòng holds 51.0% and another institution holds 24.75%, leaving limited free float and potential SOE-related governance and payout implications.

Luận điểm đầu tư

E29's valuation case rests on a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA multiple that is below sector norms but benefits from a net-cash balance and cyclical recovery potential. The model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 3,226,157,724 (company median) and a fair EV/EBITDA of 4.86 versus the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85, producing an intrinsic value of VND 10,875/share (implied upside 22.2%). The balance sheet shows net cash (model input net_debt converted to net cash of VND 63.1 bn), which supports enterprise value per share and cushions downside in a cyclical downturn. Operating performance is mixed: revenue grew year-on-year through 2024 but fell in 2025 to VND 704.8 bn, and net profit remains small (VND 3.2 bn in 2025), producing low margins (net profit margin ~0.5%, EBIT margin ~0.9%). Profitability metrics are modest: ROE 5.8% and ROA 0.7% reflect limited capital returns relative to peers. Liquidity and execution risk are the central negatives: daily turnover is negligible (avg volume 2w = 4.0), the trading venue is UPCOM, and the model flags the stock as illiquid. Majority SOE ownership (51.0%) plus a further 24.75% institutional stake means free float is thin and strategic shareholder objectives (employment/security or SOE directives) may take precedence over minority shareholder returns. Given the implied upside of 22.2% but model confidence calibrated to low, the potential reward is tempered by execution, liquidity and governance risks.

Diễn giải định giá

Valuation is based on an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 3,226,157,724 (company median over 7 years).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA applied: 4.86 (source: own_history) compared with sector EV/EBITDA 9.85.
  • Net cash positioning of approximately VND 63.1 bn (model net_debt negative).
  • Calibration reduced the raw intrinsic value (raw VND 15,752/share) to final VND 10,875 via isotonic recalibration to reflect historical outcomes and illiquidity.

The VND 10,875/share intrinsic implies 22.2% upside versus current VND 8,900, but confidence is low due to limited trading liquidity and model calibration. The fair EV/EBITDA (4.86) is materially below sector median (9.85), implying the market should demand a premium for execution and governance risk before the stock reaches sector multiples.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position (model net_debt negative -> net cash ~VND 63.1 bn) reduces enterprise value risk and cushions downside.
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 3,226,157,724 implies intrinsic value VND 10,875/share and raw model value was higher at VND 15,752/share before calibration, indicating potential upside if earnings normalize.
  • Recent revenue scale in prior years reached VND 1,346.7 bn (2024), demonstrating the company's ability to obtain large contracts when market conditions permit.
  • Valuation multiples are below sector: fair EV/EBITDA 4.86 vs sector 9.85, leaving room for multiple re-rating if execution and governance concerns ease.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Extremely low trading liquidity (avg volume 2w = 4.0) and an explicit 'illiquid' sanity flag increase transaction costs and make price discovery unreliable.
  • High ownership concentration: two institutions hold 75.75% combined (51.0% + 24.75%), limiting free float and increasing governance/expropriation risk for minorities.
  • Profitability is weak and volatile: net profit VND 3.2 bn in 2025 with net margin ~0.5% and EBIT margin ~0.9%, and ROE only 5.8%, which may not justify re-rating to sector multiples.
  • Negative/odd enterprise multiple in headline ratios (EV/EBITDA -2.8) and small absolute EBITDA create model sensitivity; calibration reduced raw intrinsic value materially, reflecting uncertainty.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction sector remains cyclical and sensitive to public investment programs and private real estate flows. VAS accounting and recognition of progress-billings can create lumpy revenue and profit recognition in construction contractors; project timing drives year-to-year volatility as seen in E29's revenues. State-owned enterprise stakes are common in the sector; owners such as Tổng Công ty 319 Bộ Quốc Phòng often influence strategy and capital allocation, and SOE payout or reinvestment mandates may differ from minority shareholder expectations. Sector peers show a wide dispersion of implied upside: median upside ~9.6% across 420 peers, while top and bottom names vary materially, underscoring idiosyncratic risk. Regulatory factors (SBV credit growth quotas) and public infrastructure spending cycles materially affect orderbooks for contractors.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Severe illiquidity: avg volume 2w = 4.0 and UPCOM listing increases execution risk and bid-ask uncertainty.
  • High shareholder concentration: 51.0% held by a state-related parent and 24.75% by another institution reduces free float and may limit dividend/distribution upside.
  • Operational volatility: revenue fell to VND 704.8 bn in 2025 from VND 1,346.7 bn in 2024, indicating backlog and project timing risk.
  • Low margins and profitability: net profit margin ~0.5% and EBIT margin ~0.9% expose the company to margin compression from cost overruns or competitive pricing.
  • Model sensitivity: EV/EBITDA multiples and small absolute EBITDA make intrinsic estimates highly sensitive to a single large contract outcome.
  • Market/regulatory risk: construction flows depend on public capex and credit conditions (SBV quotas), which can change the order book rapidly.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Recovery or new large contract awards that restore revenue towards prior peaks (VND 1,346.7 bn in 2024).
  • Any reduction in ownership concentration or partial listing/free-float increase that improves liquidity and investor access.
  • Clear evidence of margin improvement or recurring profitable project conversion that raises EBITDA run-rate above the mid-cycle assumption.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags flagged in the input. Earnings quality score is 66.4/100, which is moderate — not pristine but not severely poor. Given the absence of overt forensic signals, the primary concerns are earnings volatility driven by project accounting under VAS and the governance/liquidity structure rather than clear manipulation indicators.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has an 8-year track record with a hit rate of 71.4% (0.7143), which is above random but should be interpreted cautiously: average historical upside is skewed (avg_upside_pct 271.4%), implying outsized outcomes in some years. Use historical performance as supplementary information rather than definitive proof of future accuracy, particularly for illiquid, SOE-dominated small caps.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.43 · phân vị 6 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.44
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.843
GMI
0.806
AQI
0.649
SGI
0.523
DEPI
0.721
SGAI
1.223
TATA
−0.210
LVGI
1.017

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
5.8%
ROA
0.7%
EPS
634
BVPS
10.766
Biên gộp
4.1%
Biên ròng
0.4%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.12
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
6.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
5,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
50,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →