Về trang chủ

MTA

Tổng Công ty Khoáng sản và Thương mại Hà Tĩnh - Công ty Cổ phần

Ngành chu kỳTài nguyên Cơ bảnKhai khoángCT
10.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−13.4%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 9.353 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
10.800
Giá trị nội tại
9.353

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+2.0%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +2.0% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

MTA: State-controlled miner with cyclical earnings; market slightly above our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA fair value

Intrinsic value VND 9,964 vs market VND 10,400 — implied downside of 4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Tổng Công ty Khoáng sản và Thương mại Hà Tĩnh - CTCP (MTA) is a provincially controlled mining and trading group listed on UPCOM active in extraction and sale of mineral products. The company sits in the 'Khai khoáng' ICB sub-industry and exhibits cyclical revenue and profitability tied to commodity prices and domestic infrastructure demand. MTA has an issued share base of 110,113,591 shares and remains overwhelmingly controlled by Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh, which holds 97.37% of the stock.

Luận điểm đầu tư

Valuation: Our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA model produces an intrinsic value of VND 9,964 per share using a mid-cycle EBITDA of VND 91,020.4 mn (VND 91.0 bn) and a fair EV/EBITDA of 9.13 (own-history). At the market price of VND 10,400, the implied change is -4.2% with very_low model confidence, implying limited margin for execution error.

Earnings and capital structure: Recent operating scale is modest — revenue fell to VND 1,418.4 bn in 2025 from VND 1,460.6 bn in 2024 (Revenue YoY -2.8%). Net profit recovered from a loss in 2023 (VND -25.8 bn) to VND 47.9 bn in 2024 and VND 32.6 bn in 2025, demonstrating volatile cyclical swings. Profitability metrics are low: ROE of 2.7% and ROA of 1.7%; EBIT margin is 6.1% and gross margin 15.7%. Leverage is conservative (Debt/Equity 0.28) and EV/EBITDA at 7.9x is slightly below our fair multiple input of 9.13x.

Governance & execution risk: Ownership concentration is a material factor — the province owns 97.37%, limiting free float and market liquidity (avg vol 2w: 2,983) and constraining minority influence. That ownership profile also implies potential policy-driven objectives (employment, local capex) that can diverge from minority shareholder value maximization. Given the very_low model confidence and illiquid trading flag, the stock's price is sensitive to block trades and onshore policy signals rather than only operating performance.

Diễn giải định giá

Mid-cycle EV/EBITDA valuation: apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple to our mid-cycle EBITDA, subtract net debt and divide by shares outstanding to obtain per-share intrinsic value.

  • Mid-cycle EBITDA: VND 91,020.4 mn (model input).
  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple: 9.13 (own_history).
  • Net debt: VND 85,904.7 mn (VND 85.9 bn) subtracted from enterprise value.
  • Model calibration: isotonic recalibration produced a raw intrinsic of VND 6,768.5 then adjusted to VND 9,964 (sanity flag: illiquid).

The implied downside of 4.2% versus the market price is small and the model's confidence is very_low, so the result should be treated as indicative rather than definitive. Illiquidity and concentrated provincial ownership increase execution and liquidity risk; a relatively small valuation gap does not compensate for these uncertainties.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • EV/EBITDA of 7.9x compares favorably to our fair multiple of 9.13x, leaving scope for re-rating if EBITDA normalizes above the mid-cycle assumption.
  • Proven recovery from a 2023 loss to positive net profit in 2024 and 2025 (VND 47.9 bn and VND 32.6 bn) shows operational resilience as commodity cycles improve.
  • Low leverage (Debt/Equity 0.28) provides balance-sheet flexibility to fund operations or opportunistic capex without aggressive refinancing.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Extremely concentrated ownership: Ủy Ban Nhân Dân Tỉnh Hà Tĩnh holds 97.37%, limiting free float and making market price susceptible to policy or block-sale risk.
  • Very low model confidence and an 'illiquid' sanity flag increase valuation uncertainty; average two-week volume is only 2,983 shares.
  • Profitability is weak: ROE 2.7%, EBIT margin 6.1% and P/E ~36x on modest EPS (VND 296), making the stock sensitive to even small earnings setbacks.
  • Revenue has fallen slightly in 2025 (VND 1,418.4 bn, -2.8% YoY) and net profit remains volatile, demonstrating exposure to cyclical commodity swings.

Bối cảnh ngành

The domestic mining sector is cyclical and sensitive to infrastructure demand and commodity prices; many peers are small-cap and illiquid. VAS accounting and inventory/valuation treatment can differ materially from IFRS peers, so operating comparability is limited across some listed names. State ownership is common for provincial miners — here the provincial government ownership implies SOE-style mandates (local employment, regional development) that can trump shareholder payout priorities. Peer median upside in our sector sample is 5.6%, with a wide dispersion: some peers show >40% upside while low-confidence names cluster at large negative implied moves. Regulatory constraints such as local land-use approvals and provincial permitting often drive project timing for miners and can delay production or sales.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Extreme ownership concentration (97.37%) reduces free float, increases liquidity risk, and raises the chance of policy-driven decisions that may not maximize minority value.
  • Model confidence is very_low and valuation flagged 'illiquid', so intrinsic estimate is highly uncertain; trading volumes are low (avg vol 2w: 2,983).
  • Cyclical revenue and profit: revenue fell to VND 1,418.4 bn in 2025 and net profit fluctuated from VND -25.8 bn (2023) to VND 47.9 bn (2024) to VND 32.6 bn (2025).
  • Low returns on capital: ROE 2.7% and ROA 1.7% imply limited capacity to generate shareholder returns absent sizable cyclical upside.
  • Governance and dividend risk: provincial SOE owners may prioritize non-distributable objectives; dividend yield is currently 0.0%.
  • Illiquidity complicates position sizing for institutional investors and increases execution costs for larger flows.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in commodity prices or stronger construction/infrastructure spending lifting mid-cycle EBITDA above model assumptions.
  • Any move by the provincial owner to reduce stake or broaden free float would materially improve liquidity and re-rate the stock.
  • Quarterly/annual results that show EBITDA stabilization or margin expansion above the mid-cycle input could trigger valuation reappraisal.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

Beneish M-Score is not available and there are no forensic red flags in the data. Earnings quality is relatively high at 80.0/100, which suggests reported earnings are reasonably reliable. However, the lack of an M-Score and the overwhelming provincial ownership underscore governance and disclosure scrutiny as the primary forensic concerns rather than accounting manipulation signals.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 12 years (2015-2026) with a hit rate of 45.5% — roughly in line with coin-flip territory. Average realized upside in prior years when calls were correct is high (avg upside 136.6%), but the mediocre hit rate and very_low current model confidence mean past performance should be treated cautiously and not assumed to repeat.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −3.46 · phân vị 6 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.71
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
0.699
GMI
0.911
AQI
1.147
SGI
0.971
DEPI
0.396
SGAI
1.094
TATA
−0.163
LVGI
0.517

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
2.7%
ROA
1.7%
EPS
296
BVPS
12.401
Biên gộp
15.7%
Biên ròng
4.7%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
2.20
Tăng trưởng DT
−2.8%
Tăng trưởng LN
−32.2%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.9%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
110 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1.101 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Khai khoáng
Phân ngành
Khai khoáng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →