Về Trang chủ

MHC

Xây dựng

Công ty Cổ phần MHC

Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệpVận tảiCT
7.450
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Kết luận định giá
Định giá hấp dẫn
Thấp
+22.2%
-120%Giá trị hợp lý+120%
Hiện tại
7.450
Giá trị nội tại
9.103
Mô hìnhEV EBITDA MIDCYCLE

Xem cách định giá này được dựng lên

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem giá trị thay đổi thế nào theo WACC và tăng trưởng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Bản phân tích

MHC: deeply cyclical franchise with mixed signals from accounting and valuation

Intrinsic value VND 9,097 vs market VND 8,110 → implied upside 12.2% (confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần MHC (MHC) is listed on HOSE and classified in construction with ICB level-3 label 'Vận tải' (transport). The company has 45,648,669 shares outstanding and presents a small-cap profile with lumpy, project-driven revenue characteristic of construction/transport-related businesses in Vietnam. Over the last three reported years MHC reported revenue of VND 131.6 bn (2023), VND 14.3 bn (2024) and VND 44.2 bn (2025), reflecting volatile project timing and recognition.

MHC's balance-sheet signals include a reported BVPS of VND 14,834 per share and low leverage (Debt/Equity ~0.15). Key segments and asset bases are typical of the sector: land-use and project assets that can create episodic revenue and earnings when projects are delivered or transferred; Vietnamese accounting (VAS) treatment of land use rights and revaluations can materially affect reported equity and margins from year to year.

Luận điểm đầu tư

MHC offers a valuation that is modestly above market: intrinsic value of VND 9,097 vs the current price of VND 8,110 implying 12.2% upside. The mid-cycle EV/EBITDA framework used is calibrated for a distressed profile and produces low confidence, so the implied upside should be treated cautiously.

Fundamental strengths: return metrics are high — ROE of 27.5% and ROA of 19.4% — and the company reported a large jump in net profit to VND 164.1 bn in 2025 from VND 11.8 bn in 2024, consistent with project-dependent recognition. Leverage is low (Debt/Equity ~0.15) and Altman Z-Score is strong at 4.90, indicating low near-term bankruptcy risk.

Key concerns that temper the investment case: earnings and revenue are highly lumpy (Revenue YoY ~209.2%) and EV/EBITDA is negative at -22.1, reflecting negative or volatile operating profit in recent periods. Forensic flags are material: a Beneish M-Score of -1.5431 places MHC in the 79th percentile among peers for aggressive accounting, and the M-Score has deteriorated year-over-year. The valuation model itself is flagged as low-confidence and calibrated downward (bvps_floor mechanics), and trading liquidity is limited (avg volume 11,771 over 2w), increasing execution risk for investors.

Overall, the implied upside of 12.2% is modest versus the execution and forensic risks; given low model confidence and the company’s accounting red flags, the reward/risk ratio does not support a high-conviction position at current levels.

Bình luận định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model calibrated to a distressed profile with isotonic recalibration and a BVPS floor.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA is negative (mid_cycle_ebitda = -8,367,651,854) causing the model to rely on BVPS floor mechanics.
  • BVPS floor of VND 14,834 per share with a 0.7 discount was used to cap downside in distressed scenarios.
  • Raw intrinsic value prior to calibration was VND 10,384 per share; recalibration produced intrinsic value of VND 9,097.
  • Market price is VND 8,110; average liquidity low (avg volume 2w = 11,771), limiting ability to scale positions.

The model implies 12.2% upside but confidence is low due to negative mid-cycle EBITDA, isotonic recalibration and 'illiquid'/'manipulation_risk' sanity flags. Treat the intrinsic value as indicative rather than definitive; upside is not large enough to justify high-conviction buying given forensic concerns.

Quan điểm tích cực và tiêu cực

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Re-rating from project recognition: net profit surged to VND 164.1 bn in 2025 from VND 11.8 bn in 2024, showing potential for episodic earnings (VND 164.1 bn net profit in 2025).
  • High reported ROE of 27.5% and ROA of 19.4% indicate attractive returns on deployed capital when projects are profitable.
  • Low reported leverage (Debt/Equity ~0.15) and Altman Z-Score of 4.90 provide balance-sheet resilience to pursue new contracts or absorb delays.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Forensic red flags: Beneish M-Score of -1.5431 (79th percentile) and year-over-year deterioration in M-Score, indicating aggressive accounting risk.
  • Negative mid-cycle EBITDA and EV/EBITDA of -22.1 indicate operating weakness or one-off distortions, undermining cash-generative assumptions.
  • Highly volatile revenue (VND 131.6 bn in 2023 → VND 14.3 bn in 2024 → VND 44.2 bn in 2025) and Revenue YoY ~209.2% point to lumpy, execution-dependent earnings and weak visibility.
  • Low trading liquidity (avg volume 2w = 11,771) and sanity flags ('illiquid', 'manipulation_risk') increase execution and market-impact risk for investors.

Bối cảnh ngành

MHC operates in a construction/transport-related niche where revenue recognition, land-use rights and project timing drive volatility. In Vietnam, VAS accounting treatments (capitalization of project costs, land-use rights, revaluations) and SOE/large developer practices can create sizable year-to-year swings in reported profit and BVPS.

Regulatory context matters: SBV credit growth quotas and lending conditions can influence contractors’ access to working capital; banks’ use of VAMC bonds and collateral treatment affect sector liquidity for counterparties. Peer universe shows median implied upside of 9.6% across 420 peers; MHC's 12.2% sits slightly above median but with lower model confidence than many peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Aggressive accounting risk: Beneish M-Score = -1.5431 (79th percentile) and deterioration in M-Score year-over-year suggest revenue/expense recognition scrutiny.
  • Earnings volatility: revenue moved from VND 131.6 bn (2023) to VND 14.3 bn (2024) to VND 44.2 bn (2025), making forward guidance and forecasting unreliable.
  • Negative operating metrics: mid-cycle EBITDA negative and EBIT margin of -37.9% signal potential structural margin pressure or one-off charges.
  • Liquidity and market risk: average 2-week volume of 11,771 shares and 'illiquid' flag mean limited tradability and larger price impact when trading.
  • Model confidence: intrinsic value derived with low confidence and calibration (bvps_floor, isotonic) — valuation sensitive to calibration choices.
  • Ownership concentration: top three institutions hold ~51.2% collectively (18.9% + 18.86% + 13.39%), which can limit free-float and increase susceptibility to block trades or related-party transactions.
  • High P/S multiple (8.0) versus negative EV/EBITDA indicates mismatch between market revenue valuation and operating profitability.

Yếu tố xúc tác

  • Recognition of additional project revenue or land-transfer gains that would increase reported net profit and support the BVPS floor.
  • Any public remediation or clarification addressing Beneish M-Score concerns or accounting policy changes that reduce manipulation risk.
  • Improvement in operating margins or a sustained positive mid-cycle EBITDA run would materially lift intrinsic value confidence.
  • Institutional block trades or changes in major shareholders (top three hold ~51.2%) that meaningfully alter free float and liquidity.

Đánh giá pháp y tài chính

Forensic signals are mixed but noteworthy. The Beneish M-Score of -1.5431 exceeds the typical manipulation threshold and places MHC in the 79th percentile among Vietnamese peers, indicating an elevated likelihood of aggressive accounting; the M-Score has worsened year-over-year. At the same time, Altman Z-Score of 4.90 suggests low bankruptcy risk and the Earnings Quality Score of 70.0/100 indicates reasonably robust accruals and cash-conversion characteristics. Given this mix, the primary forensic concern is aggressive accounting around revenue/SG&A recognition (SGI = 3.0924), while balance-sheet solvency appears sound.

Lịch sử dự báo

The historical model track record is strong on direction: over a 12-year history the model’s hit rate is 90.9% with an average realized upside of 49.0%. That said, current valuation confidence is low and MHC’s episodic earnings and forensic flags reduce conviction versus historical performance, so past model success should be considered supportive but not dispositive.

Được viết bởi mô hình ngôn ngữ ngày 2026-08-10 dựa trên kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính của chính trang này, và có thể trích dẫn số liệu tại thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không phải khuyến nghị đầu tư — không đưa ra hay hàm ý bất kỳ khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ nào.

Xem báo cáo tài chính đứng sau con số

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ 2015 đến nay

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Điều tra tài chính

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Trung bình
M -1.54 · phân vị 79 so với cùng ngành
YoY -6.65
Thận trọng so với cùng ngành VNMạo hiểm
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Xếp hạng so với cùng ngành Việt Nam. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được hiệu chỉnh theo Mỹ; ~28% cổ phiếu VN vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.193
GMI
1.045
AQI
4.740
SGI
3.092
DEPI
0.606
SGAI
0.284
TATA
-0.433
LVGI
0.304

Đọc phần phân tích pháp chứng

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor

Xem chi tiết Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở toàn bộ phần tính toán: từng bước của mô hình, các dòng báo cáo tài chính được đọc và những chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, chỉ một cú nhấp với Google.

Chỉ số tài chính chính

Năm tài chính 2025
1.97P/E
P/B0.50
P/S7.33
ROE27.5%
ROA19.4%
EPS3774.57
BVPS14834.44
Biên gộp-6.2%
Biên ròng371.4%
D/E0.15
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành2.98
Tăng trưởng DT209.2%
Tăng trưởng LN1362.5%
EV/EBITDA-20.36
Tỷ suất cổ tức0.0%

Tổng quan công ty

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
45.6 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
456.5 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Hàng & Dịch vụ Công nghiệp
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Vận tải
Phân ngành
Dịch vụ vận tải
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem ai sở hữu doanh nghiệp này, và họ còn sở hữu gì

Gói Investor mở những phần tốn công nhất để tạo ra: lịch sử định giá theo từng năm, phân tích pháp chứng và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Investor
Tính toán 28/08/2026
Phương pháp luận & Tuyên bố miễn trừ

vnvalue là một cỗ máy phương pháp luận — không phải nhà tư vấn. Mọi con số đều là kết quả tất định của một công thức đã được công bố áp dụng lên dữ liệu tài chính công khai. Không có nội dung nào trên trang này cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hay nắm giữ bất kỳ chứng khoán nào.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản Dịch vụChính sách Bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →