Về trang chủ

INN

Công ty Cổ phần Bao bì và In Nông nghiệp

Ngành chu kỳHàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpHàng công nghiệpCT
36.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 14 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá gần giá trị nội tại
+0.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 36.304 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
36.000
Giá trị nội tại
36.304

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

INN: Packaging specialist with low liquidity; valuation near current price and very low model confidence

Intrinsic value VND 35,256 vs market VND 36,800: implied downside -4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Bao bì và In Nông nghiệp (INN) manufactures packaging and printing products for agricultural and industrial customers. The company is listed on HNX and operates in the industrial goods segment (ICB: Hàng công nghiệp). Primary revenues come from packaging and printing services; reported revenue was VND 1,804.1 bn in 2025, up from VND 1,767.1 bn in 2024.

INN is a small-cap, tightly held business with 27,000,000 shares issued. Top shareholders are individuals, with the largest holding 14.51% and several other insiders owning 6–7% each. The company reported ROE of 16.2% and ROA of 10.1% in the latest reported period and trades on low liquidity (average 2,912 shares over two weeks).

Luận điểm đầu tư

INN trades at a modest multiple (P/E 7.8, P/B 1.18, EV/EBITDA 3.99) with a trailing EPS of VND 4,694 and BVPS of VND 31,149. Profitability margins are respectable for the sector: gross margin 19.2% and EBIT margin 8.0%, producing net margin 7.0%. The company also pays a meaningful cash dividend (dividend yield 5.4%), supporting cash returns to shareholders.

Valuation from our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model produces an intrinsic value of VND 35,256 per share, close to the market price of VND 36,800 and implying limited downside of -4.2%. However, the model's confidence is very_low (calibrated isotonic adjustment of a raw intrinsic value of VND 29,637), and the input set is flagged as illiquid. The model assumes a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 196.7 bn and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple of 4.0 (own history), while net cash is small (net_debt: VND -13.5 bn), which supports the low EV/EBITDA outcome.

Given the narrow implied adjustment versus market and the model's very_low confidence, the stock's upside does not sufficiently compensate for execution and liquidity risks. The company's fundamentals are steady (three-year revenue growth from VND 1,532.2 bn in 2023 to VND 1,804.1 bn in 2025; net profit rising to VND 126.7 bn in 2025), but the combination of limited free float, low two-week turnover, and concentrated individual ownership raises execution and re-rating risk.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a multi-year median (mid-cycle) EBITDA, adjust for net debt and calibrate via isotonic mapping to prior intrinsic values.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 196.7 bn (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 4.0 (own_history), vs sector median EV/EBITDA 9.14.
  • Net cash: VND -13.5 bn (net_debt negative reduces implied enterprise value).
  • Calibration: raw intrinsic VND 29,637 adjusted to VND 35,256 via isotonic recalibration; model confidence flagged very_low and illiquid.

The model implies intrinsic value near current market price with an implied -4.2% upside and very_low confidence. The proximity suggests limited valuation upside; because the confidence is very_low (illiquidity and calibration effects), we place limited weight on the precise point estimate and focus instead on ranges and the balance of risks.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Attractive cash returns: dividend yield 5.4% provides income while capital upside is limited.
  • Solid profitability: ROE 16.2% and net margin 7.0% with revenues rising from VND 1,532.2 bn (2023) to VND 1,804.1 bn (2025).
  • Net cash position (net_debt VND -13.5 bn) reduces financial risk and supports conservative EV/EBITDA of ~4.0.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Very low model confidence and an 'illiquid' sanity flag mean the intrinsic estimate (VND 35,256) is unreliable for trading decisions.
  • Low liquidity: avg volume 2,912 shares over two weeks and concentrated individual ownership (largest holder 14.51%) increase execution and free-float risk.
  • Sector valuation disconnect: sector EV/EBITDA median 9.14 versus INN's fair EV/EBITDA 4.0 suggests either structurally lower multiples or potential downward re-rating risk if earnings weaken.
  • Limited margin of safety: implied downside is only -4.2%, which is small relative to execution and liquidity risks.

Bối cảnh ngành

INN sits in the industrial goods/cyclical packaging segment. Peers show a wide dispersion: sector median implied upside is 5.6% while top peers in the dataset show large upside (e.g., CST intrinsic upside ~40%). Packaging and printing companies are sensitive to commodity input prices (paper, inks) and to industrial & agricultural demand cycles.

Vietnam-specific considerations: VAS accounting and government-linked reporting conventions can affect comparability—companies in this sector sometimes hold material land use rights or inventory timing differences. For banks and SOE-linked corporates, SBV quotas and VAMC bonds matter; for INN the primary Vietnam market relevance is in how local demand (agriculture packaging) and raw-material inflation drive margins. Another practical constraint is foreign room: INN shows foreign_room of 12,264,002.91 shares which limits immediate large foreign participation relative to shares outstanding.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Low liquidity: avg_volume_2w 2,912 shares—risk of wide execution slippage for larger orders.
  • Model/valuation uncertainty: valuation confidence is very_low and sanity flag 'illiquid' reduces reliability of the intrinsic estimate.
  • Ownership concentration: top shareholder 14.51% and several insiders together restrict free float and increase potential for related-party actions or limited market supply.
  • Cyclical revenue exposure: revenue growth modest (2024 vs 2025 revenue growth 2.1%) and sector cyclicality can compress margins quickly if input costs rise.
  • Small absolute net cash: net_debt is only VND -13.5 bn (net cash), so balance sheet cushion is limited against a sharp demand shock.
  • Comparator multiple mismatch: sector EV/EBITDA median 9.14 vs INN fair EV/EBITDA 4.0 — risk that market re-rates down further if earnings disappoint.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly earnings that show acceleration in EBITDA or margin improvement versus the mid-cycle assumption (mid-cycle EBITDA VND 196.7 bn).
  • Improved liquidity or a change in major shareholder holdings that increases free float.
  • A corporate action (dividend special payout or buyback) that crystallizes shareholder returns given current moderate P/B and yield.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No forensic flags detected in the provided inputs: Beneish M-Score is null and there are no red_flags. Earnings quality is high at 85/100, supporting reported earnings reliability. Given the absence of explicit forensic signals, primary concerns are execution risk and illiquidity rather than earnings manipulation.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record shows 12 years with a hit rate of 90.9% and an average upside of 65.1% for prior annual calls. While this hit rate is strong, it should be interpreted cautiously: the current model output is marked very_low confidence and the company is illiquid, so historical performance may not translate to reliable short-term guidance for this specific small-cap stock.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.86 · phân vị 20 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −2.92
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.910
GMI
0.926
AQI
0.933
SGI
1.021
DEPI
1.365
SGAI
1.062
TATA
−0.068
LVGI
0.884

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
7.67P/E
P/B
1.16
P/S
0.54
ROE
16.2%
ROA
10.1%
EPS
4.694
BVPS
31.149
Biên gộp
19.2%
Biên ròng
7.0%
D/E
0.55
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.68
Tăng trưởng DT
+2.1%
Tăng trưởng LN
+11.2%
EV/EBITDA
3.90
Tỷ suất cổ tức
5.6%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
27,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
270 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Hàng công nghiệp
Phân ngành
Containers & Đóng gói
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →