Về trang chủ

ILA

Công ty Cổ phần ILA

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
5.700
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+8.2%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 6.169 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
5.700
Giá trị nội tại
6.169

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.6%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.6% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

ILA: distressed construction name with limited upside and low confidence

Intrinsic value VND 7,253 vs market price VND 7,000 => implied upside 3.6% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần ILA operates in construction and building materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu) and is listed on UPCOM with 19,641,431 shares issued. Revenue is volatile: VND 59.8 bn in 2023, VND 139.4 bn in 2024 and VND 93.4 bn in 2025, reflecting project cadence typical for small-cap contractors. The company shows negative profitability metrics and shrinking asset base: total assets fell from VND 394.7 bn in 2023 to VND 301.1 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

ILA's valuation is driven by a distressed mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model that yields an intrinsic price of VND 7,253 per share versus a match price of VND 7,000, producing a modest 3.6% upside. The model flags distress: mid_cycle_ebitda is negative (mid_cycle_ebitda = -1,574,294) and the calibration used a BVPS floor of VND 8,812.6 with a 0.7 discount, reflecting downside protection from equity replacement value.

Operationally, the company is loss-making: ROE is -14.3%, ROA -8.1%, EBIT margin -19.1% and net profit margin -28.97%; EPS is VND -1,362 and BVPS is VND 8,813. Revenue declined 28.46% YoY in the latest period, and net profit swung to VND -26.7 bn in 2025 from VND -2.1 bn in 2024, demonstrating execution and cyclical risks in project delivery.

Given the small implied upside (3.6%) and the model's low confidence, the stock offers limited compensation for execution and liquidity risk. Concentrated ownership (largest shareholder 20.23%) and zero foreign ownership room (foreign_room = 0.0) further limit market liquidity and potential foreign demand. The balance between a BVPS floor and ongoing losses results in a high probability that price moves will be driven more by idiosyncratic events than broad sector recovery.

Diễn giải định giá

Distressed EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model calibrated with isotonic adjustments and a BVPS floor to avoid negative/meaningless enterprise multiples.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA is negative (mid_cycle_ebitda = -1,574,294), forcing reliance on a BVPS floor of VND 8,812.6 and a 0.7 discount to derive intrinsic value.
  • Raw intrinsic value before calibration was VND 6,168.9 per share; isotonic calibration raised this to VND 7,253 per share to respect monotonicity and sanity checks.
  • Market match price is VND 7,000; the model yields an implied upside of 3.6% with low confidence due to illiquidity and mediocre earnings quality (earnings_quality = 35.8).
  • Sanity flags: illiquid (avg_volume_2w = 43,581) and mediocre earnings quality, reducing conviction in the numeric output.

The derived intrinsic price implies only a small buffer above the current market price, and the model's low confidence means this estimate should be treated cautiously. The BVPS-based floor provides some downside protection, but persistent negative margins and a negative mid-cycle EBITDA undermine valuation reliability.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • BVPS of VND 8,813 provides a tangible equity floor; model used BVPS_floor = VND 8,812.6 with a 0.7 discount, supporting intrinsic VND 7,253.
  • If project execution and margins recover, EV/EBITDA could re-rate from negative to positive, unlocking upside beyond the present 3.6%.
  • Small float and concentrated ownership (largest 20.23%) can cause outsized positive moves if a positive corporate action or contract wins are announced.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Negative profitability: ROE -14.3%, EBIT margin -19.1% and net profit margin -28.97% indicate ongoing operational weakness and cash burn risk.
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA is negative (mid_cycle_ebitda = -1,574,294) and EV/EBITDA is negative (-14.28), making multiples-based valuation fragile.
  • Illiquidity (avg_volume_2w = 43,581) and zero foreign room (0.0%) limit demand; concentrated majority holders may restrict free float and impede market exits.
  • Model confidence is low and earnings quality is mediocre (35.8/100), raising the likelihood that reported results do not fully reflect economic performance.

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building materials sector remains cyclical and project-driven; small contractors like ILA are especially sensitive to timing of contract awards, progress billing and working capital management. Under Vietnamese accounting (VAS), recognition of revenue and progress billings can differ from IFRS; this can exaggerate swings in reported margins and working capital timing, which is material here given the company's volatile revenues.

Regulatory context: state-directed credit growth quotas from the SBV and local bank risk appetite can constrain project financing for smaller contractors. For listed construction firms, access to bank credit, timely collections of receivables and land use rights are common determinants of near-term solvency. Peers in the sector show a median implied upside of 9.6%, placing ILA's 3.6% implied upside below the sector median and among lower-conviction names.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Persistent negative margins (net profit margin -28.97%) could force asset sales or equity dilution to cover losses.
  • Negative mid-cycle EBITDA and negative EV/EBITDA (-14.28) undermine multiples-based valuation and limit comparability with profitable peers.
  • Illiquid trading (avg_volume_2w = 43,581) and zero foreign ownership room (0.0%) increase execution risk for larger transactions and reduce exit liquidity.
  • Concentrated ownership (top holder 20.23%, second 16.43%) may limit corporate governance transparency and delay corrective actions.
  • Earnings quality is mediocre (35.8/100), suggesting reported profits (or losses) may be less reliable as a basis for forecasting.
  • Sector sensitivity to SBV credit policy and local government capex can materially affect order flow and collections timing for small contractors.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in project execution leading to a return to positive EBITDA and narrower losses could re-rate the stock.
  • Sale or monetization of assets (to strengthen the balance sheet) would improve liquidity and materially reduce downside risk.
  • Any opening of foreign room or a strategic investor purchase could increase demand for the free float and lift the price.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore = null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the provided fields. However, earnings quality is mediocre at 35.8/100 and the model flagged "mediocre_earnings_quality" as a sanity concern. Given volatile revenue recognition under VAS in construction and the lack of a definitive M-Score, we view forensic risk as moderate and recommend heightened diligence on revenue recognition, related-party transactions and receivables.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 10-year track record with a hit rate of 55.6% and an average realized upside of 78.953% when calls were correct. The hit rate is mediocre (~56%), so historical performance is mixed; past successes do not guarantee accurate near-term signals, particularly for distressed, illiquid names where idiosyncratic events dominate outcomes.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.50 · phân vị 39 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.24
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.755
GMI
1.160
AQI
1.244
SGI
0.670
DEPI
1.039
SGAI
1.859
TATA
0.092
LVGI
0.910

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
−14.3%
ROA
−8.1%
EPS
−1.362
BVPS
8.813
Biên gộp
−6.6%
Biên ròng
−29.0%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.44
Tăng trưởng DT
−28.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
−548.2%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
19,6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
196 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →