Về trang chủ

FCM

Công ty Cổ phần Bê tông Phan Vũ Hà Nam

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
2.830
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+115.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 6.098 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
2.830
Giá trị nội tại
6.098

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

FCM: niche precast concrete player; cheap on EV/EBITDA but execution and liquidity warrant caution

Intrinsic value VND 3,857 vs market VND 3,050 — implied upside 26.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Bê tông Phan Vũ Hà Nam (FCM) is a domestic precast/concrete products and construction materials company listed on HOSE. The business is concentrated in concrete production and related construction inputs with relatively stable revenues of VND 459–469 bn over 2023–2025 and a return profile that reflects a capital-light, manufacturing-oriented franchise. FCM’s shareholder base is dominated by Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Phan Vũ (51.0%), which implies clear controlling ownership and potential related-party influence on strategic decisions.

The company operates in the Vietnamese construction and building materials sector (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). Its balance sheet shows low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.1673) and net cash reported in the valuation model inputs (net_debt ~ VND -60.6 bn), supporting financial flexibility for capex or dividend payouts. Operating margins are modest: gross profit margin 9.8% and EBIT margin 4.8% in the latest reported period, consistent with commodity-like pricing dynamics in the concrete segment.

Luận điểm đầu tư

FCM trades at a low absolute multiple and offers measurable upside from our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation: intrinsic value VND 3,857 vs market VND 3,050 (26.5% upside). The valuation relies on a mid-cycle EBITDA of ~VND 53.5 bn and a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 4.06 (own-history), plus net cash of ~VND 60.6 bn — these drive the implied value and explain the wide spread to the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85.

Key positives: (1) Low reported leverage (Debt/Equity 0.1673) and net cash position give downside protection and funding optionality; (2) attractive yield — dividend yield 8.2% — provides an income cushion while upside crystallises; (3) historically stable revenue base (VND 459–469 bn in 2023–25) and decent earnings recovery in 2025 (net profit VND 18.8 bn after a trough of VND 1.5 bn in 2024).

Key concerns that temper conviction: (1) Model confidence is low (stated) and the calibration applied isotonic regression reduces raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value VND 6,007.3 down to VND 3,857), signalling model instability and limited data support; (2) market liquidity is thin (avg volume 2w = 27,789 shares) and the model flags "illiquid," raising execution risk for larger positions and potential volatility; (3) margins are low (EBIT margin 4.8%, net profit margin 4.1%) and revenue growth is flat to slightly negative (Revenue YoY -1.5%), so upside requires either margin improvement or higher volumes in a competitive pricing environment.

Taken together: the ~26.5% implied upside compensates for valuation bargain-hunting, but the low model confidence, illiquidity and ownership concentration reduce conviction. These factors support a cautious, accumulation-style exposure rather than a high-conviction buy.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 53.5 bn (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda converted to VND 53.5 bn).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 4.06 (own_history calibration), compared with sector EV/EBITDA 9.85.
  • Net debt: net cash of ~VND 60.6 bn (model_inputs.net_debt = VND -60.6 bn) lifts equity value.
  • Calibration reduced raw intrinsic VND 6,007.3 to calibrated VND 3,857 using isotonic method, reflecting model uncertainty.
  • EBITDA cyclicality: CV of EBITDA 0.3845 (ebitda_cv) increases dispersion around mid-cycle earnings.

The implied 26.5% upside reflects a cheap EV/EBITDA multiple driven by low multiples in FCM’s historical peer set and a net cash position. Confidence is low, so the calibrated intrinsic value should be treated as directional rather than precise. Key sensitivity: if mid-cycle EBITDA or the fair multiple proves weaker than assumed, downside could be material given low margins; conversely, improvements in utilisation or pricing could push value closer to the model's raw intrinsic figure.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Cheap on an EV/EBITDA basis: current EV/EBITDA 2.48 vs sector 9.85, implying re-rating potential if multiples expand.
  • Net cash position of ~VND 60.6 bn provides financial flexibility and supports shareholder distributions (dividend yield 8.2%).
  • Recovery in profitability: net profit rose to VND 18.8 bn in 2025 after a VND 1.5 bn trough in 2024, indicating operational resilience.
  • Low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.1673) limits balance-sheet downside during construction industry slowdowns.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model confidence is low and intrinsic value was heavily calibrated down from raw VND 6,007.3, signalling estimation risk.
  • Illiquid trade (avg volume 27,789; model sanity flag 'illiquid') raises execution and mark-to-market risk for larger investors.
  • Margins are thin (EBIT margin 4.8%, net margin 4.1%) and revenue was flat to slightly down (Revenue YoY -1.5%), leaving limited buffer if input costs rise.
  • Ownership concentration: a single institutional holder owns 51.0%, creating governance and related-party risk that could affect minority outcomes.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector remains cyclically sensitive to public and private capex. FCM’s sector peers show a wide dispersion in valuations: sector median upside is ~9.6% versus FCM’s 26.5%, and sector median EV/EBITDA sits much higher at 9.85, reflecting larger, higher-margin peers and differences in asset intensity. Regulatory context: construction demand is influenced by SBV credit growth quotas and public infrastructure spending decisions; access to bank financing and timing of public projects can materially affect order visibility for concrete producers. Accounting in Vietnam (VAS) can also lead to differences versus IFRS peers — for example inventory and fixed-asset revaluation practices and the treatment of land use rights can affect comparability within the sector.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low model confidence and heavy calibration: intrinsic value was adjusted from raw VND 6,007.3 to VND 3,857, indicating material model uncertainty.
  • Liquidity risk: 2-week average volume 27,789 shares and an 'illiquid' sanity flag make trade execution difficult and can widen bid-ask for institutional flows.
  • Owner concentration: Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Phan Vũ holds 51.0%, increasing the risk of related-party transactions or decisions that may not favour minority shareholders.
  • Commodity/input cost volatility: thin margins (gross 9.8%, EBIT 4.8%) leave profitability exposed to cement, aggregate and fuel cost swings.
  • Revenue stability: flat to slightly negative growth (Revenue YoY -1.5%) means upside relies on margin or volume improvements rather than strong top-line expansion.
  • Dividend reliability: while yield is high (8.2%), SOE/large shareholder mandates or cash needs could change payout policy.
  • Liquidity in books: model shows net cash ~VND 60.6 bn, but VAS treatment of receivables, inventories or land-use assets could alter effective liquidity.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved utilization or new large contracts that lift mid-cycle EBITDA above VND 53.5 bn.
  • Multiple expansion as market re-rates smaller, low-leverage building-materials names toward sector norms.
  • Confirmation of dividend policy or an above-expected cash distribution given net cash on the balance sheet.
  • Any reduction in related-party concerns or a move to increase free-float from the 51.0% controlling block.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore = null) and there are no forensic red flags reported in the input. Earnings quality is 70/100, which suggests reasonable earnings transparency but not flawless — scrutiny of receivables, inventory and one-off items is still warranted. The primary forensic concern is not accounting manipulation but concentrated ownership (51.0% by one institutional shareholder), which elevates governance risk relative to more widely held peers.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 12-year track record (2015–2026) with a hit rate of 72.7% (modelled directional calls >10% generally realised) and an average realised upside of 56.3% across calls. While historical performance is encouraging, past hit rates include different market regimes and the current model confidence is low, so historical success should not be over-weighted when sizing a position.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.53 · phân vị 37 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.32
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.984
GMI
1.055
AQI
0.971
SGI
0.985
DEPI
0.931
SGAI
0.967
TATA
−0.012
LVGI
0.937

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
3.4%
ROA
2.9%
EPS
406
BVPS
11.978
Biên gộp
9.8%
Biên ròng
4.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
6.30
Tăng trưởng DT
−1.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
+1119.4%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
8.7%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
46,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
462 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →