Về Trang chủ

ITQ

Chu kỳ

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Thiên Quang

Tài nguyên Cơ bảnKim loạiCT
2.600
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hợp lý
Rất thấp
-4.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
2.600
Giá trị nội tại
2.491
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

ITQ: Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA implies fair value slightly below market; execution and liquidity risks limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 2,491 vs market price VND 2,600, implying -4.2% downside (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Tập đoàn Thiên Quang (ITQ) is a metals-sector company listed on HNX with 31,843,305 shares outstanding. The group operates in cyclical industrial metals activities (ICB: Kim loại). Reported revenue grew from VND 544.4 bn in 2023 to VND 641.0 bn in 2025; total assets stood at VND 571.5 bn in 2025. Net profit recovered to VND 5.1 bn in 2025 after lower results in 2023-24, but absolute profit remains small relative to the balance sheet.

Market structure and ownership: top shareholder Nguyen Van Quang holds 11.9% while remaining free float appears fragmented among individuals; foreign ownership room is closed (0.0%), limiting incremental institutional demand. Trading liquidity is low (avg volume 206,552 over 2 weeks) and 1-year price range is VND 2,400–3,700.

Luận điểm đầu tư

ITQ's valuation is anchored to a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach that yields an intrinsic value of VND 2,491 per share, slightly below the current match price of VND 2,600 (implied -4.2%). The model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 17,760,408,219 and a fair EV/EBITDA of 9.59 (own history). Given the stock's EV/EBITDA of 9.59 and sector median EV/EBITDA of 9.14, the implied multiple is in line with historical sector norms, which explains the narrow implied downside.

However, fundamentals and execution risks weigh on upside. ROE is only 1.5% and ROA 0.9%, while net profit in 2025 was VND 5.1 bn on revenue of VND 641.0 bn (net margin ~0.8%). Earnings quality is moderate at 44.6/100 and the model flagged "mediocre_earnings_quality" and "low_liquidity" as sanity concerns. Net debt in the valuation is VND 134,481,724,792, producing a calibrated intrinsic value that is sensitive to small EBITDA swings. These factors, combined with a closed foreign room and thin secondary liquidity, reduce our confidence that the current price will re-rate materially higher.

On the flip side, revenue growth has been positive (Revenue YoY 15.5% in the latest period) and gross margin of 6.2% with an EBIT margin of 2.3% indicate the business can generate operating cash flow if volumes hold. The P/B of 0.2 suggests the market values the balance sheet conservatively, which could offer some downside protection if asset recoverability is confirmed under VAS accounting rules. Still, the model's confidence is "very_low", so any investment case rests on successful operational execution and clearer earnings quality improvements rather than multiple expansion alone.

Bình luận định giá

Valuation is a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to a mid-cycle EBITDA then subtract net debt to derive equity value per share.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 17,760,408,219 (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 9.59 (derived from company historical data).
  • Net debt: VND 134,481,724,792 (subtracted to arrive at equity value).
  • Sanity adjustments: isotonic calibration raised raw intrinsic value (raw VND 1,126.6 -> calibrated VND 2,491) and flagged low liquidity and mediocre earnings quality.
  • Sector context: peer median EV/EBITDA ~9.14 and sector median model upside ~5.6%.

The model produces an intrinsic value of VND 2,491 (implied -4.2% vs the match price). Confidence is very_low, meaning the valuation is highly sensitive to EBITDA and net debt assumptions and should be treated as directional rather than precise. Calibration moved the raw model output materially; hence downside/upside estimates carry elevated model risk.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue growth of 15.5% YoY to VND 641.0 bn in 2025 shows demand resilience in the cycle.
  • P/B of 0.2 implies balance-sheet conservatism; if asset recoverability is confirmed under VAS, re-rating is possible.
  • EBITDA multiple in line with peers (EV/EBITDA 9.59 vs sector 9.14) so moderate multiple expansion could lift value.
  • Low absolute market price (VND 2,600) and earlier trading high (VND 3,700) leave room for spec-driven rebounds in a stronger metals cycle.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low profitability: ROE 1.5% and net margin 0.8% indicate limited earnings power relative to assets.
  • Earnings quality scored 44.6 and the model flagged "mediocre_earnings_quality", increasing the risk of earnings volatility or restatements.
  • Liquidity and ownership constraints: average two-week volume low and foreign ownership room 0.0% reduce incremental demand, while top shareholder holds only 11.9% (no clear dominant strategic holder).
  • Net debt of VND 134.5 bn on a modest equity base increases leverage sensitivity to EBITDA shocks.
  • Model confidence is very_low and the intrinsic value was heavily calibrated (raw VND 1,126.6 -> VND 2,491), signaling model instability.

Bối cảnh ngành

ITQ sits in the metals (Kim loại) segment, a highly cyclical industry sensitive to commodity prices and global demand. Peer universe shows wide dispersion: top peers in our sample display >40% implied upside while a number of smaller names have double-digit negative implied moves. The sector median upside in our coverage is +5.6%.

Vietnam-specific considerations: VAS accounting and recognition of inventory/land-use-value can materially affect reported margins and asset carrying values in metals and industrials. The State Bank's credit growth guidelines and sectoral lending policies can influence working-capital availability for producers. For listed names, foreign ownership limits (ITQ: 0.0% room) can structurally cap demand from offshore funds and reduce potential re-rating catalysts.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Earnings quality: score 44.6 and explicit "mediocre_earnings_quality" flag — risk of profit volatility or aggressive accounting.
  • Liquidity risk: low average two-week volume (206,552) and model sanity flag "low_liquidity" increase execution risk for large trades.
  • Leverage sensitivity: net debt VND 134,481,724,792 versus small net profits (VND 5.1 bn in 2025) makes covenants or refinancing a potential issue if margins compress.
  • Ownership and demand: foreign ownership room 0.0% limits non-domestic demand; largest shareholder holds 11.9% so control is not concentrated in a single dominant institutional owner.
  • Model risk: intrinsic value required isotonic calibration (raw VND 1,126.6 -> calibrated VND 2,491) and model confidence is very_low.
  • Commodity/cycle exposure: metals sector cyclicality can quickly erode EBITDA; sector peers show wide valuation dispersion.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Quarterly results showing sustained margin improvement or higher EBITDA would validate mid-cycle assumptions and could narrow the confidence gap.
  • Any disclosure or audit evidence that improves the earnings-quality score (e.g., clearer inventory accounting, less one-offs) may trigger re-rating.
  • Changes to foreign ownership policy or block trades that open foreign room could attract new bidders.
  • Improved liquidity (higher average daily volume) or a meaningful buyback/dividend policy announcement would reduce marketability discount.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

No Beneish M-Score is provided (mscore null), so a formal manipulation probability cannot be calculated. However, the model flagged "mediocre_earnings_quality" and the company scores 44.6 on earnings quality (moderate). Given the calibration step and the relatively low reported profits against a sizable asset base, forensic concern centers on earnings persistence and discretionary accounting rather than clear evidence of manipulation. No explicit red flags (e.g., large related-party transactions reported here) were provided in the input.

Lịch sử dự báo

Model track record: 12 years with a hit rate of 45.5% (the model's directional call matched next-year price moves in ~5.5 of 12 years), and an average historical upside when correct of 80.8%. The modest hit rate suggests limited directional reliability; users should weight the current very_low confidence and model flags accordingly and treat the output as an input to a broader fundamental assessment rather than a high-conviction signal.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro thấp
M -2.28 · phân vị 52 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +0.13
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.950
GMI
0.791
AQI
1.031
SGI
1.154
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
1.066
TATA
0.052
LVGI
1.060

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
20.34P/E
P/B0.25
P/S0.13
ROE1.5%
ROA0.9%
EPS159.77
BVPS10597.10
Biên gộp6.2%
Biên ròng0.8%
D/E0.69
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành1.84
Tăng trưởng DT15.4%
Tăng trưởng LN388.2%
EV/EBITDA9.59
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
31.8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
318.4 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Kim loại
Phân ngành
Thép và sản phẩm thép
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →