Về trang chủ

MZG

Công ty Cổ Phần Miza

Ngành chu kỳTài nguyên Cơ bảnLâm nghiệp và GiấyCT
11.800
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 16 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyTrung bình
Giá cao hơn nội tại
−54.8%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 5.337 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
11.800
Giá trị nội tại
5.337

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

−1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Ngành chu kỳ có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị −1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Ngành chu kỳ
−7.9%+8.6%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

Miza (MZG): cyclical paper/forestry franchise with stretched leverage and limited upside

Intrinsic value VND 11,449 vs market VND 11,950; implied downside -4.2% (model confidence: very_low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ Phần Miza (MZG) operates in Vietnam's forestry and paper segment (ICB: Lâm nghiệp và Giấy) listed on HOSE with 128,157,063 shares outstanding. The group generates revenue from paper/wood products and related downstream activities and has shown scale expansion: revenue rose from VND 3,204.4 bn in 2023 to VND 4,827.8 bn in 2025. Total assets increased to VND 5,209.4 bn in 2025 from VND 3,832.2 bn in 2023, reflecting recent capex and balance-sheet expansion.

Market position is typical of a mid-sized Vietnamese cyclical manufacturer: margins are thin (gross profit margin 8.3% in the latest reported period) and profitability is modest (ROE 8.6%, ROA 2.5%). The shareholder base is concentrated in individuals: the largest shareholder, Nguyễn Tuấn Minh, holds 30.98%.

Luận điểm đầu tư

MZG combines modest operating scale with above-sector leverage and thin margin profile. Revenue growth has been consistent: 8.5% YoY as of the latest reading, and net profit rose from VND 62.5 bn in 2023 to VND 118.6 bn in 2025, supporting an EPS of VND 1,018 and BVPS of VND 12,756 per share. However, leverage is a key constraint: Debt/Equity stands at 2.5054, implying high financial risk for a cyclical, commodity-exposed business.

Valuation per our EV/EBITDA mid-cycle framework implies an intrinsic value of VND 11,449 per share (model fair EV/EBITDA 9.83, calibrated to the stock's history), which is below the current market price of VND 11,950 and implies a -4.2% downside. Model confidence is very_low due to thin historical EBITDA series and calibration adjustments; consequently the implied downside is small and insufficient to compensate for execution and balance-sheet risk.

Operational positives include improving absolute profitability (net profit up to VND 118.6 bn in 2025) and an earnings-quality score of 71.3, which suggests reported results are reasonably reliable. Offsetting strengths are high leverage, limited dividend history (dividend yield 0.0%), and concentrated individual ownership that can amplify governance and liquidity risk.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle framework: we apply a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (own-history calibrated) to a mid-cycle EBITDA and deduct net debt to derive per-share intrinsic value.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used: 9.83 (source: own_history).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA median: 9.14 (used as cross-check).
  • Model uses a mid-cycle EBITDA (model input) and isotonic calibration; EBITDA history is thin (3 years) and EBITDA CV is 0.0917.
  • Net debt is a large adjustment in the model (raw net_debt input present in the model).
  • Model confidence marked very_low due to thin history and recalibration from prior medium confidence.

The model implies intrinsic VND 11,449 vs market VND 11,950 (implied -4.2%). Given the very_low model confidence and concentrated upside/drawdown range, the valuation signal is weak: the small implied downside does not sufficiently compensate for high leverage and cyclical execution risk. Treat the intrinsic estimate as indicative rather than a high-conviction fair value.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Revenue growth trend: top-line rose from VND 3,204.4 bn in 2023 to VND 4,827.8 bn in 2025, demonstrating demand momentum.
  • Net profit recovery: net profit increased to VND 118.6 bn in 2025 from VND 62.5 bn in 2023, supporting EPS of VND 1,018.
  • Earnings quality score of 71.3 suggests reported profits are reasonably reliable relative to peers.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • High leverage: Debt/Equity of 2.5054 increases refinancing and interest-rate sensitivity for a cyclical operation.
  • Thin margins: gross profit margin 8.3% and EBIT margin 6.5% limit buffer against input-cost shocks.
  • Valuation is effectively flat-to-negative: implied intrinsic VND 11,449 is below the market price of VND 11,950 (-4.2%), and model confidence is very_low.
  • Concentrated ownership: the largest shareholder holds 30.98%, increasing governance and liquidity concentration risks.

Bối cảnh ngành

The paper and forestry sector in Vietnam is cyclical and tied to commodity/fiber prices and export demand. Typical sector multiples are near an EV/EBITDA of 9.1 (sector median EV/EBITDA 9.14 used as a sanity check). Regulatory context includes SBV credit growth guidance that can affect working-capital availability for manufacturers, and VAS accounting in Vietnam can differ from IFRS on provisioning and asset revaluation — users should be mindful when comparing cross-border peers. Many sector peers trade with wide dispersion: the sector median implied upside is +5.6%, while top peers show >40% upside and bottom peers show material negatives, reflecting heterogeneous business quality and balance-sheet strength across the group.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Balance-sheet risk: Debt/Equity 2.5054 is high for a cyclical manufacturing firm and raises refinancing and covenant risk during downturns.
  • Margin pressure: gross profit margin 8.3% and EBIT margin 6.5% leave limited room to absorb raw-material or energy cost increases.
  • Model and valuation uncertainty: valuation model confidence is very_low due to thin EBITDA history (3 years) and calibration; intrinsic estimate should be treated cautiously.
  • Liquidity/market risk: average 2-week volume 521,168 shares and concentrated top shareholder (30.98%) can produce volatile intra-day moves and limited free float for foreign investors (foreign_room ~61,986,170 shares).
  • Dividend and cash return: dividend yield 0.0% suggests limited cash returns for income-focused investors.
  • Execution / commodity cyclicality: demand and pricing for paper products are cyclical and vulnerable to global demand slowdowns or supply-chain disruption.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Earnings releases showing sustained margin expansion or operating leverage beyond 2025 levels (net profit VND 118.6 bn in 2025).
  • Balance-sheet repair: any announced deleveraging, asset sales or equity issuance that meaningfully lowers Debt/Equity from 2.5054.
  • Improved model visibility: extension of EBITDA history or clearer mid-cycle EBITDA confirmation could raise model confidence above very_low.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M-Score is available (mscore null) and there are no forensic red flags in the input. With an earnings-quality score of 71.3, reported results appear reasonably credible. Ownership is concentrated (largest holder 30.98%), which is a governance consideration but not a forensic accounting flag in itself.

Lịch sử định giá

Our model track record on this ticker is limited and poor: 3 years of published coverage with a hit rate of 0.0 and an average realized outcome of -50.9% across the period (first year 2024, last year 2026). Historical performance has therefore not generated reliable directional calls, and model confidence has been downgraded accordingly — use prior signals cautiously.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.19 · phân vị 57 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −0.74
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.027
GMI
0.914
AQI
1.491
SGI
1.086
DEPI
0.921
SGAI
0.933
TATA
0.011
LVGI
1.044

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
8.6%
ROA
2.5%
EPS
1.018
BVPS
12.756
Biên gộp
8.3%
Biên ròng
2.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
1.28
Tăng trưởng DT
+8.5%
Tăng trưởng LN
+63.4%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
128 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
1.282 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Tài nguyên Cơ bản
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Lâm nghiệp và Giấy
Phân ngành
Sản xuất giấy
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →