Về trang chủ

NGC

Công ty Cổ phần Chế biến Thủy sản Xuất khẩu Ngô Quyền

Tiêu dùngThực phẩm và đồ uốngSản xuất thực phẩmCT
1.200
VND · Giá đóng cửa gần nhất
Chưa có định giá
Hiện chưa có đủ dữ liệu để ước tính giá trị nội tại của NGC.
Bản phân tích

NGC (UPCOM): Small, illiquid seafood processor with recoverable cash flows but negative equity and weak recent performance

Intrinsic value VND 1,345 vs market VND 1,200 — implied upside 12.1% (model confidence: low).

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Công ty Cổ phần Chế biến Thủy sản Xuất khẩu Ngô Quyền (NGC) is a small seafood processor listed on UPCOM with 2,299,854 shares outstanding. The company operates in the 'Sản xuất thực phẩm' segment (food manufacturing) within the consumer sector and primarily derives revenue from seafood processing and exports. As a UPCOM-listed company it trades on an illiquid market with minimal two‑week average volume (avg_volume_2w = 0.0 in the input), which increases execution risk for larger investors. Foreign ownership room is reported as 818,220.46 (reported value), suggesting some capacity for foreign inflows but practical uptake may be limited by liquidity and free float constraints.

Luận điểm đầu tư

NGC's intrinsic value under our blended FCF-DCF model is VND 1,345 per share, implying a moderate 12.1% upside versus the current price of VND 1,200. The valuation is driven by a small base free cash flow (base_fcf = VND 2.9 bn) and a low long-term growth assumption (terminal g = 4%); 57.1% of the DCF value sits in the terminal value (tv_pct = 0.5707), reflecting long-duration sensitivity.

Despite the upside, there are several execution and financial quality concerns. Reported financials show highly volatile revenue (VND 18.0 bn in 2020, VND 175.7 bn in 2021, VND 84.1 bn in 2022) and net profit swings (loss of VND 16.9 bn in 2020, profit VND 8.1 bn in 2021, loss VND 6.4 bn in 2022). EPS is negative at VND -2,788 per share and BVPS is negative at VND -2,748 per share, consistent with the 'negative_equity' sanity flag in the model inputs. Earnings quality is mediocre (score 35.0/100) and the model confidence is low — we therefore place limited conviction on the VND 1,345 valuation.

The company benefits from a concentrated shareholder base with several institutional holders (largest individual 24.99%, multiple TCM-related funds totaling ~28.1% across named funds), which can stabilise ownership but may also limit free float and trading liquidity. Given the low model confidence, negative equity, illiquidity, and volatile historic revenues, the implied upside of 12.1% is not sufficient to compensate for execution and balance-sheet risks in our view.

Diễn giải định giá

Blended intrinsic valuation using a primary FCF-DCF (70% weight) and secondary PE approach (30% weight); final intrinsic value = VND 1,345 per share.

  • Base free cash flow: VND 2.9 bn (model input base_fcf = 2,870,414,079).
  • Discount rate / WACC: 10.0% (ke 8.86% with equity-only capital structure in inputs).
  • Terminal growth: 4.0% with terminal value contributing 57.07% of DCF value.
  • Net debt: VND 44.8 bn (model input net_debt = 44,754,047,169).
  • Projection horizon: 10 years; historical revenue CAGR used in growth blend = -14.15%.

The VND 1,345 target implies modest upside (12.1%) but model confidence is low due to illiquidity, mediocre earnings quality and negative equity. The valuation is sensitive to terminal growth and WACC: over half the DCF comes from terminal value, increasing sensitivity to the 4% terminal g and the 10% discount rate. Treat the target as a reference point, not a high‑conviction floor.

Các luận điểm cần cân nhắc

Quan điểm tích cực
  • Recovery in export demand could double or materially improve revenues from the VND 84.1 bn level in 2022 toward 2021 peak (VND 175.7 bn), improving operating leverage.
  • Positive free cash flow generation even at modest sales would support deleveraging from net debt of VND 44.8 bn and reduce balance-sheet stress.
  • Concentrated institutional ownership (TCM funds and others together hold >50% when combined with largest individual) could stabilize corporate strategy and support minority shareholder exits or liquidity events.
Quan điểm tiêu cực
  • Negative equity (BVPS = VND -2,748) and negative EPS (VND -2,788) point to solvency/recapitalization risk if losses persist.
  • Illiquid listing (avg two‑week volume = 0.0) and small free float make price discovery and exit difficult, raising execution risk for investors.
  • Historic revenue volatility (2020–2022: VND 18.0 bn → VND 175.7 bn → VND 84.1 bn) suggests unstable demand or operational inconsistency; continued declines would invalidate the DCF assumptions.
  • Earnings quality flagged as mediocre (score 35.0) and model sanity flags include 'illiquid' and 'negative_equity', reducing confidence in reported profitability metrics.

Bối cảnh ngành

NGC sits in the Vietnamese food manufacturing / seafood-processing subsector, which faces cyclical export demand, input-cost volatility (raw seafood prices, fuel, freight) and regulatory exposure (export health certifications). For UPCOM-listed small caps, VAS accounting and disclosure practices can differ from larger HOSE/HNX issuers, raising the importance of cash-flow and balance-sheet forensic checks. SBV credit growth quotas and bank conservatism can limit refinancing options for small processors; additionally, VAMC solutions and SOE payout mandates are irrelevant here but the broader banking environment affects access to working capital. Compared with 351 sector peers, the median implied upside is 12.0% — NGC's 12.1% sits essentially at the sector median but with materially lower model confidence and worse earnings quality than many peers.

Yếu tố rủi ro

  • Negative equity: BVPS = VND -2,748 per share increases solvency risk if losses continue.
  • Illiquidity: avg_volume_2w = 0.0 undermines tradability and may prevent investors from acquiring or exiting meaningful positions.
  • Volatile historical revenues: 2020–2022 revenue swings (VND 18.0 bn → VND 175.7 bn → VND 84.1 bn) indicate demand or execution instability.
  • Earnings quality: score 35/100 flags potential issues in recurring profitability and reliability of reported earnings.
  • Model concentration risk: 57.1% of DCF value in terminal value makes intrinsic estimate highly sensitive to terminal growth and WACC assumptions.
  • Refinancing and working-capital risk: net debt VND 44.8 bn combined with small free cash flows increases risk if banks tighten lending or cost of capital rises.
  • Insider/large-holder dynamics: top individual holds 24.99% which may influence corporate actions; minority protections limited in small-cap UPCOM names.

Yếu tố có thể tác động

  • Quarterly results showing a return to profitability or clear path to positive operating cash flow.
  • Transaction or strategic investor interest that increases liquidity or leads to relisting/upgrade to a main exchange.
  • Operational improvements: new export contracts or stabilised raw-material sourcing that restore 2021 revenue levels.
  • Balance-sheet actions: recapitalization, equity injection, or debt restructuring that eliminate negative equity.

Đánh giá dấu hiệu kế toán

No Beneish M‑Score is available (mscore = null) and there are no explicit forensic red flags in the input beyond the model's sanity flags. However, the combination of negative equity, very low earnings quality (35/100), and volatile revenues warrants caution. Given VAS accounting differences common among smaller Vietnamese firms and the UPCOM disclosure environment, we assign elevated attention to cash-flow verification and related-party transactions before increasing conviction.

Lịch sử định giá

The model's historical track record spans 12 years with a hit rate of 54.5% (hit_rate = 0.5454545454545454), indicating modest outperformance versus random chance. Average historical upside on calls was high (avg_upside_pct = 177.1%), but that figure is skewed by a few large winners and is not predictive for this low‑confidence, illiquid name. Given the model's 'low' current confidence, past track record provides limited reassurance.

Nội dung do mô hình ngôn ngữ tạo ngày 2026-08-11 từ kết quả mô hình và báo cáo tài chính trên trang này; số liệu có thể phản ánh thời điểm đó. Đây là phân tích mô tả, không cấu thành khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ.

Xem báo cáo tài chính phía sau các số liệu

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Xem lịch sử định giá từ năm 2015

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư

Xem chi tiết chất lượng lợi nhuận

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Sàng lọc kế toán

Beneish M-Score · 2022

Phần còn lại
M −2.06 · phân vị 58 so với doanh nghiệp Việt Nam
YoY ▼ −8.22
Ít biến động hơn nhóm tương đồng tại Việt NamDấu hiệu kế toán đáng chú ý
So sánh với toàn thị trường

Phân vị trong nhóm doanh nghiệp Việt Nam tương đồng. Ngưỡng Beneish −1.78 được xây dựng trên dữ liệu Mỹ; khoảng 28% cổ phiếu Việt Nam vượt ngưỡng này.

DSRI
1.525
GMI
1.089
AQI
5.383
SGI
0.479
DEPI
1.000
SGAI
5.060
TATA
−0.150
LVGI
1.050

Kiểm tra đo trên doanh nghiệp Việt Nam · năm 2022

Phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanhTrả trước cho người bán, phải thu về cho vay và phải thu dài hạn khác / tổng tài sản
0,1%phân vị 10
Lỗ lũy kế / vốn điều lệ thực gópLợi nhuận sau thuế chưa phân phối âm
1,27×Chạm ngưỡng luật định
Số năm lỗ liên tiếpLợi nhuận sau thuế của công ty mẹ
1
Vốn chủ sở hữuKhông gồm lợi ích cổ đông không kiểm soát
ÂmChạm ngưỡng luật định

Phân vị xếp hạng theo từng năm tài chính trong nhóm doanh nghiệp phi tài chính Việt Nam (0 thấp nhất, 100 cao nhất). Giai đoạn 2015-2024, chuyển đổi tiền mặt thấp và tỷ trọng phải thu ngoài chu kỳ kinh doanh cao đi trước tỷ lệ gặp vấn đề niêm yết và thua lỗ năm sau cao hơn.

Ngưỡng luật định (điểm e khoản 1 Điều 120 Nghị định 155/2020/NĐ-CP, sửa đổi bởi Nghị định 245/2025/NĐ-CP): cổ phiếu niêm yết trên HOSE hoặc HNX bị hủy niêm yết bắt buộc khi báo cáo tài chính năm được kiểm toán cho thấy lỗ 3 năm liên tiếp gần nhất, lỗ lũy kế vượt vốn điều lệ thực góp, hoặc vốn chủ sở hữu âm. Số liệu ở đây đọc từ báo cáo tài chính năm do nhà cung cấp dữ liệu công bố. Doanh nghiệp giao dịch trên UPCoM, nơi các ngưỡng này không áp dụng.

Xem các chỉ số Piotroski, Altman và DuPont

Tài khoản miễn phí mở phần tính toán chi tiết: các bước của mô hình, dòng báo cáo tài chính được sử dụng và các chỉ số rút ra từ đó.

Tạo tài khoản miễn phí

Miễn phí, đăng nhập bằng Google.

Chỉ số tài chính nổi bật

Năm tài chính 2025
—P/E
P/B
—
P/S
—
ROE
0.0%
ROA
0.0%
Biên gộp
0.0%
Biên ròng
0.0%
D/E
—
Tỷ lệ thanh toán hiện hành
0.00
EV/EBITDA
—
Tỷ suất cổ tức
0.0%

Tổng quan doanh nghiệp

Số cổ phiếu đang lưu hành
2,3 triệu
Vốn điều lệ
23,0 tỷ VND
Ngành (ICB L2)
Thực phẩm và đồ uống
Lĩnh vực (ICB L3)
Sản xuất thực phẩm
Phân ngành
Nuôi trồng nông & hải sản
Loại hình công ty
CT

Xem cơ cấu sở hữu và các khoản nắm giữ liên quan

Gói Nhà đầu tư mở lịch sử định giá theo năm, phân tích sàng lọc kế toán và mạng lưới sở hữu.

Xem gói Nhà đầu tư
Phương pháp và giới hạn sử dụng

vnvalue là công cụ nghiên cứu cổ phiếu. Các kết quả được tính từ dữ liệu tài chính công khai theo công thức đã công bố. Nội dung không cấu thành lời khuyên về đầu tư, tài chính, pháp lý hay thuế, cũng không phải khuyến nghị mua, bán hoặc nắm giữ chứng khoán.

Toàn bộ dữ liệu, mô hình và kết quả được cung cấp nguyên trạng (AS IS) mà không có bất kỳ bảo đảm nào. Bạn hoàn toàn chịu trách nhiệm về các quyết định đầu tư của mình. Hiệu suất trong quá khứ và các kết quả định giá lịch sử không phản ánh kết quả trong tương lai.

Bằng việc sử dụng vnvalue, bạn chấp nhận Điều khoản dịch vụ và Chính sách bảo mật. Toàn văn tuyên bố miễn trừ →