Về trang chủ

HU3

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng HUD3

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
2.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+60.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 4.161 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
2.600
Giá trị nội tại
4.161

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HUD3 (UPCOM): Small-cap construction name with mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation but execution and liquidity risks

Intrinsic value VND 3,299 vs market VND 2,700: implied upside 22.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng HUD3 is an upstream construction and property developer operating on UPCOM. The company sits in the Xây dựng và Vật liệu ICB3 industry and generates construction revenues that contracted from VND 109 bn in 2023 to VND 67.6 bn in 2025. Its issued share count is 9,999,944 shares and foreign ownership room is large at 4,892,292.603008 shares.

Luận điểm đầu tư

HUD3's valuation on our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA framework implies VND 3,299 per share, a 22.2% uplift from the last match price of VND 2,700. The intrinsic value is driven by a mid-cycle EBITDA read of VND 5,216,086,973 and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 9.92 (own history). Net debt is a material offset at VND 14,082,289,276 in the model inputs.

However, operating performance weakened over the past three years: revenue fell from VND 109 bn in 2023 to VND 67.6 bn in 2025 and reported net profit swung to losses of VND -3.3 bn in 2025 (from VND 0.3 bn in 2023). Margins and profitability metrics are under pressure: ROE -2.4%, ROA -1.5%, and an EBIT margin of -3.9% on the latest reported ratios. These trends raise execution risk for a cyclical construction developer whose valuation assumes a mid-cycle recovery in EBITDA.

Balance-sheet and liquidity considerations are mixed. P/B is low at 0.2x (P/B 0.1947) suggesting a deep value case on book, but EV/EBITDA is negative (-140.2x) reflecting current earnings losses and the model's need to offset net debt. Top ownership is concentrated: an institutional SOE shareholder holds c.51.0%, which has implications for dividend policy and related-party project allocation under Vietnamese SOE governance norms.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA stream, subtract net debt and divide by shares to arrive at intrinsic per-share value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 5,216,086,973 (model input)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA: 9.92 (own history) versus sector median 9.85
  • Net debt: VND 14,082,289,276 deducted from enterprise value
  • Sanity/calibration: isotonic calibration reduced raw intrinsic VND 3,765.3 to final VND 3,299
  • Model confidence downgraded: flagged as illiquid and mediocre earnings quality

The model implies 22.2% upside but the confidence is low due to illiquidity and mediocre earnings quality. The valuation is sensitive to the mid-cycle EBITDA assumption and the fair EV/EBITDA multiple; a smaller recovery in EBITDA or higher net debt would materially reduce intrinsic value. Treat the VND 3,299 per-share result as directional rather than high-conviction.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Valuation gap: intrinsic VND 3,299 vs market VND 2,700 implies 22.2% upside, with P/B of 0.2x (P/B 0.1947) leaving upside if asset values are realized.
  • Sector multiple broadly in line: fair EV/EBITDA 9.92 is close to sector EV/EBITDA 9.85, supporting valuation if EBITDA reverts to mid-cycle (mid-cycle EBITDA VND 5,216 mn).
  • Large foreign room (4,892,292.603008 shares) and low liquidity currently mean any positive news or re-rating could produce outsized moves given the small float.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Weak and deteriorating earnings: revenue declined from VND 109 bn (2023) to VND 67.6 bn (2025) and net profit was negative in 2024 and 2025 (VND -3.9 bn and VND -3.3 bn).
  • Mediocre earnings quality (score 45.5) and model sanity flags 'illiquid' and 'mediocre_earnings_quality' reduce confidence in reported profits and valuation.
  • Balance-sheet pressure: model net debt of VND 14,082,289,276 and negative EV/EBITDA (-140.2x) reflect profitability shortfalls; a failure to restore EBITDA could force asset sales or restructuring.
  • Ownership concentration: a SOE-related institution holds c.51.0%, which can limit minority-lender-friendly outcomes and may prioritize non-market objectives.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and materials sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to public investment cycles, land sale schedules and credit conditions. SBV credit growth quotas and bank lending to real estate can materially affect project financing and cashflow timing for developers and contractors. Differences in VAS accounting (e.g., recognition of work-in-progress and land use rights) make cross-company comparability more difficult; HUD3's low P/B could reflect conservatism in book values or impairment recognition.

Peers show a wide dispersion in implied upside: sector median upside is 9.6% while top peers in our universe show >30% implied upside. HUD3's 22.2% implied upside sits above the sector median but below the >25% threshold we require for a high-conviction upside, and our model confidence is low given liquidity and earnings-quality flags. For banks/credit providers, VAMC bonds and asset quality in the broader economy are important cross-currents for construction companies' cash collections and project financing.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Execution risk: revenue fell from VND 109 bn (2023) to VND 67.6 bn (2025) and net profit turned negative; further project delays or contract losses would worsen cash flow.
  • Earnings quality: score 45.5 and model sanity flag 'mediocre_earnings_quality' indicate reporting or sustainability concerns.
  • Liquidity and marketability: one-year average volume is low (avg_volume_2w 4,796) and list on UPCOM increases trading frictions; illiquidity is flagged in model inputs.
  • Leverage and cash flow: model net debt VND 14,082,289,276 and negative EV/EBITDA (-140.2x) highlight sensitivity to cash generation.
  • Concentrated ownership: top shareholder owns c.51.0% (an SOE entity), which may constrain minority-aligned corporate actions and dividend flexibility given SOE mandates.
  • Regulatory and macro risk: SBV macroprudential measures or slowdowns in public investment would hit backlog and realization of construction revenue.
  • Foreign-investor sensitivity: large foreign room exists but on UPCOM the practical ability for foreign inflows to re-rate the stock is limited by liquidity.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improved EBITDA recovery or contract wins that restore margins and move EV/EBITDA from negative territory toward the mid-cycle assumption.
  • Positive quarterly results showing revenue stabilization or margin improvement reversing the 2023–2025 downtrend.
  • Corporate actions increasing liquidity or minority protection (e.g., uplisting, free-float increase) that could reduce the illiquidity discount.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (null) so the automated manipulation threshold cannot be assessed. However, the earnings-quality metric (45.5) is middling and the model raised 'mediocre_earnings_quality' as a sanity flag. Combined with opaque UPCOM liquidity and small scale, the primary forensic concerns are earnings sustainability and disclosure depth rather than clear accounting red flags. Ownership concentration (c.51.0% SOE investor) adds a governance dimension but not an immediate forensic accounting alarm.

Lịch sử định giá

Model historical record: 12 years coverage with a hit rate of 63.6% (we matched next-year direction in ~7.6 of 12 years). Average historical upside for calls was 109.4%, which reflects occasional strong outliers. Given the low current model confidence and UPCOM illiquidity, past model performance is informative but should be applied cautiously to this small-cap name.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.94 · phân vị 17 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.60
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.128
GMI
0.905
AQI
0.604
SGI
0.789
DEPI
0.962
SGAI
1.122
TATA
−0.019
LVGI
1.189

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
−2.3%
ROA
−1.5%
EPS
−329
BVPS
13.869
Biên gộp
8.4%
Biên ròng
−4.9%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.22
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
10,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
100 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →