Về trang chủ

GCF

Công ty Cổ phần Thực phẩm G.C

Tiêu dùngThực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
17.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyTrung bình
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+16.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 20.920 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
17.900
Giá trị nội tại
20.920

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−0.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −0.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

GCF: Niche food manufacturer with mid-teens upside and net cash balance

Intrinsic value VND 22,303 vs market VND 19,100 => implied upside 16.8%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Thực phẩm G.C (GCF) is a UPCom-listed food manufacturer in the "Sản xuất thực phẩm" sub-sector serving domestic consumer markets. The company reported revenue growth from VND 474.7 bn in 2023 to VND 689.1 bn in 2025 and operates with gross margins of 31.8% and an EBIT margin of 11.9%, indicating reasonably profitable core operations. Ownership is concentrated: an institutional holder (Công ty Cổ phần Nguyên liệu Á Châu AIG) owns 52.9% and founders/individuals hold a further ~31% combined, leaving limited free float.

Luận điểm đầu tư

GCF's valuation rests on a blended FCF/PE intrinsic value of VND 22,303 per share, implying 16.8% upside to the last match price of VND 19,100. The DCF-led model (70% weight) uses a WACC of 10% and terminal growth of 4%; the PE leg uses a fair PE of 16.85. Key strengths include double-digit revenue growth (Revenue YoY 19.1% for latest period), healthy gross margin at 31.8%, and net cash on the balance sheet (net debt of approximately VND -99.6 bn), which reduces financial risk and supports working-capital flexibility.

However, execution risks temper upside. Reported net profit is lumpy: net profit rose from VND 28.9 bn in 2023 to VND 67.4 bn in 2024 then fell to VND 43.8 bn in 2025, highlighting volatility in conversion to the bottom line. Return on equity is modest at 8.3% versus what larger food peers typically deliver, and the stock's P/E of 17.9 and P/B of 1.2 price some growth already. Concentrated ownership (majority held by AIG at 52.9%) reduces free float and could limit liquidity despite a two-week average volume of 34,543 shares. Given the model's high confidence but only mid-teens upside (16.8%), the valuation is attractive enough to accumulate for investors seeking exposure to Vietnam packaged food names but not wide enough for a high-conviction buy given operational volatility.

Diễn giải định giá

Blend of a DCF (70%) and a PE multiple approach (30%) to derive intrinsic value.

  • WACC of 10% and terminal growth (g) of 4% drive the DCF present value.
  • Base FCF and projected reinvestment: base_fcf = VND 123,095,707,591 and a modeled growth rate of 11.21% (fundamental_firm_blend).
  • PE leg uses fair PE of 16.85 with PE cap at 25; blended intrinsic values: DCF VND 67,086.7 and PE VND 17,079.1 before weighting.
  • Net cash on balance sheet (net debt approx. VND -99.6 bn) reduces enterprise value risk and supports the equity valuation.

The blended intrinsic value of VND 22,303 implies 16.8% upside; confidence in the model is high under our calibration. That upside compensates for execution and margin volatility moderately but falls short of the >25% threshold we require for a high-conviction, buy-grade call. Key model sensitivities are WACC, terminal growth and near-term margin recovery assumptions.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue CAGR strong historically: historical growth component CAGR 16.97% supports the model's growth input of 11.21% and revenue reached VND 689.1 bn in 2025.
  • Healthy core profitability: gross margin 31.8% and EBIT margin 11.9% allow for sustainable cash generation (base_fcf reported as VND 123,095,707,591).
  • Net cash position (net debt approx. VND -99.6 bn) reduces balance-sheet risk and gives flexibility for capex or working-capital needs.
  • Relatively attractive EV/EBITDA of 6.6 and P/E of 17.9 versus some peers, providing valuation cushion if earnings stabilize.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings volatility: net profit fell from VND 67.4 bn in 2024 to VND 43.8 bn in 2025, indicating margin or one-off swings that could persist.
  • Modest ROE of 8.3% suggests limited capital efficiency versus sector leaders, constraining long-term return potential.
  • High ownership concentration (AIG 52.9% plus founders ~31%) limits free float and could amplify price moves on block transactions or shareholder actions.
  • Upside is mid-teens (16.8%); adverse shifts in WACC, terminal growth, or a weaker-than-expected margin recovery would quickly erase that cushion.

Bối cảnh ngành

The packaged foods sector in Vietnam is large and fragmented; scale and distribution reach are key advantages. Sector median implied upside among our coverage is ~12.0%, placing GCF's 16.8% above the median but below the top-tier peers (top peer up to ~36%). Regulatory and macro considerations: consumer demand is sensitive to household income trends, and input-cost pass-through affects margins. For listed food companies, VAS accounting and timing of recognition can create short-term volatility in profitability; management disclosure around inventory, related-party sales and promotional spending is important. Compared with peers, GCF trades at P/E 17.9 and EV/EBITDA 6.6, reasonably valued if earnings normalize.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings volatility: net profit declined to VND 43.8 bn in 2025 after VND 67.4 bn in 2024; recurring one-offs or margin pressure would reduce intrinsic value materially.
  • Ownership concentration: majority stake (52.9%) by AIG and large founder holdings (~24.3%) limit liquidity and increase block-trade execution risk.
  • Demand sensitivity: consumer staples can underperform in discretionary downtimes; a slowdown in household consumption would pressure Revenue YoY (currently 19.1%).
  • Input-cost and margin risk: gross margin at 31.8% is healthy but concentrated commodity exposure or FX passthrough could compress margins quickly.
  • Model sensitivity: valuation depends on WACC (10%) and terminal growth (4%); adverse shifts in either parameter materially alter the intrinsic price.
  • Limited dividend history: reported dividend yield is 0.0%, reducing income support for total return if price appreciation stalls.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Stabilization or recovery in net profit and margin expansion (EBIT margin 11.9% → improvement would re-rate the multiple).
  • Operational disclosures or initiatives that increase free float or liquidity (e.g., secondary offering by large holder) could improve marketability.
  • Quarterly results that confirm revenue growth momentum beyond the reported 19.1% YoY would validate the model's growth assumptions.
  • Cost-savings, product mix improvement or expansion into new channels that boost ROE (currently 8.3%).

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is high at 86.3/100, supporting the view that reported profits are reasonably reliable. With no M-Score or other warnings, the primary forensic focus is standard earnings volatility rather than manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record over five years shows a hit rate of 75% and an average modelled upside of 21.2% across historical coverage. That hit rate is above a coin-flip level and provides moderate confidence in the framework, but past performance is not a guarantee—the model's average upside exceeds current implied upside (16.8%), so current returns are within the historical envelope.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.80 · phân vị 23 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.29
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.681
GMI
1.111
AQI
0.493
SGI
1.191
DEPI
0.993
SGAI
1.087
TATA
−0.045
LVGI
0.468

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
8.3%
ROA
6.1%
EPS
1.013
BVPS
14.698
Biên gộp
31.8%
Biên ròng
5.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
4.15
Tăng trưởng DT
+19.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
+50.9%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
43,2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
432 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Thực phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →