Về trang chủ

HDA

Công ty Cổ phần Hãng sơn Đông Á

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
9.500
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−17.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 7.843 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
9.500
Giá trị nội tại
7.843

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−0.8%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −0.8% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HDA: modest upside from mid-cycle EV/EBITDA but low confidence and illiquid float limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 7,179 vs market VND 6,400 — implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Hãng sơn Đông Á (HDA) is a small-cap player in paints and construction materials listed on HNX, operating within the 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu' sector. Revenue has grown from VND 214.9 bn in 2023 to VND 279.6 bn in 2025, with gross margin sustaining at 38.6% (latest). The company reported net profit recovery from a loss of VND -13.3 bn in 2023 to VND 24.6 bn in 2025, and operates with modest leverage (Debt/Equity 0.44).

Luận điểm đầu tư

HDA's valuation on our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model implies limited near-term upside: intrinsic value VND 7,179 per share, only 12.2% above the current match price of VND 6,400. Key supportive points are (1) net cash position (model net_debt VND -44.4 bn) which makes the company effectively equity-rich on current multiples; (2) attractive trailing EV/EBITDA of 4.38 versus sector median EV/EBITDA 9.85, suggesting potential re-rating if earnings prove stable; and (3) improving profitability — net profit rose to VND 24.6 bn in 2025 with an EBIT margin of 7.2% and gross margin of 38.6%.

However, the case for a high-conviction position is weak. The model's confidence is low (recalibrated from a prior high), and the company is flagged as illiquid with low earnings quality (earnings_quality 28.9/100). Trading liquidity is thin (avg volume 2w = 1,554 shares) and foreign ownership room is zero, constraining demand from institutional and offshore buyers. Top shareholders are concentrated in individuals (largest holder 14.15%), which increases execution risk for any corporate actions. Given the small implied upside and these execution/quality concerns, the intrinsic premium does not sufficiently compensate for illiquidity and forensic uncertainty.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: we apply an own-history fair EV/EBITDA multiple (4.86) to a mid-cycle EBITDA figure and adjust for reported net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 36.0 bn (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda = VND 36.0 bn).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA used: 4.86 (source: own_history) vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.85.
  • Net cash (net_debt): VND -44.4 bn, which boosts equity value.
  • Model calibration: isotonic recalibration produced raw intrinsic value VND 7,226.8, final reported VND 7,179.
  • Sanity flags: illiquid and low earnings quality reduced model confidence to 'low'.

The 12.2% implied upside is modest and sits below our threshold for high conviction. Confidence in the intrinsic estimate is low due to illiquidity and weak earnings-quality metrics (score 28.9/100), so the valuation should be treated as indicative rather than decisive. A re-rating would require demonstrable improvement in cash earnings and higher trading liquidity or institutional coverage.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Net cash position (model net_debt VND -44.4 bn) supports equity value and cushions downside versus peers with leverage.
  • Low reported EV/EBITDA of 4.38 versus sector median 9.85 — if earnings stabilize, multiple expansion could drive upside.
  • Profit recovery: net profit improved from VND -13.3 bn (2023) to VND 24.6 bn (2025), showing an operational turnaround trajectory.
  • High gross margin (38.6%) provides pricing buffer given raw-material volatility in construction paints.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model confidence is low (recalibrated) and the stock is flagged as illiquid; avg volume 2w = 1,554 shares, limiting exit options for large positions.
  • Earnings quality score 28.9/100 is weak, raising concerns about sustainability of reported profits despite positive net income in 2024–25.
  • Zero foreign room restricts demand from international investors; top ownership is concentrated (largest 14.15%), increasing idiosyncratic risk.
  • Sector median EV/EBITDA (9.85) implies HDA would need both earnings continuity and a material re-rating to reach higher multiples — not guaranteed given current metrics.

Bối cảnh ngành

The 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu' segment is highly competitive and cyclical, sensitive to domestic construction demand and raw-material prices. Vietnamese accounting (VAS) can defer or classify some items differently than IFRS, which complicates cross-border comparability — relevant given HDA's low earnings-quality score. Credit flows and public infrastructure spending are shaped by SBV monetary policy and state budgets; slower credit growth or tighter SBV quotas can depress construction activity and paint demand. For listed smaller players, limited foreign ownership room and illiquid floats are common and often cap valuation multiples relative to larger peers. Real-estate-linked dynamics (land-use rights) are less relevant for a paint maker, but channel access and relationships with contractors drive order visibility in this sector.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low earnings quality (score 28.9) — reported profitability may be volatile or subject to one-offs.
  • Illiquidity: avg volume 2w = 1,554 shares — large investors may face execution risk and wide transaction costs.
  • Concentrated ownership: largest shareholder holds 14.15%, top five are individuals — corporate governance and minority liquidity risk.
  • Zero foreign room prevents demand from offshore investors and limits potential re-rating catalysts.
  • Cyclical end-markets: revenue fell 4.4% YoY in the latest period and is sensitive to construction spending and commodity costs.
  • Limited dividend visibility: dividend yield is 0.0, which reduces income appeal for yield-focused holders.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Sustained EBITDA improvement or a clean set of operating cash flows that raise the earnings-quality score.
  • Increase in daily liquidity or a change in major-shareholder behavior that unlocks supply to the market.
  • Sector re-rating: if sector EV/EBITDA multiples compress/expand, HDA could follow given its low starting multiple.
  • Positive quarterly results that show repeatable margins and lower volatility in net profit.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null), and there are no explicit red flags in the forensic summary. However, the firm's earnings-quality metric is low (28.9/100), which is our primary forensic concern: it suggests reported earnings may include transitory items or accounting smoothing. Given the low liquidity and concentrated individual ownership, forensic and governance risk is material even without a formal M-Score trigger.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years (first year 2015, last year 2026) with a hit rate of 54.5% — roughly coin-flip performance. Average historical upside when correct is large (avg_upside_pct 147.1%), but this figure is skewed by a few large outliers. Given the mediocre hit rate, model outputs should be interpreted with caution and supplemented by fundamental due diligence.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.18 · phân vị 57 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.17
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.203
GMI
0.970
AQI
0.683
SGI
1.019
DEPI
1.426
SGAI
1.050
TATA
0.040
LVGI
0.973

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
7.6%
ROA
4.8%
EPS
893
BVPS
12.134
Biên gộp
38.6%
Biên ròng
9.6%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.41
Tăng trưởng DT
−4.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+54.8%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
30,4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
304 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →