Về trang chủ

MCO

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng BDC Việt Nam

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
4.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+5.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 5.078 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
4.800
Giá trị nội tại
5.078

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

MCO: small-cap construction name with cyclical EBITDA recovery priced for modest upside

Intrinsic value VND 5,384 vs market VND 4,800 — implied upside 12.2% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Xây dựng BDC Việt Nam (MCO) is an HNX-listed small-cap in construction and building materials (ICB: Xây dựng và Vật liệu). The company has a very small free-float (top five individuals cumulatively own ~38.8%) and total issued shares of 4,103,929. Its activities are typical of local contractors: project construction, contracting and related services. Reported scale has contracted in recent years: revenue fell from VND 80.8 bn in 2023 to VND 32.7 bn in 2025 and total assets declined from VND 148.8 bn in 2023 to VND 102.1 bn in 2025.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation is driven by a mid-cycle EV/EBITDA approach that assumes a fair EV/EBITDA of 27.37 derived from the companys own history; this implies an intrinsic price of VND 5,384 versus the market VND 4,800 today, or a 12.2% upside. Key supportive elements are a materially depressed revenue base (VND 32.7 bn in 2025) that could re-rate if EBITDA normalizes back toward the mid-cycle input (mid-cycle EBITDA used: 1,107,263,941 VND), and a low reported P/B of 0.37 which suggests book support (BVPS: VND 12,980.2842).

However, fundamentals are weak and recovery execution is uncertain. Latest margins are negative at the gross ( -50.62%) and EBIT ( -61.28%) levels while reported Net Profit Margin is near zero (0.25%) with ROE effectively negligible at 0.15% and ROA at 0.07%. Revenue and asset base have contracted materially, and EV/EBITDA is negative (-1.4014), reflecting recent operating losses. The valuation upside (12.2%) therefore reflects more of a mechanical recovery to mid-cycle EBITDA than a low-risk re-rating, and the model confidence is explicitly low.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (own-history) to a mid-cycle EBITDA and subtract net debt to derive intrinsic equity value, then divide by shares outstanding.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: 1,107,263,941 VND (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA: 27.37 (source: own_history; calibrated isotonic from raw intrinsic VND 6,048.1).
  • Net debt: 5,487,855,347 VND (deduction from enterprise value).
  • Sector median EV/EBITDA: 9.85 for comparative context (the model uses a much higher own-history multiple).
  • Sanity flag: illiquid stock and low model confidence (recalibrated to low).

The 12.2% implied upside reflects recovery to a mid-cycle EBITDA level using a high own-history multiple; confidence is low, largely because the stock is illiquid and recent operating metrics are poor. There is limited margin of safety versus execution risk — the intrinsic value is sensitive to the fair EV/EBITDA and to achieving positive recurring EBITDA.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Reversion of EBITDA to mid-cycle (model mid-cycle EBITDA: 1,107,263,941 VND) would unlock value given the fair EV/EBITDA of 27.37 and deliver the models intrinsic VND 5,384 per share.
  • Low P/B of 0.37 and BVPS at VND 12,980.2842 provide a capital base that could limit downside in a liquidation or restructuring scenario.
  • Top shareholders are concentrated but stable (largest holder 14.86%), which can enable quicker strategic decisions or recapitalisation if shareholders mobilise.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Operating margins are deeply negative (Gross Profit Margin -50.62%, EBIT Margin -61.28%), so a return to mid-cycle EBITDA requires large operational turnarounds or one-off gains.
  • Revenue has fallen sharply from VND 80.8 bn in 2023 to VND 32.7 bn in 2025, signalling loss of market share or project pipeline issues that may persist.
  • Illiquidity (avg volume 2w: 2,426) and low model confidence increase execution and market-risk; limited foreign participation (foreign room ~1,988,905 shares) restricts external demand.
  • High P/E of 240.18 is inconsistent with near-zero net profitability and indicates earnings volatility or very low reported EPS base (EPS 19.985 VND).

Bối cảnh ngành

The construction and building-materials sector in Vietnam is cyclical and sensitive to public investment cycles, SBV credit quotas and developer financing dynamics. Many peers carry legacy SOE or developer relationships; MCO is a small private contractor with a tiny market cap and limited liquidity. VAS accounting practices and the presence of land-use-rights or project-related receivables in larger peers can complicate comparability; here, MCOs negative margins and shrinking asset base make direct peer comparisons difficult. The sectors median implied upside is 9.6%, so MCOs 12.2% sits modestly above sector median but with lower confidence. Foreign ownership room of ~1,988,905 shares exists but illiquidity and HNX listing limit incremental foreign flows. Regulators focus on credit and developer exposures (and VAMC-type arrangements in the banking channel) can affect construction order books indirectly.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Operational turnaround risk: materially negative gross and EBIT margins ( -50.62% and -61.28%) mean EBITDA recovery is not guaranteed.
  • Revenue concentration/attrition: revenue declined from VND 80.8 bn (2023) to VND 32.7 bn (2025), implying contract pipeline or execution deterioration.
  • Liquidity and marketability: average 2-week volume ~2,426 shares and HNX listing create significant illiquidity; sanity flag lists illiquid.
  • Ownership concentration: top five individuals hold ~38.8%, which can lead to entrenchment or related-party decision risk.
  • Valuation sensitivity: model relies on a high own-history EV/EBITDA of 27.37 versus sector 9.85 — small changes in assumed multiple materially shift intrinsic value.
  • Earnings quality/volatility: low earnings quality score (59.8/100 is middling) and a very high P/E (240.18) indicate earnings base is fragile.
  • Balance-sheet leverage: Debt/Equity 0.9158 introduces refinancing and covenant risk if cash flows fail to recover.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement or stabilization in revenue/EBITDA reported in quarterly results that demonstrate positive operating margins.
  • Corporate actions from major shareholders (capital injection, asset sale or strategic partnership) given concentrated ownership.
  • Re-contracting or award of new projects visible in order book announcements, reversing the 2023-25 revenue decline.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There are no explicit Beneish M-Score data or forensic red flags in the file and the forensic.red_flags array is empty. Earnings quality is 59.8 (moderate), so while there is no direct forensic alert, the combination of negative operating margins, volatile revenues and a very high P/E warrants ongoing monitoring of earnings recognition, contract accounting and related-party transactions under VAS.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 12-year track record (first year 2015 to last year 2026) with a hit rate of 72.7% (0.7273) historically and an average upside on calls of 159.6%. This historical performance is respectable, but past hit rates should be treated cautiously for this illiquid small-cap where idiosyncratic outcomes and model calibration (the current confidence is low) can diverge from historical norms.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.08 · phân vị 63 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.46
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.543
GMI
1.622
AQI
0.667
SGI
0.595
DEPI
1.041
SGAI
0.962
TATA
−0.002
LVGI
0.803

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
0.2%
ROA
0.1%
EPS
20
BVPS
12.980
Biên gộp
−50.6%
Biên ròng
0.3%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.61
Tăng trưởng DT
−40.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
−59.9%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
4,1 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
41,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →