Về trang chủ

HPA

Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển Nông nghiệp Hoà Phát

Tiêu dùngThực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
26.550
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyCao
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+105.7%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 54.615 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
26.550
Giá trị nội tại
54.615

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HPA: Large-cap food producer with strong profitability and minority upside vs current levels

Intrinsic value VND 37,133 vs market VND 31,800 → implied upside 16.8% (confidence: high).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Phát triển Nông nghiệp Hoà Phát (HPA) operates in food production within the consumer sector (ICB: Sản xuất thực phẩm) and is listed on HOSE. The group has reported revenue growth from VND 6,153.5 bn in 2023 to VND 8,116.0 bn in 2025 and net profit rising from VND 220.6 bn to VND 1,596.8 bn over the same period. HPA is majority-held by Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Hòa Phát which owns 84.536% of shares, leaving limited free float.

Luận điểm đầu tư

HPA shows industry-leading reported profitability: ROE of 50.1% and ROA of 34.1% with an EBIT margin of 21.8% and net margin of 19.7% in the latest reported period. These metrics underpin the valuation: our blended model (70% DCF / 30% P/E) produces an intrinsic per-share value of VND 37,133, implying 16.8% upside to the current VND 31,800. The company is effectively net cash (model net_debt = -101.4 bn), supporting balance-sheet flexibility and the ability to sustain dividends (reported dividend yield 12.3%).

However, a dominant parent shareholder (84.5%) concentrates control and limits free float and foreign ownership liquidity despite available foreign_room of VND 282,186,146.55 (as reported). The price already reflects attractive multiples: P/E ~6.95 and EV/EBITDA ~5.05, close to the model fair_pe assumption of 6.95, so upside is driven chiefly by modest operating growth (terminal g 4%) and high conversion of ROIC (model roic 46.66%). Execution risk centers on sustaining margin and volume growth in a competitive food sector and on related-party dynamics with the Hòa Phát industrial group.

Diễn giải định giá

Blend of a 70% DCF and 30% P/E approach; DCF uses a WACC of 10% and terminal growth 4%, P/E uses a fair_pe of 6.95 (capped at 25).

  • Base FCF: VND 1,621,141,374,635 (input base_fcf) and model DCF intrinsic per share VND 98,951.6 before calibration.
  • Blend weights: 70% DCF / 30% P/E produced final intrinsic VND 37,133 (raw_intrinsic_value prior to isotonic calibration: VND 82,316.1).
  • Cost of capital: WACC 10.0%; components include ke 11.1%, kd_aftertax 5.76%, debt weight 32.34%, equity weight 67.66%.
  • Growth: explicit projection 10 years, terminal g 4.0%, model growth anchored by ROIC 46.66% and reinvestment rate 1.06%.

The implied upside of 16.8% versus current price is meaningful but below the >25% threshold for a high-conviction purchase; model confidence is high, driven by transparent inputs and a conservative terminal g. Key caveats: the DCF produced a much higher gross value (VND 98,951.6) before calibration, indicating sensitivity to FCF assumptions and the calibration step; reliance on sustained high ROIC and low reinvestment increases valuation vulnerability to any margin or reinvestment shortfall.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Very high reported profitability: ROE 50.1%, ROA 34.1%, EBIT margin 21.8% — supports rapid cash generation and the model's strong DCF output.
  • Net cash position in the model (net_debt = -VND 101.4 bn) and a large parent shareholder that can provide capital stability.
  • Attractive valuation on reported multiples: P/E 6.95 and EV/EBITDA 5.05 leave room for rerating if growth sustains.
  • High dividend yield of 12.3% provides current income support while upside crystallizes.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Extremely concentrated ownership: 84.536% held by the parent reduces free float and could complicate liquidity and minority-shareholder outcomes.
  • Valuation is sensitive to the DCF calibration: raw DCF implied VND 98,951.6 per share vs final VND 37,133 indicates material model adjustments and sensitivity to FCF and calibration method.
  • Growth assumptions rest on sustaining very high ROIC (model roic 46.66%) with low reinvestment (1.06%) — a small deterioration in margins or reinvestment needs would reduce intrinsic value materially.
  • Despite strong 2023–25 earnings acceleration (net profit from VND 220.6 bn to VND 1,596.8 bn), revenue concentration or commodity/price volatility in food inputs could pressure margins.

Bối cảnh ngành

The packaged/processed food subsector is competitive with peers showing mixed upside: sector median implied upside is 12.0% while top peers show >36% in our universe. HPA's multiples (P/E 6.95, P/B 3.51, EV/EBITDA 5.05) are consistent with a low-to-mid multiple food producer. Regulatory context: VAS accounting and state-affiliated owner dynamics matter — SOE or group-related holdings often affect dividend policy and intra-group transactions. Macro risks include input-cost pass-through and consumer demand sensitivity. Peer comparisons: HPA's implied upside (16.8%) is above the sector median (12.0%) but below the highest-conviction names; confidence for the HPA valuation is high relative to some peers whose models show low/very_low confidence.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Ownership concentration: parent owns 84.536% — minority liquidity, potential related-party transactions, and governance risk.
  • High valuation sensitivity to FCF and ROIC: model roic 46.66% and low reinvestment assumptions create downside if reinvestment or margins rise.
  • Commodity/price risk in agricultural inputs and processing that can compress the reported 19.7% net margin.
  • Model calibration risk: large gap between raw DCF (VND 98,951.6) and final intrinsic (VND 37,133) suggests material adjustment; valuation could re-rate if calibration assumptions change.
  • Limited public float and modest average daily volume (2-week avg vol 34,651) increase volatility and execution cost for large trades.
  • Regulatory and accounting considerations under VAS vs IFRS may affect comparability and reported earnings quality.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly earnings that validate margin sustainability and FCF conversion (next reports showing consistent net margin ~19–22%).
  • Any corporate actions from the parent (e.g., capital support, share unlocking, or asset transfers) that increase free float or clarify related-party terms.
  • Improvement in sector sentiment and rerating of food producers toward higher P/E multiples.
  • Dividend declarations or special payouts that confirm the high reported dividend yield.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no forensic red flags in the provided input. Earnings quality is 70/100, indicating reasonably reliable reported earnings but not pristine; we therefore focus on conventional indicators (margins, cash conversion) rather than forensic alarms. Close monitoring of cash flow conversion and related-party disclosures is warranted given ownership concentration.

Lịch sử định giá

Model history is limited: one year tracked (2026) with an average modeled upside of 16.77%. Hit rate is not available (null), so historical model performance is inconclusive — the short sample size means the track record should be treated with caution.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.53 · phân vị 5 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.97
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.706
GMI
0.806
AQI
0.954
SGI
1.175
DEPI
0.864
SGAI
0.893
TATA
−0.171
LVGI
1.053

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
50.1%
ROA
34.1%
EPS
6.262
BVPS
12.385
Biên gộp
26.3%
Biên ròng
19.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.78
Tăng trưởng DT
+17.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
+53.6%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
12.3%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
285 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
2.850 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Nuôi trồng nông & hải sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →