Về trang chủ

L40

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng 40

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
22.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyRất thấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−96.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 872 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
22.000
Giá trị nội tại
872

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−11.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −11.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

L40: deep forensic red flags and limited upside vs current price

Intrinsic value VND 21,179 vs market VND 22,900, implying -7.5% downside (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng 40 (L40) is listed on HNX in the construction sector (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company operates in construction and related activities; reported revenues grew from VND 110.6 bn in 2023 to VND 262.8 bn in 2025. Total assets jumped to VND 1,039.9 bn in 2025 from VND 184.2 bn in 2024, reflecting a material balance-sheet change in the latest year. Free float is constrained by large individual shareholders (top five hold ~65.0% combined), and foreign_room is 0.0% on HNX.

Luận điểm đầu tư

L40's headline valuation shows limited margin of safety: the model intrinsic value per share is VND 21,179 versus a match price of VND 22,900 (implied -7.5% downside) and model confidence is very_low. On the positive side, reported profitability metrics are unusually large on a per-share basis (EPS VND 29,404 and BVPS VND 42,439) and revenue growth has been positive (revenue +3.23% YoY in the latest year). However, these accounting signals are overshadowed by pronounced forensic red flags: a Beneish M-Score of 2.9495 (well above the manipulation threshold) and an Earnings Quality Score of 1.3/100 indicate aggressive recognition and poor cash conversion. The balance-sheet expansion in 2025 (total assets VND 1,039.9 bn) raises questions about asset composition (land use rights, related-party receivables or one-off revaluations are common drivers in Vietnamese construction firms) that deserve forensic review. Furthermore, EV/EBITDA is negative (-0.9805) and the model's mid-cycle EV/EBITDA fair multiple (6.14) is below the sector median (9.85), which limits upside even if earnings normalize.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA (company median) multiplied by a fair EV/EBITDA benchmark, netting reported net debt to derive equity value and per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA used: VND 4,430,059,092 (company median over 7 years)
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 6.14 (derived from the company's own history)
  • Net debt: VND 7,974,500,075 (deducted from enterprise value)
  • Model calibration: isotonic recalibration with raw_intrinsic_value 809.8 and 7 years of data

The model produces an intrinsic value of VND 21,179 per share vs the market price of VND 22,900, implying -7.5% downside. Confidence is very_low due to low earnings quality and manipulation risk flagged by the model, so the intrinsic estimate should be treated cautiously — it is not robust enough to justify a high-conviction positive view.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenues increased from VND 110.6 bn (2023) to VND 262.8 bn (2025), showing scale-up potential in top line.
  • High reported EPS of VND 29,404 and book value per share VND 42,439 provide accounting room for future distributions or recapitalization.
  • If earnings normalize and cash conversion improves, the sector median EV/EBITDA (9.85) would materially lift intrinsic value versus the model's fair multiple of 6.14.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Beneish M-Score of 2.9495 (well above the manipulation threshold) and Earnings Quality Score 1.3/100 indicate aggressive accounting and very poor cash conversion.
  • Rapid asset expansion to VND 1,039.9 bn in 2025 with limited disclosure on composition raises risk of non-cash revaluations or related-party receivables.
  • Negative EV/EBITDA (-0.9805) and low liquidity of the stock (avg volume 169,649 over 2w) reduce flexibility to delever or raise equity at attractive prices.
  • Top five individuals hold ~65.0% combined (largest 20.8%), creating concentrated ownership risk and potential governance concerns.

Bối cảnh ngành

The Vietnamese construction sector faces cyclical revenue tied to state and private infrastructure spending, with state-owned enterprise mandates and SBV credit growth quotas shaping developer financing. Sector EV/EBITDA median is 9.85, above the fair multiple used in L40's model (6.14), but many peers trade at elevated multiples reflecting backlog quality and land-bank valuation. Accounting practices differ under VAS (e.g., treatment of contract revenue, revaluations, and VAMC bonds for banks financing construction clients), so forensic checks on revenue recognition, contract assets and land use rights are especially important in this sector. Peer dispersion is wide: median upside in our sector universe is 9.6%, while top peers show double-digit upside and bottom peers carry similarly negative screens.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting / manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score 2.9495 (high risk) and a year-over-year M-Score increase of 3.41 signal potential earnings manipulation.
  • Very low earnings quality: Earnings Quality Score 1.3/100 and cash conversion score 0.0/100 imply reported profits are not backed by cash flow.
  • Balance-sheet risk: Total assets surged to VND 1,039.9 bn in 2025 from VND 184.2 bn in 2024; composition (inventory, receivables, revaluations, land use rights) may carry valuation uncertainty.
  • Liquidity and market risk: average 2-week volume 169,649 and foreign_room 0.0% limit access to foreign capital and reduce market liquidity.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five shareholders are individuals holding ~65.0% combined, raising governance and related-party risk.
  • Negative EV/EBITDA and volatile margins: EV/EBITDA -0.9805 complicates valuation comparables and implies temporary or non-cash earnings drivers.
  • Bankruptcy caution: Altman Z-Score of 2.12 places the company in the grey zone for distress risk.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Release of audited notes and breakdown of the 2025 asset expansion (clarity on land use rights, receivables, revaluations).
  • Improvement in cash conversion (operating cash flow disclosures) that would validate earnings quality.
  • Corporate governance actions (reducing related-party transactions or diluting concentrated ownership) that reduce manipulation risk.
  • Re-rating of EV/EBITDA toward sector median if EBITDA proves sustainable and balance-sheet risks are resolved.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic flags are the dominant concern. The Beneish M-Score of 2.9495 is well above the manipulation threshold and ranks in the 98th percentile among peers, indicating aggressive accounting. Earnings Quality Score 1.3/100 and cash conversion of 0.0/100 point to a disconnect between reported profit and cash generation. Altman Z-Score 2.12 sits in the grey zone for insolvency risk. Positive signals are limited: a Piotroski F-Score of 4/9 is neutral, not supportive. In sum, earnings and balance-sheet reliability is low and should be the primary focus before any valuation-based allocation.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 6 years with a hit rate of 60.0% (the model's directional calls matched next-year price direction in 60% of years). Average historical upside when correct has been large (avg_upside_pct 210.2%), but given the model's very_low confidence on this ticker and significant forensic red flags, historical performance is not sufficient to override company-specific accounting risks.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị cao nhất
M 2.95 · phân vị 98 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +3.41
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
5.431
GMI
0.265
AQI
1.000
SGI
1.031
DEPI
0.316
SGAI
0.792
TATA
0.360
LVGI
0.775

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
112.1%
ROA
51.9%
EPS
29.405
BVPS
42.439
Biên gộp
21.1%
Biên ròng
119.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.73
Tăng trưởng DT
+3.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
+636.8%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
2.3%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
23,8 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
238 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →