Về trang chủ

GVT

Công ty Cổ phần Giấy Việt Trì

Ngành chu kỳTài nguyên Cơ bảnLâm nghiệp và GiấyCT
76.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+35.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 103.328 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
76.500
Giá trị nội tại
103.328

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

GVT: Low-priced paper producer with strong profitability but limited upside and low conviction

Intrinsic value VND 79,821 vs market VND 73,100, implied upside 9.2% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Giấy Việt Trì (GVT) is a paper and forest-products manufacturer listed on UPCOM with 11,605,100 shares outstanding. The company sits in the cyclical "Lâm nghiệp và Giấy" segment and sells into domestic industrial and packaging end markets. Reported revenue grew from VND 1,643.7 bn in 2023 to VND 2,020.2 bn in 2025, reflecting a recovery in volumes and pricing for paper products.

GVT shows strong profitability metrics for the sector: ROE is 28.9% and ROA 17.8% on the latest reported ratios, with an EBIT margin of 12.6% and net profit margin of 9.8%. The company carries modest leverage (Debt/Equity 0.4437) and generated VND 197.4 bn of net profit in 2025 (up from VND 47.4 bn in 2023), supporting a dividend yield of 8.2% on prevailing prices. The share register is moderately concentrated: five largest individual shareholders hold between 7.2% and 9.0% each (largest: Lê Xuân Lương 8.99%).

Luận điểm đầu tư

GVT's core strength is profitability and valuation. At the current match price of VND 73,100 the stock trades at P/E 4.3, P/B 1.1 and EV/EBITDA 2.4 — materially below the sector EV/EBITDA of 9.14. Our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model values the stock at VND 79,821 per share based on a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 239,457,372,192 and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 4.69 (own-history). The model also reflects net cash (net_debt: VND -10,546,176,783) which supports per-share valuation.

Counterbalancing the cheap headline multiples, model confidence is low (calibrated via isotonic mapping; raw_intrinsic_value VND 97,631.5 before calibration) and trading liquidity is limited (avg volume 2-week: 1,672 shares; UPCOM illiquid flag). The implied upside of 9.2% is modest relative to execution and liquidity risk, and the model's confidence setting warrants caution. Earnings quality is high (91.7/100), and there are no forensic M-Score flags in the input, which supports reported profitability, but the stock’s small free float and concentrated individual ownership raise governance and marketability concerns.

Given the combination of attractive trailing margins and constrained upside under our calibrated mid-cycle EV/EBITDA scenario — plus the low confidence in the intrinsic estimate — the stock appears better positioned as an income/turnaround play (8.2% yield, improving net profit from VND 47.4 bn in 2023 to VND 197.4 bn in 2025) than as a high-conviction capital-appreciation idea.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we value the firm using a mid-cycle EBITDA (owner median) multiplied by a fair EV/EBITDA multiple calibrated to the firm's history and adjusted isotonicly.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 239,457,372,192 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 4.69 (source: own_history).
  • Net debt: VND -10,546,176,783 (net cash) increases equity value per share.
  • Calibration: isotonic adjustment lowered raw_intrinsic_value from VND 97,631.5 to VND 79,821, producing the reported upside.
  • Sector context: sector EV/EBITDA of 9.14 highlights the valuation gap but also the model's conservative multiple.

The model implies limited upside of 9.2% to VND 79,821 per share but confidence is low; the calibrated intrinsic value is materially below the raw intrinsic value (VND 97,631.5) because of isotonic calibration and illiquidity. Treat the intrinsic VND 79,821 as a low-conviction reference point rather than a high-confidence target.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Cheap absolute multiples: P/E 4.3 and EV/EBITDA 2.4 suggest valuation cushion vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.14.
  • Strong profitability profile: ROE 28.9% and EBIT margin 12.6% support sustained cash generation.
  • Net cash position (net_debt VND -10,546,176,783) raises optionality for dividends or deleveraging and supports the model valuation.
  • Improving top-line and bottom-line: revenue rose to VND 2,020.2 bn in 2025 and net profit to VND 197.4 bn, enabling an 8.2% dividend yield.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low model confidence and illiquidity (avg volume 2w: 1,672; UPCOM 'illiquid' flag) increase execution and mark-to-market risk for large positions.
  • Small implied upside (9.2%) leaves little margin for adverse earnings or multiple compression given cyclical demand for paper.
  • Concentrated shareholder base: five individuals each hold 7.2–9.0%, limiting free float and potentially reducing corporate governance transparency.
  • Sector valuation disparity may reflect structural differences; the firm's fair EV/EBITDA of 4.69 is below sector median multiple, implying limited re-rating potential.

Bối cảnh ngành

The "Lâm nghiệp và Giấy" sector remains cyclical and sensitive to commodity pulp prices, domestic packaging demand and export volumes. Our sector peer universe (385 companies) shows a median implied upside of 5.6%, putting GVT's 9.2% in the context of broadly low expected re-rating across the sector. Comparable firms can trade at materially higher EV/EBITDA multiples (sector_ev_ebitda 9.14), but those multiples typically price in scale, integration, or superior balance-sheet profiles that GVT does not demonstrably possess.

For Vietnamese context: UPCOM-listed, less-liquid names frequently trade a discount to HOSE/HNX peers. Regulators (SBV) and state policies can influence input-cost cycles for paper producers indirectly through credit conditions and SOE procurement; additionally, real asset cushions such as land-use rights or inventory valuation can be treated differently under VAS compared with IFRS, so forensic attention to accounting treatment is warranted even when formal M-Score flags are absent.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Liquidity risk: avg volume 2w is 1,672 shares and the model flags the stock as 'illiquid', making market entries/exits for institutional sizes difficult.
  • Cyclicality: paper demand and pulp/pricing cycles can compress revenue or margins materially; 2025 revenue was VND 2,020.2 bn but a downturn would reduce cash flows sharply.
  • Model confidence: valuation confidence is 'low' and the calibrated intrinsic value is notably below the raw estimate, increasing valuation uncertainty.
  • Ownership concentration: five individuals own large stakes (7.2–9.0% each), limiting free-float and raising governance and related-party risk.
  • Limited disclosure breadth: UPCOM companies often provide less frequent market guidance and investor relations access compared with HOSE/HNX peers.
  • Re-rating dependence: the fair EV/EBITDA (4.69) is well below sector EV/EBITDA (9.14); improvement requires sustained structural or scale gains which are not yet evident.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly results showing sustained EBITDA at or above the model mid-cycle level (mid_cycle_ebitda: VND 239,457,372,192).
  • Management action to improve liquidity/free float (e.g., share sell-downs or listing upgrade) which could compress the liquidity discount.
  • Material dividend declaration or special cash distribution leveraging net cash (net_debt: VND -10,546,176,783).
  • Sector tailwinds from higher packaging demand or favorable pulp pricing that lift margins above current EBIT margin of 12.6%.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore: null) and the input lists no forensic red flags; earnings_quality is high at 91.7/100. Absent explicit forensic signals, focus should remain on earnings quality (which appears robust) and ownership concentration as the primary governance concerns. VAS accounting differences and UPCOM disclosure practices still warrant routine diligence on inventory, receivables and related-party transactions.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical record over 10 years shows a hit rate of 77.8% (0.7777777777777778) and an average upside on past calls of 165.3% (avg_upside_pct 165.309). While the hit rate is respectable, the sample includes periods of large upside that inflate average returns; past performance does not guarantee future outcomes, especially given the current model calibration that yields low confidence.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.98 · phân vị 15 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.75
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.711
GMI
0.773
AQI
0.841
SGI
1.124
DEPI
0.797
SGAI
0.901
TATA
−0.057
LVGI
0.669

Kiểm tra đo trên doanh nghiệp Việt Nam · năm 2025

Chuyển đổi tiền mặt, 3 nămDòng tiền kinh doanh / lợi nhuận sau thuế
1,44phân vị 62
Phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanhTrả trước cho người bán, phải thu về cho vay và phải thu dài hạn khác / tổng tài sản
1,3%phân vị 41
Lỗ lũy kế / vốn điều lệ thực gópLợi nhuận sau thuế chưa phân phối âm
Không có
Số năm lỗ liên tiếpLợi nhuận sau thuế của công ty mẹ
0
Vốn chủ sở hữuKhông gồm lợi ích cổ đông không kiểm soát
Dương

Phân vị xếp hạng theo từng năm tài chính trong nhóm doanh nghiệp phi tài chính Việt Nam (0 thấp nhất, 100 cao nhất). Giai đoạn 2015-2024, chuyển đổi tiền mặt thấp và tỷ trọng phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanh cao đi trước tỷ lệ gặp vấn đề niêm yết và thua lỗ năm sau cao hơn.

Ngưỡng luật định (điểm e khoản 1 Điều 120 Nghị định 155/2020/NĐ-CP, sửa đổi bởi Nghị định 245/2025/NĐ-CP): cổ phiếu niêm yết trên HOSE hoặc HNX bị hủy niêm yết bắt buộc khi báo cáo tài chính năm được kiểm toán cho thấy lỗ 3 năm liên tiếp gần nhất, lỗ lũy kế vượt vốn điều lệ thực góp, hoặc vốn chủ sở hữu âm. Số liệu ở đây đọc từ báo cáo tài chính năm do nhà cung cấp dữ liệu công bố. Doanh nghiệp giao dịch trên UPCoM, nơi các ngưỡng này không áp dụng.

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
4.50P/E
P/B
1.17
P/S
0.44
ROE
29.0%
ROA
17.8%
EPS
17.008
BVPS
65.454
Biên gộp
16.2%
Biên ròng
9.8%
D/E
0.22
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.75
EV/EBITDA
2.30
Tỷ suất cổ tức
7.6%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
11,6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
116 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Lâm nghiệp và Giấy
Phân ngành
Sản xuất giấy
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 16/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →