Về Trang chủ

KSQ

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần CNC Capital Việt Nam

Xây dựng và Vật liệuCT
900
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+30.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
900
Giá trị nội tại
1.172
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

KSQ: Distressed construction name with deep BVPS floor support but elevated forensic risk

Intrinsic value VND 1,302 vs market match price VND 1,000 → implied upside 30.2% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần CNC Capital Việt Nam (KSQ) is listed on UPCOM in the construction sector (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company’s reported scale is small: trailing revenue has been volatile (VND 3.1–7.5 bn over 2023–2025), and total assets declined from VND 315.4 bn in 2023 to VND 272.6 bn in 2025. KSQ appears asset-rich on a per-share basis: BVPS is VND 9,023.9, implying significant book equity relative to the market price.

Luận điểm đầu tư

KSQ’s valuation case rests on a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model calibrated to a BVPS floor. The model produces an intrinsic value of VND 1,302 per share versus the market match price of VND 1,000, implying 30.2% upside. The company shows a low reported leverage ratio (Debt/Equity 0.007x) and a very high Altman Z-Score (20.03), which suggests a buffer against bankruptcy and supports the BVPS-floor valuation approach.

However, fundamentals are mixed: reported EBIT margin is deeply negative (-97.6%) while net profit margin is positive at 1.9%, reflecting one-off items or non-operating gains/losses. Revenue is highly volatile (2024 revenue VND 7.5 bn → 2025 VND 3.1 bn, Revenue YoY -58.6% in the latest period). Earnings per share is VND 197 while P/B is just 0.11x, which superficially looks like a deep value opportunity but could reflect earnings quality and liquidity concerns.

For investors, the potential upside is offset by elevated forensic and liquidity flags. Beneish M-Score is 3.4942 (well above the manipulation threshold), and the Earnings Quality score is 50/100 with receivables, margin and revenue sub-scores at 0/100 — all pointing to weak earnings reliability. Top shareholders are concentrated among five individuals (largest 21.49%), increasing execution and related-party risk. Given the model’s low confidence and explicit sanity flags (low_liquidity, low_liq_upside_capped, manipulation_risk), the investment case is speculative: the BVPS floor supports the calibrated intrinsic value, but forensic concerns and execution risk reduce conviction.

Bình luận định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model with an imposed BVPS floor and isotonic calibration to avoid unrealistic intrinsic values for a distressed issuer.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used is negative (mid_cycle_ebitda = -1,266,174,592), forcing reliance on BVPS floor logic.
  • BVPS floor = VND 9,023.9, discounted by 30% in the model (bvps_discount = 0.7) to cap upside for low-liquidity/distressed profiles.
  • Intrinsic value after calibration = VND 1,302 per share; raw unconstrained intrinsic was VND 6,316.7 per share before isotonic recalibration.
  • Sanity flags (low_liquidity, low_liq_upside_capped, manipulation_risk) and model confidence set to low, reflecting both market microstructure and forensic concerns.

The calibrated intrinsic value implies 30.2% upside but comes with low model confidence. The BVPS floor provides a defendable downside anchor given low reported leverage and a high Altman Z-Score; however, the Beneish M-Score and earnings-quality issues weaken confidence in reported book and earnings drivers. Treat the intrinsic VND 1,302 as a probabilistic scenario rather than a high-conviction fair value.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Intrinsic value VND 1,302 vs market price VND 1,000 implies 30.2% upside after isotonic calibration.
  • Very low financial leverage (Debt/Equity = 0.007x) and Altman Z-Score of 20.03 provide a strong solvency buffer.
  • BVPS of VND 9,023.9 offers a tangible book-equity floor that the model discounts but still anchors value.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score = 3.4942 (well above the -1.78 manipulation threshold) indicates significant risk of aggressive accounting or earnings manipulation.
  • Earnings Quality = 50/100 with receivables, margin and revenue sub-scores at 0/100 — suggesting reported profits and revenue are unreliable.
  • Operating profitability is weak: EBIT margin = -97.6% and Revenue YoY = -58.6% in the latest period, reflecting volatile and distressed operations.
  • Low liquidity (avg volume 2w = 12,333) and explicit model sanity flags reduce the practical likelihood of realizing the intrinsic upside; foreign room exists but may be illiquid (foreign_room = 14,546,400 shares).

Bối cảnh ngành

Construction and building materials in Vietnam are cyclical and sensitive to both public investment cycles and real estate market dynamics. Many sector peers trade with modest upside (sector median upside 9.6%), while a few distressed or small-cap names show large model-implied dispersion due to balance-sheet peculiarities.

Relevant Vietnamese context: VAS accounting differences and smaller issuers’ disclosure standards can amplify forensic risk — adjustments for receivables and related-party transactions are material. State banking rules (SBV credit growth quotas) and potential use of VAMC bonds for banking counterparties may indirectly affect project financing for small contractors. For real-estate-linked construction firms, land use rights and transferability are key — KSQ’s filings should be checked for the nature and valuation of any land-use assets backing BVPS.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score = 3.4942 (98th percentile vs peers) and year-over-year M-Score increase of 5.37.
  • Poor earnings quality: score 50/100 with zero sub-scores for receivables/margin/revenue increases the chance that profits are non-recurring or receivable-driven.
  • Operational distress: EBIT margin -97.6% and highly volatile revenues (VND 7.5 bn in 2024 → VND 3.1 bn in 2025).
  • Low liquidity: two-week average volume = 12,333 shares; market price can gap and foreign investors may have limited ability to trade without moving price.
  • Concentrated ownership: five individuals hold the majority of shares (largest 21.49%), raising related-party and governance risks.
  • Model uncertainty: intrinsic valuation relies on a BVPS floor after negative mid-cycle EBITDA and isotonic calibration; confidence is explicitly low.
  • Sanction or regulatory risk from disclosure shortcomings given forensic flags and manipulation indicators.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Release of audited financials with improved disclosure or forensic remediation that reduces the Beneish M-Score and raises earnings-quality metrics.
  • Evidence of recurring operational recovery (improving EBIT margin and stabilizing revenue) in quarterly results.
  • Corporate action that crystallizes book value for minority shareholders (dividend, buyback, asset sale) given high BVPS per share.
  • Improved liquidity or a strategic anchor investor reducing free-float concentration concerns.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic flags are the primary concern. The Beneish M-Score of 3.4942 is well above the -1.78 threshold and places KSQ among the riskiest names versus peers; this is the dominant forensic red flag. Earnings Quality at 50/100 with zero scores on receivables, margin and revenue metrics suggests weak sustainability of reported earnings. Positive signals are limited: Altman Z-Score = 20.03 indicates a low probability of near-term bankruptcy, and Piotroski F-Score = 6/9 shows neutral operational metrics. In sum, reported solvency is strong but earnings reliability is questionable — investors should require forensic remediation or third-party audit assurance before increasing exposure.

Lịch sử dự báo

Our model back-test covers 12 years with a hit rate of 45.5%, which is below coin-flip but not negligible. The model’s historical average upside when correct is high (avg_upside_pct = 88.2%), indicating occasional outsized calls but an inconsistent hit rate. Given KSQ’s low confidence calibration and high forensic risk, rely on the model’s output as directional input only and not as high-conviction evidence.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Rủi ro cao
M 3.49 · phân vị 99 so với cùng ngành
YoY ▲ +5.37
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
10.000
GMI
0.134
AQI
0.000
SGI
0.414
DEPI
0.784
SGAI
5.110
TATA
-0.107
LVGI
0.047

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
4.56P/E
P/B0.10
P/S8.75
ROE2.2%
ROA2.0%
EPS197.37
BVPS9023.88
Biên gộp8.6%
Biên ròng191.8%
D/E0.01
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành143.18
Tăng trưởng DT-58.6%
Tăng trưởng LN233.2%
EV/EBITDA-8.40
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
30.0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
300.0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Vật liệu xây dựng & Nội thất
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →