Về Trang chủ

HPX

Bất động sản

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Hải Phát

Bất động sảnCT
4.150
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+34.8%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
4.150
Giá trị nội tại
5.596
Mô hìnhDCF LEVERAGE SCREEN

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

HPX: Large NAV weighting and low-priced book value; upside but earnings-quality and execution risk limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 5,596 vs market VND 4,150 — implied upside 34.8% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư Hải Phát (HPX) is a Vietnam-listed real estate developer focused on property investment and project development. The company operates in residential and mixed-use projects; model inputs show a material property-related RNAV component (rnav_intrinsic VND 14,603.1 per share) blended with a DCF to derive the reported intrinsic value. With issued shares of 304,168,581 and a significant net debt position (net debt VND 1,424.4 bn), HPX sits within the Vietnamese real estate sub-sector where land-use-right valuation, VAS accounting treatment of revaluations, and local permitting timetables materially affect reported assets and future cash flow timing.

Luận điểm đầu tư

1) Valuation upside concentrated in revaluation-sensitive components: The blended valuation uses 60% DCF (dcf_intrinsic VND 7,951.7) and 40% RNAV (rnav_intrinsic VND 14,603.1) producing a calibrated intrinsic value of VND 5,596 per share — implying 34.8% upside vs the market price of VND 4,150. The RNAV and revaluation factors (rnav_revaluation_factor 1.5; rnav_effective_factor 1.25) drive much of the upside.

2) Profitability and balance-sheet dynamics are mixed: Latest ratios show ROE of 3.5% and ROA of 1.5%, while EBIT margin is 24.7% and net margin 10.9%. P/E is 10.4x and P/B is 0.4x, with BVPS at VND 11,682 and EPS VND 399. These multiple levels suggest the market values the stock at a deep discount to book but earnings and returns on equity remain low.

3) Execution and earnings-quality constrain conviction: Revenue has trended down (revenue VND 1,142.7 bn in 2025 vs VND 1,615.7 bn in 2024), and the model flags low earnings quality (earnings_quality 21.6 /100). Net debt of VND 1,424.4 bn and a Debt/Equity ratio of 1.4 imply leverage dependence on timely project sales and revaluations. Given the model's low confidence, the implied upside is attractive numerically but carries execution and accounting risks typical for Vietnamese developers (land-use-right revaluations, timing of recognition under VAS).

4) Ownership and free float considerations: Largest shareholder is an individual with 16.7% ownership, followed by other individuals; foreign room exists (foreign_room ~147.9m) but concentration increases idiosyncratic governance risk. Together, the valuation opportunity is offset by low model confidence and earnings-quality concerns.

Bình luận định giá

Blended DCF (60%) and RNAV (40%) with calibration; DCF uses base CF and a 10% WACC and terminal growth of 3.5%. RNAV incorporates revaluation uplift factors.

  • Base operating cash flow (base_cf VND 241,353,672,225) and reinvestment rate of 33.33%
  • WACC of 10.0% with beta 0.934 (beta source: regression, r2=0.12)
  • RNAV revaluation factors: rnav_revaluation_factor 1.5 and rnav_effective_factor 1.25
  • Net debt VND 1,424.4 bn reduces equity value; TV accounts for 73.8% of DCF value (tv_pct 0.7375)
  • Model calibration (isotonic) lowered raw intrinsic (raw_intrinsic_value VND 10,612.2) to final VND 5,596 and confidence flagged as low

The blended intrinsic value implies 34.8% upside, but the model's low confidence and a flagged low earnings-quality metric reduce conviction. The RNAV-heavy component drives upside and is sensitive to VAS revaluations and land-value assumptions; thus price appreciation depends materially on asset revaluation or stronger cash conversion from project sales rather than an immediate uplift in operating ROE.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Blended intrinsic value VND 5,596 per share implies 34.8% upside versus VND 4,150 market price.
  • RNAV component is large (rnav_intrinsic VND 14,603.1) and revaluation uplift factors (1.5) could unlock meaningful valuation rerating if land-use-right realizations proceed.
  • P/B of 0.36 and BVPS VND 11,682 imply equity is trading at a steep discount to book; re-leveraging or asset monetization could deliver share-price gains.
  • Strong EBIT margin (24.7%) and gross margin (30.3%) indicate project-level profitability when sales are recognized.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Earnings-quality score is low (21.6/100) and the model's sanity flag explicitly lists 'low_earnings_quality', raising the risk of volatile reported profits and one-off accounting items.
  • Revenue has declined materially: VND 1,615.7 bn in 2024 to VND 1,142.7 bn in 2025, pointing to sales timing or demand issues that could pressure cash flow.
  • Net debt is sizeable (VND 1,424.4 bn) with Debt/Equity 1.4 and interest coverage 1.84 — limited covenant or refinancing headroom if market conditions deteriorate.
  • Intrinsic upside is driven by RNAV/revaluation assumptions which are sensitive to VAS revaluation treatment and the timing of land-use-right monetization; slippage would materially reduce fair value.

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam's listed real-estate sector remains sensitive to policy, liquidity and accounting treatments. VAS allows material asset revaluations and land-use-rights valuation that can boost RNAV but are subject to audit scrutiny and timing differences vs cash realization. SBV credit guidance and developer access to bank lending affect pre-sales financing and project completion; high leverage developers face refinancing and execution risk. Peer median implied upside in the sector is 22.1%; HPX's 34.8% sits above the median but the model confidence is low. Compared with peers, HPX trades at a P/B discount (0.36x) and a mid-range EV/EBITDA (8.95x), reflecting both depressed market sentiment and asset-based upside.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low earnings quality (score 21.6) and flagged 'low_earnings_quality' — risk of non-recurring items or aggressive recognition under VAS.
  • Execution and cash-conversion risk: revenue fell from VND 1,615.7 bn (2024) to VND 1,142.7 bn (2025), suggesting project sales timing risk.
  • Leverage risk: net debt VND 1,424.4 bn and Debt/Equity 1.4 combined with interest coverage ~1.8 increase refinancing vulnerability if market liquidity tightens.
  • Valuation sensitivity to revaluation assumptions: RNAV and revaluation factors drive much of upside; slower land monetization or adverse revaluations would reduce intrinsic value sharply.
  • Ownership concentration: top shareholder holds 16.7% (individual), raising governance and strategic decision–risk for minority holders.
  • Model confidence is low — the intrinsic estimate relies on calibrated and isotonic adjustments, increasing model risk.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Confirmation of large land-use-right monetization or asset sale that validates RNAV assumptions.
  • Material improvement in earnings quality and operating cash flow, evidenced by stronger operating cash flow or repeatable net profit growth.
  • Debt-reduction initiatives or refinancing at favorable terms that lower interest burden and boost interest coverage.
  • Regulatory or policy support that eases developer financing (e.g., relaxed SBV guidance) or faster project approvals that accelerate sales.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

There is no Beneish M-Score provided; forensic red flags list is empty. However, the model explicitly flags 'low_earnings_quality' and the earnings-quality score is low (21.6/100). Given the low earnings-quality metric, primary forensic concerns center on the reliability and repeatability of reported profits and revaluation entries under VAS rather than clear manipulation signals. Ownership is moderately concentrated (largest individual 16.7%), which heightens the importance of transparent disclosures.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record spans 9 years with a hit rate of 50% and an average realized upside of 15.1% per year. This is a mixed record — historical performance is mediocre, so past success provides limited comfort for a high-conviction call. The model's current confidence state is low, and we downgrade conviction accordingly.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-28 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Báo cáo phân tích vnvalue
Phân tích cổ phiếu đầy đủ · PDF · Cập nhật 28 thg 8, 2026
Tải xuống

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -1.84 · phân vị 71 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +1.20
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.249
GMI
1.059
AQI
1.703
SGI
0.707
DEPI
0.278
SGAI
0.426
TATA
0.068
LVGI
0.936

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
10.40P/E
P/B0.36
P/S1.10
ROE3.5%
ROA1.5%
EPS398.91
BVPS11682.47
Biên gộp30.3%
Biên ròng10.9%
D/E1.39
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.75
Tăng trưởng DT-29.3%
Tăng trưởng LN111.2%
EV/EBITDA8.95
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
304.2 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
3041.7 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bất động sản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bất động sản
Phân ngành
Bất động sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →