Về Trang chủ

HFB

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần Công trình Cầu phà Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
10.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+22.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
10.000
Giá trị nội tại
12.219
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

HFB: State-backed bridge & ferry contractor with net cash and depressed multiples; upside limited by execution and liquidity risks

Intrinsic value VND 12,219 vs market VND 10,000; implied upside 22.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Công trình Cầu phà Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh (HFB) is a UPCOM-listed specialist in bridge and ferry construction and related civil works within the Vietnamese construction sector (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The business generates most revenue from infrastructure contracts; reported revenue was VND 573.1 bn in 2025 (from VND 584.4 bn in 2024 and VND 461.5 bn in 2023). Net profit is small in absolute terms (VND 7.6 bn in 2025). The company has significant state influence: the largest shareholder is Công ty Đầu tư Tài chính Nhà nước Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh with a 40.0% stake, and four insiders/individuals together hold a further c.37% ownership, leaving no foreign room (foreign_room = 0.0).

Luận điểm đầu tư

HFB screens as a low-multiple, state-linked contractor with a modest mid-cycle intrinsic value and a net cash bias in the model inputs. Key supportive points are: 1) the model-implied intrinsic value per share is VND 12,219, implying 22.2% upside to the match price of VND 10,000; 2) the company trades at depressed multiples versus sector (EV/EBITDA 2.3 vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.85) and at a P/B of 0.9; 3) the model uses a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA of 4.02 applied to a mid-cycle EBITDA (model) of approximately VND 17.9 bn and shows a net cash adjustment in the inputs, supporting upside even with modest margins.

Countervailing considerations: 1) model confidence is low and the valuation was recalibrated (isotonic), so the implied upside (22.2%) carries material model and data risk; 2) operating profitability is thin (EBIT margin 1.5%, net margin 1.3%) and returns are modest (ROE 7.5%, ROA 1.6%), implying limited capacity to re-rate absent higher contract margins or volume; 3) liquidity and governance constraints: UPCOM listing with low trading volume (avg vol 2w = 630) and a large SOE block (40.0%) reduce free float and can compress realized upside — plus foreign_room is 0.0 which limits foreign catalyst demand. Given these offsets, the implied upside is not accompanied by high confidence, and execution / liquidity risk are the dominant practical constraints.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt/net cash to derive a per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used by the model: approximately VND 17.9 bn (model input 17,877,435,536).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA applied: 4.02 (derived from the company's own history).
  • Net cash adjustment in model inputs (net debt reported as negative), which lifts equity value per share.
  • Sector context: sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.85, so the model multiple is conservative versus peers.
  • Calibration reduced raw intrinsic value (raw VND 15,041.1 per share) to a calibrated VND 12,219 and flagged illiquidity.

The VND 12,219 intrinsic implies 22.2% upside to the VND 10,000 market price, but model confidence is low and the calibration lowered the raw estimate (raw VND 15,041.1). The conservative fair multiple (4.02) and the negative net debt position underpin the upside, however execution risk, thin margins and poor liquidity reduce conviction. Treat the intrinsic as indicative rather than high-confidence.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation cheap on multiples: EV/EBITDA 2.3 vs sector 9.85, leaving re-rating potential if margin or scale improves.
  • Model shows net cash (net debt negative), which supports equity value and reduces downside risk from leverage.
  • State ownership (40.0%) can provide pipeline access to municipal infrastructure projects, supporting revenue continuity (2023-25 revenue around VND 461.5–584.4 bn).
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Thin profitability: EBIT margin 1.5% and net margin 1.3% imply earnings are sensitive to cost overruns and contract timing.
  • Low model confidence and UPCOM illiquidity (avg vol 2w = 630; calibration flagged 'illiquid') increase execution and mark-to-market risk.
  • Concentrated ownership (40.0% SOE + insiders ~37%) and zero foreign_room (0.0) limit free float and potential bid interest; this can suppress realized upside.
  • Debt/Equity is high at 3.9 (ratio), suggesting capital structure or accounting treatments that warrant scrutiny despite model net cash adjustment.

Bối cảnh ngành

The domestic construction & materials sector remains capital-intensive and cyclical; margins are compressed for contractors with project bidding pressure and rising input costs. Regulators and the State Bank of Vietnam (SBV) policies on credit can materially influence working capital access for construction firms — smaller UPCOM contractors can be especially sensitive to short-term liquidity constraints. For state-linked contractors, SOE mandates and municipality project pipelines can provide revenue visibility but also introduce execution/compliance complexities. VAS accounting and recognition of construction progress (contract revenues, retention receivables, land use rights where relevant) can produce episodic profit volatility versus IFRS peers. Peer median implied upside for the sector is 9.6%, and several peers display both higher upside and similarly low-confidence signals, indicating heterogeneous outcomes across the sector.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Execution risk on low-margin contracts: EBIT margin 1.5% and net margin 1.3% leave small buffers for cost overruns or delays.
  • Liquidity and market risk: UPCOM listing, avg volume 630 shares over 2 weeks and an 'illiquid' sanity flag increase price impact for any sizable trade.
  • Concentrated ownership and zero foreign room: 40.0% state ownership plus insiders (~37%) and foreign_room = 0.0 reduce free float and potential demand-side catalysts.
  • Model & data confidence: valuation confidence is low after isotonic recalibration (raw intrinsic VND 15,041.1 -> calibrated VND 12,219), increasing chance of valuation error.
  • Leverage ambiguity: reported Debt/Equity of 3.9 is high; reconcile with model net cash input (net debt negative) before assuming a benign balance sheet.
  • Small absolute earnings base: net profit VND 7.6 bn in 2025 means single large one-off items or contract reversals can swing results materially.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Awarding or successful completion of larger municipal bridge projects that lift margins and forward revenue visibility.
  • Improved liquidity or a corporate action that increases free float (block sale, secondary listing or privatization moves) which could re-rate the stock.
  • Evidence of margin recovery or sustained EBITDA growth (mid-cycle EBITDA materially above current model input) that supports higher EV/EBITDA multiples.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No M-Score is available and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input. Earnings quality is relatively high at 81.8/100, which suggests reported earnings are reasonably consistent and not obviously manipulated. Nonetheless, the combination of VAS accounting nuances for construction contracts and a high Debt/Equity ratio (3.9) alongside a model net-cash input warrants focused review of working capital, related-party transactions and off-balance-sheet receivables before increasing conviction.

Lịch sử dự báo

The model's historical track record spans 10 years with a hit rate of 55.6% — modestly better than coin-flip but not decisive. Average historical upside for past calls was large (avg_upside_pct 106.3%), which indicates occasional high-payoff calls but also high dispersion. Use the historical record as a directional guide rather than proof of consistent short-term timing accuracy.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.94 · phân vị 16 so với cùng ngành
YoY -0.18
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.086
GMI
0.940
AQI
0.000
SGI
0.981
DEPI
1.172
SGAI
1.110
TATA
-0.019
LVGI
1.004

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
16.67P/E
P/B0.89
P/S0.16
ROE7.5%
ROA1.5%
EPS835.92
BVPS11178.07
Biên gộp6.1%
Biên ròng1.3%
D/E3.89
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.20
EV/EBITDA2.26
Tỷ suất cổ tức6.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
9.1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
91.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →