Về trang chủ

FIR

Công ty Cổ phần Địa ốc First Real

Bất động sảnBất động sảnCT
2.590
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhKết hợp RNAV + DCF
Độ tin cậyCao
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+500.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình Kết hợp RNAV + DCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 16.354 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
2.590
Giá trị nội tại
16.354

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+12.9%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Bất động sản có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +12.9% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Bất động sản
−2.6%+12.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

FIR: Discount to blended intrinsic value driven by conservative DCF/RNAV mix

Target VND 6,135 vs market VND 4,550 — implied upside 34.8%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Địa ốc First Real operates in residential and commercial real estate development and trading on HOSE under the Bất động sản ICB classification. The company reports modest scale by sector measures (issue shares 70,669,620) with recent asset base around VND 1,228.3 bn (2025 total assets). Revenue has been volatile: VND 168.1 bn in 2023, down to VND 69.9 bn in 2024 and recovering to VND 128.8 bn in 2025. Net profit swung from VND 14.0 bn (2023) to a loss of VND 22.4 bn (2024) before returning to VND 18.8 bn (2025).

Luận điểm đầu tư

1) Valuation gap: Our blended intrinsic value of VND 6,135 per share (blend: 60% DCF, 40% RNAV) implies 34.8% upside to the current price of VND 4,550. The DCF leg is supported by a DCF intrinsic of VND 13,016.6 and the RNAV leg by a calibrated RNAV; the model uses WACC 10.0% and a terminal growth of 3.5%. Confidence in the model is flagged as high.

2) Profit recovery but low ROE: The company returned to profitability in 2025 (net profit VND 18.8 bn) and posted healthy margins (EBIT margin 44.5%, gross margin 52.5%, net profit margin 14.6%), yet ROE is only 2.6% and ROA 1.5%, indicating limited current returns on equity compared with typical listed developers.

3) Balance-sheet and leverage profile: Debt/Equity is 0.65, and EV/EBITDA is 7.7x while P/B is 0.43x — the market is valuing the company at a low multiple to book despite positive margins, consistent with cyclicality and execution risk in real estate. Top ownership is concentrated with an individual holding 15.2%, followed by several individuals with ~3–4% stakes, which raises governance attention but not an extreme concentration.

4) Earnings quality and forensic signals: Earnings quality scores 70/100 and there are no M-Score flags or forensic red flags reported. This supports model confidence, but the company’s volatile revenues and one-year loss in 2024 argue for monitoring project recognition and cash conversion policies.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended valuation combining a leveraged DCF (60%) and RNAV (40%), calibrated via isotonic mapping to produce a conservative final intrinsic value of VND 6,135.

  • DCF inputs: base cash flow and a WACC of 10.0% with terminal growth 3.5%
  • Blend weights: DCF 0.6 / RNAV 0.4; DCF intrinsic VND 13,016.6 before calibration
  • RNAV revaluation and effective factors embedded in the RNAV leg
  • Model uses a modest growth rate 3.5% and a reinvestment rate 33.33%, reflecting slow asset turnover

The implied upside of 34.8% is larger than the sector median upside of 22.1%, and model confidence is high. Key caveats: intrinsic DCF is materially higher than the blended outcome (DCF VND 13,016.6) — calibration compresses value to account for execution and marketability risks. We have high confidence in the inputs, but value depends on sustained margin conversion into cash and execution on asset monetization.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Blended intrinsic value VND 6,135 implies 34.8% upside to current price VND 4,550, with model confidence flagged as high
  • Strong reported margins: gross margin 52.5% and EBIT margin 44.5% in the latest period support cash-generative potential
  • Recovery in net profit to VND 18.8 bn in 2025 after a 2024 loss shows project revenue recognition can rebound
  • Low P/B of 0.43x and EV/EBITDA 7.7x provide valuation cushion relative to potential asset revaluation
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very low ROE of 2.6% implies weak returns on equity and questions about capital allocation efficiency
  • Revenue volatility: from VND 168.1 bn (2023) to VND 69.9 bn (2024) then VND 128.8 bn (2025) highlights execution and recognition risk
  • Top shareholder holds 15.2% — not extreme but sufficient to influence corporate actions and raises governance monitoring needs
  • Leverage (Debt/Equity 0.65) and modest interest coverage embedded in the model (interest coverage ~2.1 in inputs) leave limited buffer if cash flows weaken

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam real estate remains a structurally important but cyclical sector influenced by SBV credit guidance, SOE divestment and land-use-rights liquidity. Listed peers show a wide range of valuation outcomes; sector median implied upside from our models is 22.1%, while top peers exhibit higher upside but with lower model confidence in some cases. VAS accounting differences and timing of project revenue recognition often create volatility in earnings for developers. In this context, FIR’s low P/B and strong margins on recent recognition may reflect either hidden value in land-use rights or market skepticism about repeatable cash conversion. Policy factors — SBV credit growth limits for developers and the need to manage VAMC-style legacy exposures for banks — indirectly affect demand and financing costs for property developers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Execution risk on project delivery and sales: revenue swung materially year-to-year (VND 69.9 bn in 2024 to VND 128.8 bn in 2025).
  • Low ROE (2.6%) indicates poor capital efficiency and raises reinvestment return questions.
  • Concentrated ownership: top individual holds 15.2%, which can influence strategic decisions and related-party transactions.
  • Leverage sensitivity: Debt/Equity 0.65 means cash-flow disruption would strain interest coverage and refinancing options.
  • Market liquidity and foreign ownership: foreign_room is VND 35,231,339.075877 (units in shares), but 1-year high/low volatility (VND 9,700 / VND 4,280) implies trading risk during sector rotation.
  • Valuation calibration: large difference between raw DCF (VND 13,016.6) and blended intrinsic (VND 6,135) signals material model adjustments for marketability and execution risk.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Better-than-expected project sales or handovers that convert margin into cash and lift ROE
  • Asset revaluation or accelerated land monetization that would support a higher RNAV realization
  • Evidence of sustained revenue stability across multiple quarters (mitigates recognition volatility)
  • Any large strategic sale or JV that reduces net leverage and unlocks hidden NAV

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and the forensic module reports no red flags. Earnings quality scores 70/100 which is acceptable and supports the model's high confidence flag. Given the absence of explicit forensic warnings, the main accounting considerations are standard for Vietnamese developers: project revenue recognition timing under VAS and the treatment of land-use-rights and prepayments. Continue to monitor cash flow conversion and disclosure around related-party contracts.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 9 years with a hit rate of 87.5% and an average modeled upside of 101.6% across past calls. While historical hit rate is strong, past performance reflects multi-year cycles and the model is recalibrated over time — treat the historical hit rate as supportive but not determinative for short-term outcomes.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.18 · phân vị 57 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.490
GMI
1.236
AQI
1.051
SGI
1.842
DEPI
0.692
SGAI
0.238
TATA
−0.062
LVGI
0.811

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
9.22P/E
P/B
0.23
P/S
1.35
ROE
2.6%
ROA
1.5%
EPS
267
BVPS
10.537
Biên gộp
52.5%
Biên ròng
14.6%
D/E
0.65
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.83
Tăng trưởng DT
+84.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
+184.1%
EV/EBITDA
5.12
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
70,7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
707 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bất động sản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bất động sản
Phân ngành
Bất động sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →