Về trang chủ

FT1

Công ty Cổ phần Phụ tùng máy số 1

Ngành chu kỳHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpCông nghiệp nặngCT
40.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+53.3%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 62.089 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
40.500
Giá trị nội tại
62.089

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

FT1: niche heavy-equipment parts maker with mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation and material net cash

Intrinsic value VND 53,019 vs market VND 43,000 => implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Phụ tùng máy số 1 (FT1) is a UPCOM-listed manufacturer and distributor of heavy-equipment and agricultural machinery parts, operating within the 'Công nghiệp nặng' segment. The company serves industrial OEMs and after-market channels; revenues have been stable over the past three years at VND 908.7 bn (2023), VND 920.5 bn (2024) and VND 938.8 bn (2025). FT1's balance sheet is relatively compact: total assets rose to VND 351.5 bn in 2025, and the company reports substantial net cash on its balance sheet (net debt reported as negative in the valuation model inputs).

Luận điểm đầu tư

FT1 trades at an EV/EBITDA of 2.6x (ratios_latest 2.6473) versus a sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14x, implying material valuation discount to peers. The intrinsic-value model (mid-cycle EV/EBITDA method) produces an intrinsic value of VND 53,019 per share, implying 23.3% upside to the current match price of VND 43,000; however the model confidence is low and the calibration reduced the raw intrinsic value of VND 61,848 to the reported figure.

Fundamentally, FT1 shows attractive profitability metrics for a cyclical industrial: ROE of 43.4% and ROA of 18.0%, with an EBIT margin of 7.8% and gross margin of 17.3%. The company reported EPS of VND 8,813 and BVPS of VND 19,813 (ratios_latest), and it pays a high dividend yield of 10.3%, which supports income-oriented ownership.

Offsets to the valuation case include concentration of ownership (the state-owned Tổng Công ty Máy động lực và Máy nông nghiệp Việt Nam holds 55.0%), low liquidity (sanity flag 'illiquid' and two-week average volume of 772 shares), and model confidence labelled 'low'. The net cash position (model_inputs.net_debt implies roughly VND 18.9 bn net cash) reduces balance-sheet risk but does not eliminate execution and governance risks tied to a dominant SOE shareholder. Given a 23.3% implied upside but low model confidence and trading illiquidity, the expected return is not large enough to compensate for execution and liquidity risk in our view.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to arrive at equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 104,746,331,946 (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Selected fair EV/EBITDA: 4.0x (model_inputs.fair_ev_ebitda; sourced from the company's own history).
  • Net debt is negative (net cash) of about VND 18.9 bn (model_inputs.net_debt = -18,891,937,290).
  • Calibration applied (isotonic) reduced the raw intrinsic VND 61,848 to reported VND 53,019; model confidence is labelled 'low'.
  • Sector EV/EBITDA for reference: 9.14x (model_inputs.sector_ev_ebitda).

The valuation implies a meaningful discount to sector multiples but is sensitive to the fair EV/EBITDA choice: using 4.0x produces VND 53,019 (23.3% upside). Confidence is low due to limited liquidity and model calibration; treat the intrinsic value as directional rather than precise.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low market EV/EBITDA: current EV/EBITDA 2.65x vs sector 9.14x, supporting valuation rerating potential if cyclicality recedes.
  • Strong return on equity: ROE of 43.4% indicates healthy earnings conversion relative to equity.
  • Net cash buffer: model inputs show net debt negative (≈ VND 18.9 bn), reducing insolvency risk and supporting dividends (dividend yield 10.3%).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low model confidence and calibration: raw intrinsic VND 61,848 was calibrated down to VND 53,019 and model confidence marked 'low', raising valuation uncertainty.
  • Liquidity and free float constraints: UPCOM listing with 2-week avg volume 772 shares and a large SOE holder at 55.0% limit free-float tradability and potential price discovery.
  • Cyclicality and narrow margins: EBIT margin 7.8% and revenue YoY growth only 1.2% (ratios_latest 0.0121) make earnings vulnerable to industrial downcycles.

Bối cảnh ngành

FT1 sits in cyclical heavy-industry manufacturing where multiples are compressed relative to consumer or tech sectors. Peers in the broader 'Công nghiệp nặng' universe show a wide range of implied upside — sector median upside is 5.6% while top peers show >40% implied (sector_peers.top_5). For Vietnamese industrials, regulatory and macro factors matter: State Bank of Vietnam credit growth guidance and commodity cycle swings affect capex orders for OEMs; VAS accounting for state-affiliated firms can differ from IFRS in provisions and revaluation policies. Furthermore, state ownership norms (SOE dividend and restructuring mandates) and limited foreign ownership pockets can influence liquidity and strategic actions.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk: UPCOM-listed with 2-week average volume of 772 shares and sanity flag 'illiquid' — trading blocks will be large relative to daily turnover.
  • Ownership concentration: the largest shareholder holds 55.0%, which can limit minority shareholder influence and increase execution risk on related-party transactions.
  • Model and valuation risk: valuation confidence is low and the model required isotonic calibration (raw_intrinsic_value VND 61,848 -> VND 53,019).
  • Cyclicality: revenue growth has been muted (Revenue YoY 1.21%) and margins (EBIT margin 7.8%) can compress quickly in an industrial downturn.
  • Balance-sheet leverage: Debt/Equity is 1.5, which is material for a manufacturing firm and could constrain investment during downturns despite reported net cash in model inputs.
  • Corporate-governance and SOE policy risk: as a company with a majority state-owned parent, dividends and capital allocation can be driven by SOE mandates rather than minority-holder value maximisation.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in industrial cycle or OEM capex that lifts mid-cycle EBITDA above modelled levels (mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 104,746,331,946).
  • Evidence of improved free-float or liquidity (secondary listing or block sell-down) which would increase marketability of shares.
  • Stronger-than-expected margin expansion or one-off gains that raise 12-month EPS above current VND 8,813 reported in ratios_latest.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No forensic M-Score is available (mscore null) and the model's forensic red_flags array is empty. Earnings quality is 73.2/100, which suggests acceptable reporting quality by our scoring framework. Key forensic concern is therefore not accounting manipulation but rather low liquidity and ownership concentration; no explicit accounting red flags were flagged in the input.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 10-year track record (first_year 2017, last_year 2026) with a hit rate of 77.8% and an average historical upside of 125.2% when calls were correct. While this history is favourable, past performance may overstate forward confidence; the current model confidence is low and the note’s calibration step reduced the raw intrinsic value, so historical hit rates should be taken with caution.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.81 · phân vị 72 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.49
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.001
GMI
1.010
AQI
1.941
SGI
1.020
DEPI
0.984
SGAI
1.168
TATA
0.068
LVGI
1.053

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
43.4%
ROA
18.0%
EPS
8.813
BVPS
19.813
Biên gộp
17.2%
Biên ròng
6.6%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.33
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
11.3%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
7,1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
70,8 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Công nghiệp nặng
Phân ngành
Máy công nghiệp
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →