Về trang chủ

HMR

Công ty Cổ phần Đá Hoàng Mai

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
8.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+15.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 10.120 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
8.800
Giá trị nội tại
10.120

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HMR: State-controlled stone materials player; valuation gap limited and forensic red flags weigh on conviction

Intrinsic value VND 10,993 vs market price VND 9,800 — implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đá Hoàng Mai (HMR) is a HNX-listed stone and construction materials company operating in the construction materials segment within Vietnam's Xây dựng và Vật liệu sector. Revenue has trended lower over three years: VND 67.7 bn in 2023, VND 53.0 bn in 2024 and VND 47.2 bn in 2025, reflecting softer demand or execution issues. The largest shareholder is a state-owned enterprise, Công ty Cổ phần Tổng Công ty Công trình Đường sắt Việt Nam, holding 54.79%, leaving effective free float and foreign ownership room constrained (foreign_room 0.0).

Luận điểm đầu tư

HMR's valuation, based on an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model, implies a modest upside of 12.2% to an intrinsic value of VND 10,993 per share. The model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 10,044,180,349 and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 6.4 (own_history), adjusted for net cash of VND 270,184,612 and calibrated isotonicly, producing a raw intrinsic value of VND 11,493.6 before calibration.

Fundamentally, the company shows weak top-line momentum and deteriorating profitability: revenue down c.30% from 2023 to 2025 (VND 67.7 bn to VND 47.2 bn) and net profit falling to VND 3.2 bn in 2025 from VND 6.6 bn in 2023. Latest reported margins—gross margin 10.95% and EBIT margin 4.54%—are thin, and ROE of 4.0% and ROA of 3.5% indicate limited capital returns versus sector peers. Market multiples show a P/E of 17.4 and P/B of 0.68, while EV/EBITDA is 17.23 on reported numbers, which is well above the model’s fair EV/EBITDA of 6.4 and the sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.85, suggesting either temporary earnings weakness or potential one-off distortions in reported EBITDA.

For investors, the intrinsic upside is insufficient to offset execution and accounting risks at current confidence levels. The model confidence is low and the forensic profile shows material concerns about earnings quality and potential manipulation onset, which reduces conviction in the stated intrinsic value despite the modest upside.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation using a mid-cycle EBITDA and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple calibrated to the company's own history and isotonic adjustments.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 10,044,180,349 (modelInputs.mid_cycle_ebitda).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 6.4 (own_history) vs sector EV/EBITDA 9.85.
  • Net cash (net_debt negative): VND 270,184,612 reduces enterprise value adjustment.
  • Sanity flags (illiquid, low_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk) forced confidence down to 'low' and calibrated intrinsic value from raw VND 11,493.6 to VND 10,993.

The VND 10,993 intrinsic value implies a 12.2% upside versus a VND 9,800 market price, but model confidence is low due to liquidity and earnings-quality flags. Treat the valuation as indicative rather than definitive; downside risk from accounting/manipulation concerns could make the realised outcome materially different.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Intrinsic value VND 10,993 implies 12.2% upside from current price VND 9,800, providing limited near-term appreciation potential.
  • Company is net cash positive (net_debt: -VND 270,184,612), which supports balance-sheet flexibility.
  • State ownership (54.79%) may ensure steady contract flow or preferential access to infrastructure projects linked to the parent state group.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings quality score 29.1/100 with 0.0/100 cash conversion and receivables concerns — reported profit may not convert into cash.
  • Beneish M-Score -1.2767 (83rd percentile) and a year-over-year increase of +0.99 indicate elevated manipulation risk.
  • Revenue declined from VND 67.7 bn in 2023 to VND 47.2 bn in 2025 and net profit dropped to VND 3.2 bn in 2025, showing operational deterioration.
  • Illiquidity (avg volume 2w: 2,268) and zero foreign room limit market access and price discovery; EV/EBITDA on reported numbers (17.23) is far above the model fair multiple (6.4), hinting at inconsistent accounting or one-off items.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to infrastructure capex, real estate demand and SBV macro/credit conditions. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.85, while HMR’s model uses a conservative fair EV/EBITDA of 6.4 based on company history. State-owned shareholder structures are common in the sector and can provide stable orderbooks but also mean strategic/sovereign priorities can override minority shareholder returns. VAS accounting idiosyncrasies, state-owned enterprise (SOE) payout mandates and the presence of VAMC-related receivables across the sector warrant careful forensic scrutiny of reported profits and cash flows.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -1.2767 and an increase of +0.99 year-over-year point to elevated risk of aggressive accounting.
  • Poor cash conversion: Earnings Quality 29.1/100 with 0.0/100 cash conversion and receivables components — reported earnings may not be backed by cash.
  • Operational deterioration: Revenue declined c.30% from 2023 (VND 67.7 bn) to 2025 (VND 47.2 bn) and net profit halved over the period.
  • Liquidity and marketability: Average 2-week volume 2,268 shares and HNX listing with foreign_room 0.0 limit institutional participation and may exaggerate price volatility on thin flows.
  • Ownership concentration: State owner holds 54.79%, which can limit minority influence on governance and strategic decisions.
  • Valuation mismatch: Reported EV/EBITDA 17.23 versus model fair multiple 6.4 — raises questions about one-off items or differing accounting baselines.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in cash conversion or audited disclosures that address forensic red flags could re-rate confidence and the stock multiple.
  • A recovery in construction demand or secured large contracts via the state shareholder could stabilize revenue and margins.
  • Any announcement of governance changes (e.g., increased minority protections, better disclosure) could reduce the perceived manipulation risk.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic signals are the principal concern. Beneish M-Score is -1.2767, which exceeds the -1.78 threshold and places HMR in the 83rd percentile among peers — the year-over-year increase of +0.99 amplifies the warning. Earnings Quality is low at 29.1/100, with zero in cash conversion and receivables sub-scores, suggesting reported profits are not supported by operating cash flow. Positive offset: Altman Z-Score is high (5.79) indicating low near-term bankruptcy risk and DSRI of 1.3133 does not show extreme inventory accumulation. Overall, forensic risk is moderate-to-elevated and materially reduces confidence in headline earnings metrics.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record is weak over five years: hit rate 25% and an average subsequent-year outcome of -2.3% (avg_upside_pct -2.314%). This means the model’s historical directional calls have been unreliable for this stock; exercise caution and do not rely solely on model-derived intrinsic values without corroborating cash-flow and governance checks.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 75–90
M −1.28 · phân vị 84 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.99
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.313
GMI
2.100
AQI
1.337
SGI
0.890
DEPI
0.908
SGAI
1.119
TATA
0.047
LVGI
0.672

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
4.0%
ROA
3.5%
EPS
565
BVPS
14.340
Biên gộp
11.0%
Biên ròng
6.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
9.98
Tăng trưởng DT
−11.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
−47.5%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
5,6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
56,1 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →