Về trang chủ

NED

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Phát triển Điện Tây Bắc

Xây dựngXây dựng và Vật liệuCT
5.900
VND · Giá đóng cửa ngày 15 thg 10, 2026

Kết quả định giá

Mô hìnhEV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ
Độ tin cậyThấp
Giá thấp hơn nội tại
+90.0%Giá trị theo mô hình so với thị giá
−50%Giá trị hợp lý+100%+500%

Mô hình EV/EBITDA giữa chu kỳ định giá doanh nghiệp ở mức 11.213 đồng một cổ phiếu từ báo cáo tài chính đã công bố. Chênh lệch ở trên là khoảng cách giữa giá đóng cửa gần nhất và ước tính đó. Con số này đo các giả định của mô hình so với thị giá: chênh lệch lớn thường cho thấy mô hình và thị trường đánh giá khác nhau về tăng trưởng hoặc rủi ro.

Thị giá
5.900
Giá trị nội tại
11.213

Kết quả hiệu chỉnh theo backtest

+1.4%Lợi suất 12 tháng trung vị so với ngành

Trong backtest 2015–2024, cổ phiếu ngành Xây dựng có mức chênh lệch tương tự đạt lợi suất trung vị +1.4% so với ngành trong 12 tháng tiếp theo. Phép hiệu chỉnh giữ nguyên thứ hạng của mô hình và quy đổi độ lớn chênh lệch thành mức lợi suất mà thứ hạng đó từng đạt được.

Biên hiệu chỉnh, ngành Xây dựng
−11.7%+5.7%

Xem cách hình thành định giá

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem tác động của WACC và tăng trưởng lên định giá

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Bản phân tích

NED: Deep value EV/EBITDA profile but execution and liquidity risks limit conviction

Intrinsic value VND 6,829 vs market VND 5,400 — implied upside 26.5% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Đầu tư và Phát triển Điện Tây Bắc (NED) is a construction-sector company listed on UPCOM with 40,500,000 shares outstanding. The group operates within the 'Xây dựng và Vật liệu' ICB segment, providing construction and development services that feed into infrastructure and power-related projects in regional markets. Revenue has grown from VND 72.7 bn in 2023 to VND 94.9 bn in 2025, reflecting expansion in contract flow over the last three years.

Luận điểm đầu tư

NED's valuation exhibits a material gap versus our mid-cycle EV/EBITDA benchmark: the company's reported EV/EBITDA is c.4.3x while our fair EV/EBITDA used in the model is 8.43x (sector median 9.85x). That discount underpins the model intrinsic value of VND 6,829 and the 26.5% implied upside versus the current price of VND 5,400. Operating profitability metrics are strong on reported margins (gross margin 60.0%, EBIT margin 52.0%, net profit margin 40.5%), and net income expanded from VND 3.4 bn in 2023 to VND 38.5 bn in 2025, evidencing meaningful earnings recovery.

However, several execution and market-structure concerns temper our confidence. The model confidence is flagged as low and liquidity is poor: the 2-week average volume is only 30,791 shares and UPCOM listing plus explicit "illiquid" and "illiquid_upside_capped" sanity flags reduce practical realizable upside. Ownership is concentrated — the largest shareholder holds 34.41% — which raises the risk of related-party decision-making and limited free float. Finally, foreign ownership room is zero, removing a potential demand source if the stock re-rates.

Diễn giải định giá

EV/EBITDA mid-cycle model: we apply a mid-cycle EBITDA and a fair EV/EBITDA multiple (isotonic-calibrated) then subtract net debt to derive equity value per share.

  • Fair EV/EBITDA multiple used by the model: 8.43 (own_history).
  • Sector EV/EBITDA median: 9.85, implying NED trades at a steep multiple discount (current EV/EBITDA 4.3x).
  • Mid-cycle EBITDA (model input) and calibration via isotonic mapping reduced raw intrinsic value from VND 11,325 to VND 6,829 to account for liquidity and confidence.
  • Model confidence labelled 'low' and sanity flags (illiquid, illiquid_upside_capped) materially reduce practical upside despite model output.

The model-implied upside of 26.5% reflects valuation compression relative to peers but is subject to execution and marketability risk — the stated confidence is low and the raw intrinsic value was calibrated downward. We view the VND 6,829 figure as indicative of valuation support rather than a high-conviction target; realization of the upside would require both sustained EBITDA at mid-cycle levels and improved marketability/liquidity.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Deep EV/EBITDA discount: current EV/EBITDA 4.3x vs model fair EV/EBITDA 8.43x and sector 9.85x, supporting upside to VND 6,829.
  • Rapid profit recovery: net profit rose from VND 3.4 bn in 2023 to VND 38.5 bn in 2025, suggesting execution on contracts and margin resilience (net margin 40.5%).
  • Conservative leverage: Debt/Equity 0.4356 suggests balance sheet capacity to bid for larger projects relative to more levered peers.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Low model confidence and liquidity constraints: model flagged as 'low' confidence with 'illiquid' and 'illiquid_upside_capped' sanity flags; avg volume 2w only 30,791 shares, limiting ability to transact without price impact.
  • Concentrated ownership and zero foreign room: top shareholder holds 34.41% and foreign_room is 0.0, which reduces free float and may suppress rerating catalysts.
  • Earnings-quality and forensic caution: earnings_quality score is 50.5/100 (moderate) and while no M-Score or red flags exist, the middling quality score warrants conservative valuation treatment.

Bối cảnh ngành

Construction and building materials in Vietnam remain cyclical and linked to public investment and real-estate activity; peers show a wide dispersion in implied upside (sector median upside 9.6%). Regulatory and financing context matters: SBV credit growth quotas and bank lending to construction can tighten project financing, while SOE-related mandates and land-use-rights disputes can create episodic risks for contractors. For listed construction names, EV/EBITDA is a common cross-check because VAS accounting can vary across firms — comparing EV/EBITDA (rather than P/E) reduces distortions from short-term profit recognition differences. NED's EV/EBITDA discount vs sector indicates either a relative value opportunity or investor concern about sustainability of margins or liquidity.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Illiquidity risk: average two-week volume 30,791 shares and UPCOM listing increase transaction costs and cap realizable upside (sanity flags: illiquid, illiquid_upside_capped).
  • Ownership concentration: top shareholder Trần Văn Ngư holds 34.41%, and the top five collectively hold the majority, which may limit minority protections and corporate actions.
  • Zero foreign room: foreign_room 0.0 removes a broad investor base that could bid the stock higher if fundamentals improve.
  • Moderate earnings quality: earnings_quality 50.5/100 suggests some items in reported earnings require scrutiny; vigilance on one-off gains or aggressive recognition is warranted.
  • Execution exposure to project cycles: revenue is project-driven (VND 94.9 bn in 2025) and delays or cost overruns would quickly compress reported margins despite currently high gross/EBIT margins.
  • Regulatory/financing risks: changes in SBV credit policy or tightening project financing could stall backlog realization for contractors.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Improvement in liquidity or upgrade to HNX/HOSE could materially increase investor access and re-rate the multiple.
  • Evidence of sustained mid-cycle EBITDA in upcoming quarterly reports (confirmation of the model mid-cycle EBITDA assumption).
  • Contract wins or disclosures of sizable project backlog that increase visibility on 2027–2028 cash flows.
  • Reduction in top-holder stake or block trades that increase free float and potentially open foreign ownership.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

There are no M-Score results or explicit forensic red flags in the input (mscore: null; red_flags: []). Earnings_quality is moderate at 50.5/100, so while we see no clear forensic alarms, the middling score advises line-item review of revenue recognition, margin drivers and any non-recurring items in the 2024–2025 jump in net profit.

Lịch sử định giá

The model has a 10-year track record with a historical hit rate of 66.7% and an average realized upside of 84.0% in years where the model's directional call was correct. That track record is respectable but not flawless; given the current low model confidence and liquidity constraints, past performance should be treated as informative but not determinative for this specific UPCOM-listed, low-free-float case.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-10 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2025

Phần còn lại
M −2.31 · phân vị 50 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▲ +0.50
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.251
GMI
0.998
AQI
0.700
SGI
1.092
DEPI
0.968
SGAI
1.040
TATA
−0.007
LVGI
0.918

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
7.8%
ROA
5.3%
EPS
950
BVPS
12.438
Biên gộp
60.0%
Biên ròng
40.5%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.83
Tăng trưởng DT
+9.2%
Tăng trưởng LN
+37.7%
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
40,5 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
405 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Xây dựng và Vật liệu
Phân ngành
Xây dựng
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Định giá ngày 14/10/2026
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →