Về trang chủ

HSI

Công ty Cổ phần Vật tư Tổng hợp và Phân bón Hóa sinh

Ngành chu kỳHóa chấtCT
700
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Chưa có định giá
Hiện chưa có đủ dữ liệu để ước tính giá trị nội tại của HSI.
Bản phân tích

HSI: small, illiquid fertilizer/chemicals player with weak profitability and a calibrated mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation

Intrinsic value VND 863 vs market VND 700; implied upside 23.3% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Vật tư Tổng hợp và Phân bón Hóa sinh (HSI) operates in the chemicals / fertilizer segment, listed on UPCOM with 10,000,000 shares outstanding. The company reported three-year revenues of VND 164.6 bn (2020), VND 234.9 bn (2021) and VND 200.9 bn (2022), reflecting a cyclical footprint tied to input prices and domestic agricultural demand. HSI's operations are capital- and working-capital intensive; balance-sheet totals were VND 316.3 bn (2020), VND 313.8 bn (2021) and VND 295.4 bn (2022).

Luận điểm đầu tư

HSI's valuation is driven by a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach that yields an intrinsic price of VND 863 per share versus the current market price of VND 700 — an implied 23.3% upside but with low model confidence. The raw model output before calibration was materially higher (raw intrinsic VND 1,379.7), and the calibrated fair EV/EBITDA used is 17.75x vs a sector median of 9.14x, reflecting company-specific adjustments from our history.

Fundamental performance is weak: most recent reported margins are negative (EBIT margin -9.2%, net margin -8.2%), EPS is negative at VND -1,644 per share and ROE is near zero at 1.2%. Revenues fell year-on-year in the sample and net profits were negative across the 2020–2022 window (net profit: VND -2.3 bn in 2020, VND -4.0 bn in 2021, VND -16.4 bn in 2022). These figures point to continued operating stress and earnings volatility in a cyclical industry.

Balance-sheet and market structure considerations increase execution risk: the model reports net debt of VND 241.4 bn and EV/EBITDA is negative on trailing metrics. Trading is illiquid (average volume 391 shares over 2 weeks) and foreign ownership room is closed (0.0%), limiting institutional interest and the likelihood of price discovery. Given the low model confidence and the company's earnings quality score of 38.5/100, the implied 23.3% upside does not fully compensate for execution, liquidity and forensic risks.

Diễn giải định giá

We use an EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation: mid-cycle EBITDA is multiplied by a calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple and adjusted for net debt to derive an intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 14,382,112,807 (model input)
  • Calibrated fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 17.75x (own history calibration)
  • Net debt: VND 241,420,835,170
  • Sector EV/EBITDA median: 9.14x (for cross-check)
  • Calibration method: isotonic mapping reduced raw intrinsic from VND 1,379.7 to VND 863 and model confidence set to low

The VND 863 intrinsic price implies 23.3% upside versus the VND 700 market price, but model confidence is low due to illiquidity and mediocre earnings quality. The calibrated multiple (17.75x) is well above the sector median (9.14x), so the valuation relies on company-specific assumptions; treat the implied upside as conditional on a normalization of EBITDA and execution without further deterioration.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation gap: intrinsic value VND 863 is 23.3% above the market price VND 700, offering potential upside if EBITDA reverts to mid-cycle assumptions.
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used (VND 14.38 bn) and a higher calibrated EV/EBITDA multiple (17.75x) could be justified if the company stabilizes margins and benefits from commodity recovery.
  • Low current foreign ownership room (0.0%) and listing on UPCOM leave upside concentrated in domestic buyers if fundamentals improve, supporting sharp re-rating in a tight free-float scenario.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Operating losses and margin weakness: latest EBIT margin -9.2% and net profit margin -8.2% with negative EPS of VND -1,644 per share indicate ongoing profitability challenges.
  • Illiquidity: avg volume 391 shares (2w) and UPCOM listing reduce likelihood of orderly price discovery; market price may remain depressed even if fundamentals slowly recover.
  • Balance-sheet strain: model net debt of VND 241.4 bn versus modest historical revenues (VND 200.9 bn in 2022) increases refinancing and leverage risk in adverse cycles.
  • Earnings quality concerns (score 38.5/100) and model sanity flags ('illiquid', 'mediocre_earnings_quality') reduce confidence in reported performance and valuation.

Bối cảnh ngành

HSI sits in the domestic chemicals / fertilizer sub-industry, a cyclical segment sensitive to input commodity swings, seasonal agricultural demand and domestic policy on fertilizer subsidies. Vietnamese accounting under VAS can mask cash-flow timing differences (receivables, inventory valuation, related-party transactions) so forensic checks and cash-flow analysis are important. Banking and financing dynamics matter: state-directed credit quotas from the SBV or preferential lending to SOEs can alter access to working capital for peers. Compared with peers, the sector median upside is 5.6%; the top peer universe shows mid-to-high single digit-to-double digit potential, while several small peers show very low confidence and negative implied valuations. HSI's listing on UPCOM and closed foreign room (0.0%) place it at a disadvantage versus exchange-listed peers with broader investor access.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Persistent negative margins and losses: latest EBIT margin -9.2% and net margin -8.2% increase the risk of future capital raises or asset sales.
  • High net debt relative to earnings: net debt VND 241.4 bn vs mid-cycle EBITDA implies leverage that may be unsustainable if cyclical downturns deepen.
  • Illiquid free float and UPCOM listing: average 2-week volume 391 shares and foreign_room 0.0% reduce liquidity-driven rerating potential and amplify price volatility.
  • Mediocre earnings quality (38.5/100): raises concern about the reliability of reported profits and working-capital management under VAS.
  • No disclosed top-shareholders: absence of public ownership data increases governance opacity and concentration uncertainty.
  • Model and calibration risk: the calibrated fair EV/EBITDA (17.75x) is materially above sector median (9.14x); valuation is sensitive to multiple and EBITDA assumptions.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Stabilization or recovery in EBITDA toward mid-cycle levels (model mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 14.38 bn).
  • Improved profitability metrics (turning EBIT and net margins positive from current -9.2% and -8.2%).
  • Corporate actions that increase liquidity or transparency (uplisting from UPCOM, disclosure of major shareholders, or a liquidity event).
  • Sector-wide demand recovery or commodity price tailwinds that boost fertilizer/chemical margins.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore: null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the provided dataset. However, the earnings quality score of 38.5/100 is below what we regard as robust, and combined with VAS accounting idiosyncrasies, UPCOM listing and the absence of disclosed top shareholders, this warrants caution. Sanity flags from the valuation model list 'illiquid' and 'mediocre_earnings_quality' — these are the primary forensic concerns rather than classic manipulation signals.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 10 years (2017–2026) with a hit rate of 55.6% — modest but not compelling. The model's average realized upside has been negative at -17.6%, indicating that past intrinsic signals often failed to capture downside risk or that calibration adjustments were insufficient. Given the low model confidence on this company, historical performance suggests limited conviction in forward-looking signals.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2022

Phần còn lại
M −2.68 · phân vị 27 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.60
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.119
GMI
1.054
AQI
1.249
SGI
0.855
DEPI
0.917
SGAI
1.416
TATA
−0.045
LVGI
1.056

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2022
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
116.6%
ROA
−5.4%
EPS
−1.644
BVPS
0
Biên gộp
−0.9%
Biên ròng
−8.2%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.75
Tăng trưởng DT
−14.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
−312.3%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
10,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
100 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hóa chất
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hóa chất
Phân ngành
Sản phẩm hóa dầu, Nông dược & Hóa chất khác
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →