Về trang chủ

MGR

Công ty cổ phần Tập đoàn MGROUP

Bất động sảnBất động sảnCT
4.000
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhKết hợp RNAV + DCF
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−19.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình Kết hợp RNAV + DCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 3.219 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
4.000
Giá trị nội tại
3.219

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+0.7%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Bất động sản có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +0.7% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Bất động sản
−2.6%+12.9%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

MGR: Distressed cash flows, significant founder concentration and elevated forensic flags limit upside

Intrinsic value VND 6,411 vs market VND 5,600 — implied upside 14.5% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty cổ phần Tập đoàn MGROUP (MGR) is a UPCoM-listed real estate developer active in the Vietnamese property sector. Reported revenue has been volatile over the past three years (VND 8.6 bn in 2023, VND 1.9 bn in 2024 and VND 9.9 bn in 2025) while net profit remained negative each year (VND -16.6 bn in 2023, VND -17.0 bn in 2024 and VND -15.4 bn in 2025). The company holds tangible book value per share (BVPS) of VND 6,439 and low reported leverage with Debt/Equity of 0.09, reflecting a balance-sheet that is not highly indebted despite operating losses.

Luận điểm đầu tư

MGR's valuation per our calibrated DCF-based screen implies VND 6,411 per share (upside 14.5% versus the current match price VND 5,600) but our confidence in that intrinsic estimate is very_low. The upside is constrained by persistent negative profitability (ROE -11.3%, ROA -9.0%, EBIT margin -118.9%) and negative EPS (VND -771). Earnings quality is middling (45/100) with high accrual quality, but Beneish M-Score and other forensic flags raise manipulation concerns. Founder and related-party ownership is highly concentrated (largest five holders collectively ~80.5%, with Mai Đức Hùng at 29.7% and a related investment vehicle at 25.77%), increasing execution and minority-shareholder risk. The company is small and illiquid (avg vol 2w = 131 shares) which amplifies trading and valuation uncertainty.

On the constructive side, book value per share (VND 6,439) provides a tangible floor close to the intrinsic value and the Altman Z-Score of 3.33 (forensic positive) signals distance from imminent bankruptcy. Debt/Equity of 0.09 and a lack of dividend policy (0.0% yield) mean limited financial drag from interest costs and no cash outflows to shareholders, respectively. However, current profitability trends and a calibrated model that flags distressed status due to negative cash flow mean recovery depends on operational turnaround, asset monetisation or clear evidence of sustainable cash generation.

Diễn giải định giá

Calibrated discounted-cashflow leverage screen with isotonic recalibration from a raw DCF estimate to a market-calibrated intrinsic value.

  • Calibrated intrinsic value per share: VND 6,411 (raw model produced VND 3,219.4 before isotonic recalibration).
  • Model flags: company classified as high_risk and distressed because of negative_cash_flow and very low interest coverage (-363.37).
  • Balance-sheet floor: BVPS VND 6,438.9 provides a sanity check against model outputs.
  • Low financial leverage: Debt/Equity 0.0875 reduces refinancing pressure relative to peers.

The implied upside of 14.5% is modest but appears roughly consistent with a BVPS floor (VND 6,439). Confidence is very_low due to illiquidity, mediocre earnings quality and manipulation risk; treat the intrinsic value as highly uncertain and sensitive to cash-flow assumptions and forensic adjustments.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • BVPS of VND 6,438.9 acts as a tangible downside floor close to the intrinsic value, limiting tail risk if assets can be realised at or near book.
  • Low Debt/Equity of 0.0875 and Altman Z-Score of 3.33 reduce immediate bankruptcy/solvency risk despite negative earnings.
  • If operational cash flows recover, the calibrated model upside (14.5%) could re-rate quickly given the stock's low free float and illiquidity.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Persistent negative net profit (VND -15.4 to -17.0 bn over 2023–2025) and negative EPS (VND -771) indicate ongoing operational losses and weak earnings power.
  • Forensic flags: Beneish M-Score 0.0976 (93rd percentile among peers) and 'manipulation_risk' raise the risk that reported earnings or asset valuations are aggressive.
  • Extremely low short-term liquidity (avg_volume_2w = 131 shares) and 0% foreign ownership room make price discovery fragile and could exacerbate downside on any negative news.

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnamese real estate remains sensitive to macro cycles, SBV credit growth quotas and developer access to project financing. Developers often rely on pre-sales, bank loans and, for SOEs, mandated payout/transfer channels; MGR is privately controlled and therefore less constrained by SOE mandates but also without state support. Valuation comparisons within the sector show a median implied upside of 22.1% among 123 peers; several peers have higher implied upside but confidence levels vary. Specific to Vietnam, land use rights and project title clearance are critical value drivers — any repurposing or monetisation plan for MGR's assets hinges on clear land-use documentation and local approvals, which are common execution bottlenecks for smaller developers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Forensic/manipulation risk: Beneish M-Score 0.0976 (above manipulation threshold) and explicit red flags for aggressive accounting practices.
  • Operational losses: three consecutive years of negative net profit (VND -16.6 bn, -17.0 bn, -15.4 bn) and negative margins signal weak core profitability.
  • Illiquidity and market risk: average 2-week volume = 131 shares; low liquidity can create volatile price moves and poor execution for large orders.
  • Concentrated ownership: top five shareholders control ~80.5%, increasing risk of related-party transactions, limited minority-protection and potential for insider-driven strategic changes.
  • Distressed designation: model marks company as high_risk/distressed on negative cash flow, and interest coverage is deeply negative (-363.37), indicating poor coverage of financing costs.
  • Regulatory/land risk: as with many Vietnamese developers, asset realizations depend on land-use right clearance; delays materially affect recoverable value.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Evidence of positive operating cash flow or material improvement in interest coverage from refinancing or asset sales.
  • Transparent disclosure addressing forensic red flags (detailed accounting reconciliations, auditor commentary, or independent asset valuations).
  • Any announced monetisation of land-use rights or project sales that crystallise BVPS.
  • Reduction in founder-related ownership or corporate governance improvements that ease minority-shareholder concerns.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Forensic signals are the primary concern. Beneish M-Score of 0.0976 (in the 93rd percentile among Vietnamese peers) indicates aggressive accounting tendencies and elevates manipulation risk. Although the Altman Z-Score of 3.33 is reassuring regarding bankruptcy distance, and accrual quality scores well (100/100), the overall earnings quality at 45/100 is mediocre. The model's sanity flags explicitly list 'illiquid', 'mediocre_earnings_quality' and 'manipulation_risk', so reported profits and asset valuations require sceptical scrutiny before relying on them for a valuation-sensitive call.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record over five years shows a hit_rate of 50.0% (directional accuracy) with average realised upside of -18.8% across the period, indicating this approach has been only modestly predictive and has produced negative average returns historically. Given the mediocre hit rate and negative average outcome, place limited reliance on historical model performance when sizing positions; the current intrinsic estimate carries very_low confidence and should be treated as exploratory.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phân vị 90–97
M 0.10 · phân vị 94 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.35
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.156
GMI
0.103
AQI
1.120
SGI
5.279
DEPI
1.154
SGAI
0.165
TATA
−0.072
LVGI
0.584

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
−11.3%
ROA
−9.0%
EPS
−771
BVPS
6.439
Biên gộp
28.3%
Biên ròng
−166.1%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
8.03
Tăng trưởng DT
+427.9%
Tăng trưởng LN
+9.5%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
20,0 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
200 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Bất động sản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Bất động sản
Phân ngành
Bất động sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →