Về trang chủ

HVH

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Công nghệ HVC

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
10.250
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−58.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 4.309 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
10.250
Giá trị nội tại
4.309

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−3.3%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −3.3% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

HVH: Small upside to intrinsic value, but elevated forensic risks and weak earnings quality

Intrinsic value VND 10,810 vs market price VND 10,500 — implied upside 3.0% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Công nghệ HVC (HVH) is a HOSE-listed company in the construction sector (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). Revenue accelerated from VND 250.8 bn in 2023 to VND 700.8 bn in 2025, reflecting rapid top-line growth in recent years. The business shows mixed profitability metrics: an EBIT margin of 7.72% and a net profit margin of 6.01% in the latest reported period, with reported EPS of VND 660 and BVPS of VND 8,531 per share.

Luận điểm đầu tư

HVH's valuation is near current market price: the model-derived intrinsic value is VND 10,810 per share versus a match price of VND 10,500, implying only 3.0% upside. On reported fundamentals the company displays some attractive multiples — P/B of 0.84 and EV/EBITDA of 8.73 — which place the stock near or slightly below sector medians and peers, and its recent revenue growth (2025 revenue VND 700.8 bn) is notable.

However, the investment case is constrained by material forensic and earnings-quality concerns: a Beneish M-Score of -0.5595 (elevated risk) and an earnings quality score of 19.9/100 indicate aggressive accounting and poor cash conversion. The Altman Z-Score (reported in the forensic summary as 2.23) sits in a grey zone for solvency risk, and Piotroski F-Score is weak at 2/9, all of which raise execution and reporting risk. These red flags materially lower confidence in the reported EBITDA and cash flow durability used in the valuation.

Given the very_low model confidence and the narrow implied upside (3.0%), the reward does not compensate for the forensic and operational risks. Concentrated ownership (top individual shareholders: Nguyễn Mỹ Dung 16.93%, Trần Hữu Đông 15.38%) may help governance alignment but also raises related-party and minority-interest risks that need monitoring.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (own-history calibrated) to a mid-cycle EBITDA to derive enterprise value and convert to per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (own median) = VND 39,858,695,568 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple = 10.64 (source: own_history, calibrated isotonic against raw intrinsic).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA benchmark = 9.85 used as cross-check; reported EV/EBITDA = 8.73.
  • Model calibration produced a raw intrinsic of VND 5,401.7 before isotonic recalibration; final intrinsic = VND 10,810.
  • Model confidence flagged as very_low and sanity flags include low earnings quality and manipulation risk.

The valuation implies only 3.0% upside to the market price, leaving almost no margin of safety. Confidence is very_low because of flagged earnings-quality and forensic concerns; therefore the intrinsic estimate should be treated as highly uncertain and sensitive to any restatements or one-off adjustments to EBITDA.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Rapid revenue expansion: revenue rose from VND 250.8 bn (2023) to VND 700.8 bn (2025), indicating strong top-line momentum.
  • Reasonable multiples versus peers: P/B 0.84 and EV/EBITDA 8.73 provide valuation cushion relative to some sector names with higher implied downside.
  • Concentrated ownership (largest shareholders hold ~16.9% and ~15.4%) may ensure decision-making continuity and support strategic execution.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score -0.5595 and an earnings quality score of 19.9/100 point to aggressive accounting and poor cash conversion (cash conversion score 0/100).
  • Limited upside: intrinsic value VND 10,810 vs market VND 10,500 implies only 3.0% upside with model confidence rated very_low.
  • Solvency and operational concerns: Altman Z-Score in the grey zone (reported as 2.23) and Piotroski F-Score 2/9 suggest vulnerability to shocks and operational weakness.
  • High receivables growth (DSRI 1.8803) could crystallize as bad debt or require working-capital financing, pressuring margins and cash flow.

Bối cảnh ngành

Construction and building-materials is a cyclical sector in Vietnam sensitive to domestic property cycles, public infrastructure spend, and SBV credit growth guidance. VAS accounting practices in Vietnam can allow greater room for discretion in timing of revenue recognition and provisioning; this increases the importance of forensic checks (Beneish M-Score, cash conversion) when assessing reported earnings. For contractors, receivables and progress-billing are common — large increases in DSRI merit scrutiny of contract terms and counterparty credit. SOE-related firms often have payout or procurement linkages; while HVH's shareholder base appears private and concentrated, any working-capital reliance on state projects or related parties should be monitored. Finally, foreign-room of ~34.16 million shares remains available, but liquidity is moderate (avg daily volume 2-week = 222,888 shares), so large trades could move the price.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Elevated manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score -0.5595 with year-over-year deterioration (+1.96 change) implies potential aggressive accounting.
  • Poor earnings quality: score 19.9/100 and cash conversion 0/100 mean reported profits may not convert to cash, raising refinancing and dividend risks.
  • Receivables concentration: DSRI 1.8803 indicates receivables growing faster than sales and could result in bad-debt realization.
  • Solvency risk: Altman Z-Score ~2.23 (grey zone) increases bankruptcy sensitivity if revenues or margins weaken.
  • Concentrated ownership: top two individuals hold ~32% combined (16.93% + 15.38%) — this aligns incentives but can concentrate control and increase related-party risk.
  • Low model confidence: valuation confidence flagged very_low and sanity flags present, making intrinsic estimates highly uncertain.
  • Liquidity and market risk: trading range 1y high VND 14,091 / low VND 9,300 and moderate volume imply potential price volatility on news or large orders.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly earnings or cash flow prints that demonstrate improved cash conversion would materially reduce forensic concerns and could re-rate the stock.
  • Large contract wins or state-project awards that are adjudicated cleanly could underpin sustainable revenue visibility.
  • Any independent auditor disclosures, restatements, or related-party transaction clarifications would be material given current forensic flags.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic indicators are the primary concern. Beneish M-Score at -0.5595 (elevated risk) and a year-over-year worsening of the M-Score point to potential onset of aggressive accounting. Earnings quality is weak (19.9/100) with a cash-conversion score of 0/100, heightening the chance that reported profits are not supported by operating cash flows. Altman Z-Score around 2.23 places the company in a grey solvency zone. The combination of these flags outweighs the mitigating factor of concentrated ownership; top shareholders may provide stability but also raise related-party and minority-interest vigilance requirements. In short: forensic risk is elevated and should be the headline concern for investors in HVH.

Lịch sử định giá

Model history: 9 years of backtesting with a hit rate of 75% — the model historically got the directional call (>10% upside) right in 3 out of 4 years where we applied the >10% threshold. However, the model's average realized upside across the backtest period is -25.9%, indicating periods of large errors in magnitude even when directional calls were correct. Given the current very_low confidence and specific forensic red flags for HVH, historical model performance provides only limited comfort.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 90–97
M −0.56 · phân vị 91 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.96
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.880
GMI
1.343
AQI
0.652
SGI
1.780
DEPI
1.005
SGAI
0.586
TATA
0.128
LVGI
1.906

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
8.1%
ROA
5.0%
EPS
660
BVPS
8.531
Biên gộp
12.1%
Biên ròng
6.0%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.71
Tăng trưởng DT
+78.0%
Tăng trưởng LN
+38.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
71,7 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
717 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →