Về trang chủ

HNP

Công ty Cổ phần Hanel Xốp Nhựa

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
11.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 14 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+82.1%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 20.583 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
11.300
Giá trị nội tại
20.583

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+3.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +3.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HNP: small-cap foam/plastic chemicals with limited upside and elevated execution risk

Intrinsic value VND 19,655 vs market VND 18,000 → implied upside 9.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Hanel Xốp Nhựa (HNP) manufactures plastic/foam products within the chemicals/materials value chain and is listed on UPCOM. The company is cyclical with product demand tied to construction and packaging cycles; reported revenue was VND 339.9 bn in 2025 after peaking at VND 352.7 bn in 2024. HNP's shareholder base is concentrated: Công ty Cổ phần Hanel holds 56.284% (controlling institution), limiting free float and foreign ownership room (foreign_room: 0.0).

Luận điểm đầu tư

HNP trades at modest multiples versus the sector but has constrained upside and execution risks. The model-implied intrinsic value is VND 19,655 per share versus the match price of VND 18,000, giving a 9.2% upside; model confidence is very_low and was recalibrated with isotonic calibration from a raw intrinsic of VND 23,186. HNP's fundamentals show low profitability: ROE 5.1% and ROA 3.7%, EBIT margin 2.1%, and net profit margin 2.0% (latest reported ratios). These margins are thin for a chemicals subsegment where peers show higher sector EV/EBITDA (sector median EV/EBITDA 9.14 vs HNP 4.67), suggesting limited pricing power or product mix gaps.

Balance sheet and cash generation present mixed signals. EV/EBITDA is a low 4.7x and net_debt is negative (net cash of approximately VND 8.5 bn by model inputs), which supports the valuation. However, earnings volatility and mediocre earnings quality (48.9/100) plus model sanity flags — illiquid, mediocre_earnings_quality, manipulation_risk — reduce conviction. Trading liquidity is effectively zero over the past two weeks (avg_volume_2w: 0.0) and 1-year high/low are VND 30,000 / VND 10,015, reflecting episodic moves rather than a liquid market price discovery. The combination of limited upside (9.2%), low model confidence, concentrated ownership and forensic concerns means the implied return does not adequately compensate for execution and liquidity risk.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA and adjust for net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: approximately VND 23.0 bn (model_inputs.mid_cycle_ebitda = 23,004,291,725).
  • Applied fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 4.67 (own_history), versus sector median 9.14.
  • Net cash position: model_inputs.net_debt = -VND 8.5 bn (net cash reduces enterprise value).
  • Sanity adjustments: raw intrinsic VND 23,186 was isotonic-calibrated to final VND 19,655 due to model recalibration and sanity flags.
  • Model confidence flagged as very_low (recalibrated from a prior 'high'), reflecting illiquidity and earnings-quality concerns.

The valuation implies limited upside (9.2%) at current price with very_low model confidence. The lower-than-sector fair EV/EBITDA (4.67 vs 9.14) is the primary reason the implied price is not higher, but this multiple reflects company-specific risks (small scale, margins, illiquidity). Given the very_low confidence and forensic/quality flags, the intrinsic value should be treated cautiously — the calibrated price is a directional reference rather than a high-conviction target.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Low EV/EBITDA (4.67) relative to sector median 9.14 could re-rate if margins or scale improve.
  • Net cash position (model net_debt = -VND 8.5 bn) cushions downside and allows optionality for dividends or reinvestment.
  • Dividend yield at 4.4% provides near-term cash return while upside materializes slowly.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Model confidence is very_low and sanity flags include illiquid and manipulation_risk, increasing execution and forensic risk.
  • Margins are thin (EBIT margin 2.1%, net profit margin 2.0%) and ROE is only 5.1%, limiting scope for a meaningful rerating.
  • Free float is limited (controlling shareholder 56.284% and foreign_room 0.0), which constrains liquidity and the stock's ability to reflect fundamentals.
  • Trading liquidity is effectively nil (avg_volume_2w: 0.0), increasing the risk of wide spreads and price dislocations versus intrinsic value.

Bối cảnh ngành

HNP sits in the chemicals (Hóa chất) ICB sub-sector where scale, product mix and integration matter. The sector median EV/EBITDA is 9.14, implying larger or higher-margin peers trade at materially higher multiples than HNP's 4.67. Vietnamese sector dynamics include VAS accounting idiosyncrasies (capitalization and provisioning differences), and for smaller UPCom-listed companies, liquidity and disclosure standards are commonly weaker than on Hanoi or HoSE exchanges. State-owned or former SOE-related companies may face payout or restructuring pressures tied to ownership (here Hanel is a major institutional holder). HNP's small scale and cyclical end-markets mean it is sensitive to domestic construction and packaging demand cycles as well as input-cost swings (resins, additives).

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity: avg_volume_2w = 0.0 and free float concentration with a 56.284% majority holder limit market exit/entry.
  • Earnings quality: score 48.9/100 indicates mediocre accounting and cash conversion; model also raised 'mediocre_earnings_quality' as a sanity flag.
  • Forensic/manipulation risk: model sanity flag 'manipulation_risk' and absence of a formal M-Score reading increase the need for conservative valuation.
  • Thin margins and low profitability: ROE 5.1%, net profit margin 2.0% restrict ability to generate excess returns or absorb shocks.
  • Exposure to cyclical demand: revenue fell -3.7% YoY in latest year (Revenue YoY = -0.0368), tying performance to construction/packaging cycles.
  • Limited foreign ownership room (foreign_room: 0.0) reduces potential external liquidity and institutional rerating.
  • Data and disclosure: listed on UPCOM where reporting and market scrutiny are typically lower than main exchanges.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in margins or return to positive revenue growth that narrows the gap to sector EV/EBITDA 9.14.
  • Corporate actions by majority holder Công ty Cổ phần Hanel (e.g., disposal, consolidation, or commitment to higher dividend payout).
  • Material improvement in earnings quality or external audit findings that remove forensic/quality flags.
  • Sector recovery in construction and packaging demand leading to higher utilization and pricing power.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There is no Beneish M-Score provided (mscore: null), but the model raised sanity flags including 'manipulation_risk' and 'mediocre_earnings_quality', and the standalone earnings_quality metric is 48.9/100 (mediocre). Given those flags plus illiquidity, the primary forensic concern is earnings quality and potential accounting inconsistency rather than a documented quantitative M-Score breach. Close monitoring of cash flow disclosure and related-party transactions is warranted.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has an 11-year track record with a hit_rate of 50.0% and an average historical upside of 50.2% for past calls. A 50.0% hit rate is mediocre — useful as a directional input but not definitive. Given the model's recalibration and very_low confidence for this specific security, historical performance offers limited reassurance.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −1.74 · phân vị 74 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.59
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.014
GMI
0.866
AQI
2.443
SGI
0.964
DEPI
0.944
SGAI
1.163
TATA
0.048
LVGI
0.827

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
5.0%
ROA
3.7%
EPS
1.338
BVPS
26.782
Biên gộp
15.8%
Biên ròng
2.0%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.82
Tăng trưởng DT
−3.7%
Tăng trưởng LN
+6.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
5.9%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
5,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
50,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Nhựa, cao su & sợi
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →