Về trang chủ

HTL

Công ty Cổ phần Kỹ thuật và Ô tô Trường Long

Ngành chu kỳÔ tô và phụ tùngCT
19.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−17.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 16.272 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
19.700
Giá trị nội tại
16.272

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HTL: EV/EBITDA mid-cycle valuation leaves minimal upside and high execution sensitivity

Intrinsic value VND 21,761 vs market VND 21,300 — implied upside +2.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Kỹ thuật và Ô tô Trường Long (HTL) operates in the automotive and parts sector listed on HOSE. The company is exposed to cyclical end-markets (vehicle sales, fleet maintenance and components) and derives revenue from vehicle sales and associated services. With an issued share count of 12,000,000, HTL is a small-cap market participant within the ICB3 'Ô tô và phụ tùng' grouping.

Luận điểm đầu tư

HTL's investment case rests on mid-cycle cash-profitability monetized through an EV/EBITDA framework. Our model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 27.9 bn and a fair EV/EBITDA of 9.34 to derive an intrinsic value of VND 21,761 per share; that is only 2.2% above the current price of VND 21,300, leaving negligible margin for execution or macro risk. Financial profile: revenue recovered to VND 689.5 bn in 2025 (vs VND 476.5 bn in 2024) with net profit of VND 24.9 bn, but margins remain modest (net margin 3.6%, EBIT margin 2.8%) and return on equity is moderate at 14.3%.

Balance-sheet and liquidity considerations temper upside: reported net debt of VND 44.7 bn increases sensitivity to cyclical EBITDA swings and implies an EV/EBITDA of 13.1x on trailing metrics, above the sector median EV/EBITDA used in our calibration (9.14x). The model's confidence is very_low after isotonic recalibration and the stock is flagged as illiquid (average daily volume ~927 shares over two weeks), which raises execution risk and the likelihood of price moves that are detached from fundamentals.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA to a fair EV/EBITDA multiple, subtract net debt and divide by shares outstanding to get intrinsic per share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA input: VND 27.9 bn (own median over 7 years).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 9.34 (derived from the companys historical trading and calibrated to sector context; sector EV/EBITDA 9.14).
  • Net debt: VND 44.7 bn (model subtracts debt to calculate equity value).
  • Illiquidity and limited data (7 years of data) reduced confidence and produced an isotonic calibration from a raw intrinsic VND 18,007 to the calibrated VND 21,761.

The calibrated intrinsic value implies only +2.2% upside versus the market — too narrow to compensate for cyclicality, net-debt leverage and illiquidity. Confidence is very_low, meaning the valuation is sensitive to small changes in EBITDA or the EV/EBITDA multiple; downside risk from a single weak year of EBITDA is material.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Recovery in top-line: revenue rose to VND 689.5 bn in 2025 after a dip in 2024, showing potential for sustained cyclical recovery.
  • Reasonable earnings multiple: current P/E ~10.3 and P/B ~1.5 offer valuation support versus growth trajectory.
  • Strategic institutional ownership (Chairatchakarn Bangkok 24.55%) and Aichi Hino Motor participation (5.0%) could provide commercial or operational synergies to lift margins.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very limited intrinsic cushion: model-implied upside is only +2.2% versus market price, offering little protection against execution or macro setbacks.
  • Leverage and margin pressure: net debt VND 44.7 bn with an EV/EBITDA of 13.1x and narrow EBIT margin of 2.8% raise the probability of covenant or refinancing stress if earnings dip.
  • Concentrated ownership: two individuals together hold ~61.6% (30.88048% + 30.7%), which can amplify governance and liquidity risk for minority holders.
  • Illiquid stock: average traded volume ~927 shares over two weeks and a small free float constrain tradability and can cause price dislocations.

Bối cảnh ngành

The automotive and parts sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to macro, consumer financing and OEM investment cycles. SBV credit-growth guidance and car-loan availability materially affect demand; regulatory changes (taxes, import tariffs) also swing volumes. Accounting under VAS can differ from IFRS in timing of expense recognition and provisioning; analysts should be cautious comparing margins across peers without adjustment. SOE-related sector participants face payout and ownership constraints; for private smaller OEM suppliers like HTL, commercial tie-ups and access to working capital are key differentiators. Peer universe shows broad dispersion: sector median implied upside ~+5.6%, while individual peers range from deep negatives to >40% upside — highlighting idiosyncratic execution importance in this industry.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • High ownership concentration: two individuals hold a combined ~61.6%, reducing free float and increasing control risk for minority shareholders.
  • Illiquidity: average volume 2w = 927 shares; limited liquidity can magnify price volatility and widen bid-ask spreads.
  • Earnings cyclicality: revenue YoY swung from +44.9% in 2025 after a prior decline; a single down year could erase equity value given modest margins (EBIT margin 2.8%).
  • Leverage sensitivity: net debt VND 44.7 bn means EBITDA shocks have outsized effects on EV-based valuation.
  • Model confidence: valuation flagged as very_low and calibrated from raw intrinsic VND 18,007 to VND 21,761, increasing model risk.
  • Limited disclosure/forensic flags: no M-Score reported (null) but earnings_quality at 63.1 suggests only moderate quality—monitor cash flow disclosure and related-party transactions.
  • Foreign ownership room: available foreign room is limited to 2,225,186.04 shares; large foreign demand could be constrained or move price sharply.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly earnings that beat our mid-cycle EBITDA assumption would provide positive re-rating upside (the model is EBITDA-driven).
  • Any strategic partnership or commercial expansion with existing institutional shareholders (Chairatchakarn or Aichi Hino) that increases margins or orders.
  • Improvement in vehicle financing conditions or regulatory incentives that boost sector demand.
  • Corporate actions that increase free float or liquidity (block trades, share issuance to strategic partners) could narrow the illiquidity discount.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore = null) so there is no explicit M-Score manipulation flag. Earnings quality is 63.1/100, indicating moderate earnings reliability but not a clear low-risk profile; cash-flow line items were not provided in the input so analysts should review operating cash flow and working-capital trends in filings. The largest forensic concern is ownership concentration (two individuals ~61.6%) combined with low liquidity, which can exacerbate governance and minority-exit risk.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 63.6% and an average historical upside of 74.4% in years where calls were directional. While the hit rate is above 50%, the high average upside historically is skewed by large successful calls; with the current model confidence labelled very_low, historical performance should be treated with caution and not relied on to offset present evidence of valuation and liquidity risk.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.11 · phân vị 61 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.34
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.816
GMI
1.370
AQI
0.753
SGI
1.447
DEPI
1.071
SGAI
0.693
TATA
0.042
LVGI
1.661

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
9.43P/E
P/B
1.39
P/S
0.34
ROE
14.3%
ROA
7.9%
EPS
2.072
BVPS
14.064
Biên gộp
9.9%
Biên ròng
3.6%
D/E
1.14
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.61
Tăng trưởng DT
+44.9%
Tăng trưởng LN
+8.0%
EV/EBITDA
12.20
Tỷ suất cổ tức
10.2%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
12,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
120 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Ô tô và phụ tùng
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Ô tô và phụ tùng
Phân ngành
Sản xuất ô tô
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →