Về trang chủ

FRC

Công ty Cổ phần Lâm đặc sản xuất khẩu Quảng Nam

Ngành chu kỳTài nguyên Cơ bảnLâm nghiệp và GiấyCT
25.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+115.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 53.787 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
25.000
Giá trị nội tại
53.787

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

FRC: mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies modest upside but execution and liquidity risks limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 29,065 vs market VND 25,000 — implied upside 16.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Lâm đặc sản xuất khẩu Quảng Nam (FRC) operates in the forestry and wood-product segment (ICB: Lâm nghiệp và Giấy) on UPCOM. The company’s revenue has contracted from VND 150.1 bn in 2023 to VND 119.2 bn in 2025, reflecting cyclical demand in timber and export markets. The business produces/export-focused forest and specialty wood products; its margins show a gross margin of 23.3% and an EBIT margin of 4.7% in the latest reported period. FRC is a small-cap, relatively illiquid issuer with concentrated ownership: an individual shareholder (Đông Thị Thắm) holds 65.05333% and a state entity (Tổng Công ty Vận tải Thủy - Công ty Cổ phần) holds 18.97%, leaving limited free float and potential governance concentration.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model produces an intrinsic share value of VND 29,065 using a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 25,663,436,646 and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 4.0 (own_history). At the current match price of VND 25,000 the implied upside is 16.3%, but model confidence is low after isotonic calibration and an illiquid sanity flag. Profitability and cash generation: the company reports an ROE of 5.0% and ROA of 2.8%, with net profit margin of 7.0% — modest returns relative to typical listed forestry peers. Leverage and balance sheet: reported Debt/Equity is 0.93, and reported EV/EBITDA is 3.9x; the multiples are low in absolute terms which supports the valuation, but low earnings quality (earnings_quality 66.7) and recent revenue declines (Revenue YoY -6.7% in latest year) temper confidence. Operational risks and liquidity: trading is thin (avg volume 2w: 765 shares) and UPCOM listing combined with a large controlling shareholder (65.1%) constrains free-float, making market moves and price discovery fragile. The combination of modest fundamental upside (16.3%) and low model confidence means the margin of safety is limited against execution risk and market illiquidity.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a multi-year median (mid-cycle) EBITDA and convert to per-share intrinsic value after adjusting for net debt.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 25,663,436,646 (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 4.0 (model_inputs.fair_ev_ebitda, source: own_history).
  • Raw model (pre-calibration) intrinsic value: VND 35,488.1 (model_inputs.raw_intrinsic_value) before isotonic calibration.
  • Calibrated intrinsic value: VND 29,065 (valuation.intrinsic_value) yielding implied upside 16.3% vs price VND 25,000.
  • Sanity and confidence: model flagged 'illiquid' and overall confidence is low (valuation.confidence = low).

The valuation implies modest upside (16.3%) relative to current price, but the model's low confidence and illiquidity flag reduce conviction. The raw intrinsic value was higher (VND 35,488.1) before calibration, indicating sensitivity to the calibration step; treat the point estimate as indicative rather than definitive.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low reported EV/EBITDA of 3.9x suggests valuation headroom versus sector median EV/EBITDA 9.14 (valuation.model_inputs.sector_ev_ebitda).
  • Calibrated intrinsic value VND 29,065 implies upside of 16.3% from VND 25,000 (valuation.upside_pct).
  • Improved net profitability versus 2023: net profit rose to VND 15.0 bn in 2024 before settling at VND 8.3 bn in 2025, indicating the company can generate positive net income in favorable years (financials_3yr_bn_vnd.net_profit).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Revenue has declined from VND 150.1 bn in 2023 to VND 119.2 bn in 2025 (financials_3yr_bn_vnd.revenue), raising concerns about demand erosion or competitiveness.
  • Ownership is highly concentrated (largest shareholder 65.05333%), which limits free float and can suppress share liquidity and minority shareholder influence (top_shareholders).
  • Trading liquidity is thin (avg_volume_2w 765) and the model flagged 'illiquid', increasing execution risk and widening bid-ask outcomes for minority holders (trading.avg_volume_2w; valuation.model_inputs.sanity_flags).

Bối cảnh ngành

The forestry and paper sector is cyclical and exposed to export demand, commodity cycles and timber input availability. Sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.14, significantly higher than FRC’s EV/EBITDA of 3.9x, reflecting either lower growth expectations for FRC or asset-level differences (ratios_latest.EV/EBITDA vs valuation.model_inputs.sector_ev_ebitda). Regulatory and market tailwinds include stable domestic timber management rules, but risks include trade barriers and input price swings. For Vietnamese-listed small caps, factors such as VAS accounting differences, restricted foreign ownership and state shareholding mandates (SOE payout/ownership) often affect free float and liquidity — here a state entity holds 18.97%, and foreign_room is limited to 1,469,900.01 shares, constraining offshore arbitrage interest (trading.foreign_room).

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: Two-week average volume is only 765 shares and UPCOM listing limits price discovery (trading.avg_volume_2w).
  • Ownership concentration: largest shareholder owns 65.05333%, reducing free float and creating governance concentration risk (top_shareholders).
  • Revenue decline: Three-year revenue fell from VND 150.1 bn (2023) to VND 119.2 bn (2025), implying demand or competitive pressure (financials_3yr_bn_vnd.revenue).
  • Model and calibration uncertainty: valuation confidence is low and isotonic calibration materially reduced the raw intrinsic value (raw_intrinsic_value VND 35,488.1 -> intrinsic VND 29,065), indicating sensitivity to assumptions.
  • Debt and leverage: Debt/Equity is 0.93 which is elevated for a small forestry firm and reduces balance-sheet flexibility (ratios_latest.Debt/Equity).
  • Earnings quality: score 66.7/100 suggests room for one-off items or volatility in reported earnings (earnings_quality).

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved export demand or higher timber prices that stabilise revenue growth and margins.
  • Corporate actions that increase free float or reduce ownership concentration (secondary listings, block sale).
  • Better-than-expected EBITDA recovery that supports re-rating toward sector EV/EBITDA levels.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (forensic.mscore null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. The primary forensic concern is low earnings quality (66.7/100) and the absence of detailed cash-flow disclosure in the dataset. Given concentrated ownership and limited public float, minority shareholders should monitor related-party transactions and disclosure transparency closely.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record covers 9 years with a hit rate of 0.625 (62.5%), and an average realized upside of 54.8% when calls were correct (track_record.hit_rate; track_record.avg_upside_pct). The historical hit rate is above coin-flip but not outstanding; combined with current low model confidence, past performance supports cautious use of the model output rather than high-conviction action.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.24 · phân vị 54 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.53
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
2.158
GMI
0.793
AQI
0.567
SGI
0.851
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.757
TATA
−0.040
LVGI
1.284

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
5.0%
ROA
2.8%
EPS
2.776
BVPS
56.500
Biên gộp
23.3%
Biên ròng
7.0%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.80
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
3,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
30,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Lâm nghiệp và Giấy
Phân ngành
Lâm sản và Chế biến gỗ
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →