Về trang chủ

MML

Công ty Cổ phần Masan MEATLife

Tiêu dùngThực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
25.300
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhDCF dựa trên FCF
Độ tin cậyCao
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+92.5%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình DCF dựa trên FCF định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 48.702 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
25.300
Giá trị nội tại
48.702

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+5.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Tiêu dùng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +5.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Tiêu dùng
−9.5%+5.5%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

MML: Near-term valuation parity with low-confidence DCF; concentrated ownership and liquidity are key constraints

Intrinsic value VND 27,982 vs market VND 27,600 — implied upside 1.4% (confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Masan MEATLife (MML) operates in packaged/processed protein within Vietnam's food manufacturing sector (ICB: Sản xuất thực phẩm). Revenue grew from VND 6,984.4 bn in 2023 to VND 9,230.1 bn in 2025, driven by a return to profitability after a loss in 2023 (net profit: VND -385.5 bn in 2023; VND 27.0 bn in 2024; VND 563.0 bn in 2025). Gross margin is reported at 27.97% and EBIT margin at 5.51% in the latest reported period. The company is majority-controlled by strategic group owners: Công ty TNHH Masan Agri holds 75.62% and Wineco holds 15.56%, leaving limited free float.

Luận điểm đầu tư

MML's financial recovery is tangible: revenue CAGR and a swing to VND 563.0 bn net profit in 2025 underpin a P/E of 16.8x and ROE of 11.9%. The intrinsic valuation from our blended model (DCF 70% / PE 30%) produces VND 27,982 per share, essentially in line with the market price (upside 1.4%). Key supportive elements are: (1) meaningful top-line momentum (Revenue YoY +22.4% in the latest period) and (2) improving profitability metrics from negative net profit in 2023 to positive margins and EPS of VND 1,654 per share.

Offsetting strengths, however, are material: (1) model confidence is very_low — our calibration flagged low liquidity and significant parameter sensitivity, (2) leverage is elevated with Debt/Equity 1.19 and reported net debt roughly VND 3,843.2 bn (VND 3.8 trillion), which constrains cash flexibility and increases sensitivity to margin swings, and (3) ownership concentration (75.6% Masan Agri) limits free float and raises governance/marketability considerations. Given the near-zero implied upside and very_low model confidence, the valuation does not compensate adequately for execution, liquidity and leverage risk.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic value: 70% discounted cash flow (10% WACC, terminal growth 4%) plus 30% PE-capitalized approach (fair PE 8.96, cap 25), calibrated via isotonic mapping.

  • WACC 10% and terminal growth 4% (projection 10 years) drive the DCF component (dcf_intrinsic VND 3,991.6 per share).
  • PE component uses fair PE 8.96 yielding pe_intrinsic VND 14,817.8 per share; blend weights DCF 0.7 / PE 0.3 produce raw_intrinsic_value VND 7,239.5 before calibration.
  • Model uses base free cash flow of VND 189.4 bn and a reported net debt position of ~VND 3,843.2 bn (VND 3.8 trillion), which materially reduces equity value.
  • Growth assumptions include a 15% near-term growth input with decay and an effective floor of 4%; historical CAGR input is 24.49%, but model weights favor a fundamental-firm blend.

The calibrated intrinsic value (VND 27,982) is essentially at par with the current price, implying only 1.4% upside. Confidence is very_low — the valuation is sensitive to WACC, terminal growth and net debt assumptions, and the model flagged low liquidity. We place limited conviction on this price target and treat the result as a short window of parity rather than a high-confidence fair value.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue recovery: Revenue rose from VND 6,984.4 bn in 2023 to VND 9,230.1 bn in 2025, demonstrating demand resilience.
  • Profit turnaround: Net profit shifted from VND -385.5 bn (2023) to VND 563.0 bn (2025), supporting EPS of VND 1,654 per share and a P/E of 16.8x.
  • Fair margins: Gross margin at 27.97% with an EBIT margin of 5.51% suggests room to scale operating leverage if volumes continue to grow.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity of 1.19 and net debt ~VND 3,843.2 bn (VND 3.8 trillion) elevate refinancing and interest-rate risk.
  • Low liquidity and tight float: Average 2-week volume 22,397 shares and top shareholder Masan Agri at 75.62% leave limited marketability and amplify price moves on small flows.
  • Valuation sensitivity & very_low model confidence: Small implied upside (1.4%) with a very_low confidence score — the DCF/PE blend produces widely divergent per-share signals (dcf_intrinsic VND 3,991.6 vs pe_intrinsic VND 14,817.8).

Bối cảnh ngành

Vietnam's packaged food sector remains competitive with broad peer dispersion: sector median implied upside is c. 12.1%. Industry dynamics are shaped by input-cost volatility (feed, raw protein), concentrated distribution channels, and SOE/private consolidation in food supply chains. For banks and highly leveraged corporates, the SBV's credit growth quotas and VAMC legacy assets can indirectly affect suppliers and working-capital access; for food processors like MML, tight working capital or supplier pricing pressure can quickly compress EBIT margins. VAS accounting treatment differs from IFRS in provisions and some revaluation items; analysts should note EBITDA/operating cash flow comparisons against peers that use differing accounting or consolidation scopes.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Execution risk on margin expansion: EBIT margin is 5.51% — a small adverse move in commodity costs could erode earnings materially.
  • High leverage and interest sensitivity: Debt/Equity 1.19 with net debt ~VND 3,843.2 bn increases refinancing needs and vulnerability to rate rises.
  • Concentrated ownership: Masan Agri owns 75.62%, limiting free float and raising the possibility that major strategic moves (divestments, intra-group transfers) could be driven by parent priorities.
  • Low liquidity: Average 2-week volume 22,397 and the model's 'low_liquidity' sanity flag increase execution cost for larger trades and amplify price volatility.
  • Valuation model uncertainty: Model confidence very_low and wide divergence between DCF and PE components (VND 3,991.6 vs VND 14,817.8) mean fair value is sensitive to small input changes.
  • Limited dividend traction: Dividend yield is 0.0%, meaning the stock's total return depends on capital appreciation only.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly earnings beats that sustain net profit growth above the 2025 level (VND 563.0 bn) could re-rate the stock.
  • Any group-level decision from majority holder Masan Agri (asset injections, carve-outs, or share disposal) that changes free float or strategic direction.
  • Evidence of deleveraging or a meaningful reduction in reported net debt (~VND 3,843.2 bn) through asset sales or strong free cash flow generation.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available and there are no listed forensic red flags. Earnings quality is moderate at 64.1/100, which suggests reported profits are not obviously manipulative but require scrutiny — particularly given the large swing from a VND -385.5 bn loss in 2023 to VND 563.0 bn profit in 2025. High ownership concentration and VAS reporting nuances (provisions, related-party transactions common in group structures) warrant monitoring.

Lịch sử định giá

Model track record spans 8 years with a hit rate of 71.4% (directional calls >10% matched next-year movement in ~71% of years), but the average realized upside across the sample is -49.6%, indicating occasional large misses. Use historical signal cautiously: good directional hit rate but poor magnitude calibration historically.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.25 · phân vị 53 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +1.11
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.036
GMI
0.917
AQI
0.995
SGI
1.207
DEPI
0.966
SGAI
0.958
TATA
0.007
LVGI
0.929

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
11.9%
ROA
5.0%
EPS
1.654
BVPS
14.873
Biên gộp
28.0%
Biên ròng
6.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.42
Tăng trưởng DT
+22.4%
Tăng trưởng LN
+1982.2%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
345 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
3.451 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Thực phẩm
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →