Về trang chủ

HC3

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng số 3 Hải Phòng

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
25.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 7 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+17.6%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 29.409 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
25.000
Giá trị nội tại
29.409

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HC3: small-cap construction stock with modest upside and low conviction amid concentrated ownership and illiquidity

Intrinsic value VND 27,402 vs market VND 25,000 — implied upside 9.6% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Xây dựng số 3 Hải Phòng (HC3) is a UPCom-listed small-cap in the construction and building materials sector, operating primarily in project construction and related services. The company reported revenue of VND 73.2 bn in 2025 after a peak of VND 78.5 bn in 2024, and generated net profit of VND 40.0 bn in 2025. Its balance-sheet size has contracted from total assets of VND 746.8 bn in 2023 to VND 604.5 bn in 2025. HC3 is a family/individual-controlled company: the top five individual shareholders collectively hold the majority stake, led by a single holder with 29.68%.

Luận điểm đầu tư

HC3's valuation is driven by an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle approach that produces an intrinsic value of VND 27,402 per share — an implied 9.6% upside to the current match price of VND 25,000 but with low confidence. The valuation uses a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 29.15 (own history) versus a sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85, and relies on multi-year EBITDA patterns (seven years of data) with elevated cyclicality (EBITDA CV 0.5897). Operationally, margins are reasonable for a small contractor: gross margin 28.8% and EBIT margin 16.3%, while reported net profit margin is high at 54.7% (possible scope effects or non-operating contributions). Return metrics are modest: ROE of 6.3% and ROA of 6.0%, and P/E of 13.4 with P/B below 1.0 at 0.9, implying the market discounts growth/execution risk.

On the positive side, HC3 is effectively net cash on a reported basis (net debt reported negative in model inputs) and pays a meaningful cash yield (dividend yield ~8.0%), which supports a defensive income case for yield-seeking investors. The company also maintained profitability in 2025 (VND 40.0 bn) after a dip in 2024.

On the downside, the model confidence is low and a key sanity flag is illiquidity: average daily volume over two weeks is only 458 shares, and foreign ownership capacity remains large but inactive. Top-shareholder concentration is high (29.7% for the largest holder), increasing governance and execution risk. Revenue fell -6.8% YoY in 2025, and total assets declined materially from 2023 to 2025, which may indicate shrinking working capital or asset divestment. Given the narrow implied upside (9.6%), limited liquidity, and concentrated ownership, the upside does not sufficiently compensate for execution and liquidity risk.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to mid-cycle EBITDA, adjust for net debt and calibrate using historical isotonic mapping.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 29.15 (derived from own history)
  • Sector EV/EBITDA reference: 9.85 (peer median)
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA underpinning the valuation (model uses seven years of data and EBITDA CV 0.5897)
  • Net cash position (model net debt negative) reduces the enterprise value implied per share
  • Calibration moved raw intrinsic value (VND 25,814) to final VND 27,402 using isotonic recalibration

The VND 27,402 intrinsic value implies a 9.6% upside versus VND 25,000 market price, but model confidence is low and the company is flagged as illiquid. The high fair EV/EBITDA multiple relative to the sector median reflects company-specific historical multiples rather than peer comparables — treat the implied upside as indicative rather than definitive.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position and low reported leverage (Debt/Equity 0.07) support downside protection and enable dividends (current yield ~8.0%).
  • Sustained profitability: net profit VND 40.0 bn in 2025 with EBIT margin 16.3% and gross margin 28.8%.
  • Undervalued on P/B: P/B of 0.9 with BVPS at VND 27,387 could attract value-oriented investors if liquidity improves.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low model confidence and an 'illiquid' sanity flag; average 2-week volume 458 shares implies execution risk for investors.
  • Concentrated ownership: top shareholder 29.68% increases control risk and may limit minority liquidity/options.
  • Revenue declined -6.8% YoY in 2025 and total assets fell from VND 746.8 bn (2023) to VND 604.5 bn (2025), signalling potential business contraction or asset disposals.
  • Valuation relies on an elevated fair EV/EBITDA (29.15) well above sector median 9.85 — if market re-rates to sector multiples, downside risk exists.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction and building materials sector remains sensitive to macro cycles, public investment timing, and real-estate activity; contractors face working-capital intensity and payment timing risk. Regulators and institutions (SBV, MOF) influence sector credit and liquidity — smaller UPCoM-listed contractors are particularly exposed to swings in bank financing and slower receivable collections. VAS accounting differences and disclosure quality across small contractors can obscure comparability; HC3's high reported net profit margin (54.7%) versus modest ROE suggests possible non-operating items or one-off gains that require line-item scrutiny. Peer universe EV/EBITDA median is 9.85, but HC3's historical multiple (29.15) drives the model outcome; if the market converges to sector medians, relative valuation would compress.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: avg volume 2w = 458 shares increases execution risk and bid-ask slippage for large trades.
  • Concentrated ownership: top holder at 29.68% — raises corporate-governance and minority-protection concerns.
  • Earnings-quality caveats: earnings-quality score 68/100 is fair but not high; the very high net profit margin (54.7%) versus ROE of 6.3% merits forensic review of non-operating items.
  • Model risk: valuation uses an elevated fair EV/EBITDA multiple (29.15) from company history rather than sector comps; model confidence is low and recalibration was applied.
  • Revenue contraction and shrinking asset base: revenue -6.8% YoY in 2025 and total assets down materially since 2023 could indicate reduced operating scale or asset sales.
  • Market/sector cyclicality: construction activity is cyclical and sensitive to public investment and real-estate demand, affecting small contractors disproportionately.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved liquidity / listing upgrade or inclusion that lifts marketability and narrows bid-ask spreads.
  • Clear disclosure of the drivers behind the high net profit margin (e.g., one-off gains vs recurring operating improvements).
  • Better-than-expected revenue recovery or contract wins that restore scale after 2025's decline.
  • Any corporate actions (dividend declarations, buybacks, asset sales) that crystallize value for minority holders.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings-quality score is 68/100 (moderate). The biggest forensic concerns are practical: unusually high net-profit margin (54.7%) relative to ROE (6.3%) and the lack of transparency that can accompany small UPCoM-listed firms — these warrant line-item checks (non-operating income, fair-value gains, related-party transactions). Ownership concentration increases the importance of disclosure quality.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a ten-year track record with a high historical hit rate of 88.9% and an average realized upside of 58.3% when calls were directional, which is encouraging. However, historical performance does not eliminate present model limitations: current model confidence is low and the stock's illiquidity and concentrated ownership mean past performance may not be fully predictive for small-cap UPCoM names.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.03 · phân vị 13 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −1.61
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.932
GMI
0.879
AQI
0.484
SGI
0.932
DEPI
0.905
SGAI
1.459
TATA
−0.001
LVGI
1.171

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
6.3%
ROA
6.0%
EPS
1.935
BVPS
27.387
Biên gộp
28.8%
Biên ròng
54.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
14.60
Tăng trưởng DT
−6.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
+9.4%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
8.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
20,7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
207 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →