Về trang chủ

HNM

Công ty Cổ phần Sữa Hà Nội

Tiêu dùngThực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
7.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyTrung bình
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+21.9%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 9.389 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
7.700
Giá trị nội tại
9.389

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−0.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −0.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HNM: Modest upside from blended DCF/PE (high-model confidence) but low ROE and concentrated ownership raise execution risk

Intrinsic value VND 8,949 vs market VND 8,000 — implied upside 11.9% (model confidence: high).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Sữa Hà Nội (HNM) is an UPCom-listed food producer focused on dairy and related products within Vietnam's consumer sector (ICB: Sản xuất thực phẩm). The company reported revenue of VND 734.1 bn in 2025 (up from VND 698.8 bn in 2023) and operates with modest margins (gross margin 16.7%, EBIT margin 3.6%). Balance sheet size swung to VND 876.8 bn in total assets in 2025 after VND 605.4 bn in 2024. Top shareholders are individual investors, with the largest holding 23.48% and the top five owning ~73.3% combined, indicating high ownership concentration.

Luận điểm đầu tư

HNM's intrinsic value of VND 8,949 per share is derived from a blended valuation (70% DCF, 30% PE) producing an upside of 11.9% to the current match price of VND 8,000. The valuation uses a WACC of 10.0%, terminal growth of 4.0% and a forecast growth rate of 7.03%; the DCF leg implies VND 11,366 per share while the PE leg implies VND 4,718.6 per share. Given the model's high confidence calibration, the implied return is meaningful versus the current price but does not leave a large margin for operational disappointment.

Fundamentally, earnings quality scores 56.5 (moderate), and reported ROE is low at 3.7% with ROA of 2.4%, reflecting low profitability relative to equity (BVPS: VND 10,634; EPS: VND 393). Profitability deterioration is visible in net profit falling from VND 33.6 bn in 2023 to VND 17.5 bn in 2025 despite modest revenue growth (2025 revenue VND 734.1 bn; Revenue YoY 2.9%). Debt is material: Debt/Equity of 0.857 and reported net debt of VND 130.3 bn in the model inputs, which increases sensitivity to margin compression or working-capital shocks.

The investment case rests on operational recovery (margin expansion toward peer norms and stabilising net income) and execution of reinvestment (model reinvestment rate 66.7% and implied ROIC ~7.04%). Offsetting strengths (DCF upside, moderate free-cash-flow base) are counterbalanced by weak return-on-equity, concentrated insider ownership, zero foreign room (foreign_room 0.0) and limited liquidity (avg volume 2w: 260,327). At the implied 11.9% upside and given execution risks, the return profile is adequate for selective accumulation but not a high-conviction buy.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic value: 70% DCF and 30% PE. DCF uses a 10% WACC, 4% terminal growth and a 10-year projection; PE leg uses a fair PE of 12.01 with a cap at 25.

  • Base free cash flow: VND 33,845,439,589 (model base_fcf input).
  • WACC of 10.0% and terminal growth 4.0% (model_inputs).
  • Projected growth rate 7.03% driven by a fundamental/firm blend and historical CAGR of 14.88% (weight on fundamental 76.38%).
  • PE assumption: fair PE 12.01 and PE cap 25 applied to 30% of valuation.
  • Net debt of VND 130,317,588,351 reduces equity value and increases leverage sensitivity.

The blended intrinsic VND 8,949 implies 11.9% upside versus the market price of VND 8,000 with high model confidence. The DCF implies a higher valuation (VND 11,366.4) while the PE leg is much lower (VND 4,718.6), indicating valuation sensitivity to profitability recovery. Confidence is high in the model inputs, but execution risk (turning margins and ROIC materially higher) is the primary caveat to realizing the upside.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Blended DCF/PE intrinsic VND 8,949 with model confidence high; DCF leg implies VND 11,366.4, giving room for upside if margins recover.
  • Revenue growth has been positive (VND 698.8 bn in 2023 → VND 734.1 bn in 2025) and the model assumes a 7.03% forward growth rate supported by reinvestment rate 66.7%.
  • Reasonable valuation multiples vs profitability: P/B 0.75 suggests some asset backing (BVPS VND 10,634) and potential re-rating if ROE improves above current 3.7%.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Net profit dropped from VND 33.6 bn in 2023 to VND 17.5 bn in 2025, and margins are thin (EBIT margin 3.6%, net margin 2.4%), making the company vulnerable to raw-material or pricing shocks.
  • Leverage is meaningful (Debt/Equity 0.857; model net debt VND 130.3 bn). Weak earnings could force balance-sheet actions or limit reinvestment.
  • Ownership concentration is high (top five hold ~73.3%), which may limit governance improvements and liquidity; foreign_room is 0.0 restricting foreign demand.

Bối cảnh ngành

The packaged-food/dairy subsector in Vietnam faces volatile input costs (milk powder, packaging) and intense competition from national and multinational brands. VAS accounting differences and inventory/receivables treatment can make cross-company margin comparisons noisy. State or banking sector policies (SBV credit growth quotas) can influence working-capital availability for manufacturers; banks' balance-sheet repair (VAMC) may also affect industry lending cost and access. Peers in the sector show a wide valuation dispersion (sector median upside ~12.1%), and top peers present higher upside cases while lower-tier names have materially negative implied valuations. HNM's low foreign ownership room and UPCom listing reduce its visibility versus listed Vietstock peers on HOSE/HNX.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Profitability risk: ROE only 3.7% and net margin 2.4% — failure to restore margins would materially lower intrinsic value.
  • Leverage and liquidity: Debt/Equity 0.857 and model net debt VND 130.3 bn increase refinancing and interest-rate sensitivity.
  • Concentrated ownership: Top five individuals hold ~73.3% combined, elevating governance and free-float risks.
  • Market access: Foreign_room 0.0 and UPCom listing limit foreign investor participation and tradability.
  • Earnings quality: Score 56.5 (moderate) — modest concern over sustainability of reported profits.
  • Model sensitivity: DCF contributes 70% of value; valuation is sensitive to WACC (10.0%) and terminal growth (4.0%).
  • No dividend yield (0.0%) — total return depends on capital appreciation rather than income.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Operational improvement: margin recovery or net profit stabilization (stop the decline from VND 33.6 bn in 2023 to VND 17.5 bn in 2025).
  • Balance-sheet actions: debt reduction or refinancing that lowers net debt from VND 130.3 bn.
  • Improved transparency or corporate-governance steps by major shareholders increasing free-float or institutional interest.
  • Re-rating if ROIC rises above the model input of ~7.04% or if market assigns a higher PE than the fair PE 12.01 used in the model.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is provided (null) and there are no flagged forensic red signals in the input. Earnings quality at 56.5 is moderate; this warrants routine scrutiny of accruals, inventory and related-party transactions. Given current data, the primary forensic concern is the limited disclosure granularity typical of UPCom-listed firms rather than explicit manipulation indicators.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 63.6% and average realized upside of 23.6% on those calls. The historical performance is acceptable but not perfect; past success does not eliminate the current company-specific execution risks (low ROE, earnings decline, concentrated ownership). Use the historical hit rate as one input, not a guarantee.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.98 · phân vị 66 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.77
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.542
GMI
0.942
AQI
2.213
SGI
1.028
DEPI
0.971
SGAI
1.210
TATA
−0.014
LVGI
2.154

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
3.7%
ROA
2.4%
EPS
393
BVPS
10.634
Biên gộp
16.7%
Biên ròng
2.4%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.84
Tăng trưởng DT
+2.9%
Tăng trưởng LN
−40.8%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
44,4 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
444 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Thực phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →